Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Gift wrapping Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Gift Wraps by Bodger, Lorraine
Bodger, Lorraine

Harpercollins. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $5.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrade, 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Faint remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
2) Wrap It Up: Creative Gift Wrapping for All Occasions
Katz, Ruth J

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983 Ex-Library with all usual stampings and markings. Good reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Great Gift Wrapping
Lawrence, Elizabeth

Random House Inc. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0517577690 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wrap It Up: 99 Gift-Wrapping Ideas for Birthdays, Anniversaries, and Other Occasions
Westen, Peter Van Der; Jong, Aad De

Harpercollins. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Hearst Books. PAPERBACK. 0688112080 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wrap It Up for Kids: 99 Gift-Wrapping Ideas to Make Presents Special
Peter Van Der Westen; Aad De Jong

Harpercollins. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Hearst Books, 1992-04. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mr. Snow Bunting's Secret (Fun-to-Read Book)
Quackenbush, Robert M

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/1978. 60 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 068841835X HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Ex-Library book with usual library stamps and markings. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mary Engelbreit Wrap It Up Gifts to Make Wrap and Give
Mary Engelbreit

Meredith Books. 09/01/1999. Spiral. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Meredith Books Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Spiral-bound Pages: 112 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
8) Wrap It Up
Khan, Arona

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

London, U.S.A.: Ward Lock Ltd, 1990 Square Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Great Gift Wrapping
Niermann, Burglind

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Hardcover. 0806957662 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Wrapping Gifts Beautifully
Jansen, Packo

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806984562 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Wrap It Up: Great Gifts
Cy Decosse Inc

Quayside Pub Group. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Creative Pub Intl. Hardcover. 0865739862 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Creative Pub Intl Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Toast the Host: Great Gifts
Cy Decosse Inc

Quayside Pub Group. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Creative Pub Intl. Hardcover. 0865739889 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Creative Pub Intl Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Creative Gift Wrapping
Roth, Sandra; Bieker, Beverly

Globe Pequot Pr. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr. G. 1982. Soft Cover. Normal ex-library effects; generally clean and tight.; Ex-Library . (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Creative gift wrapping: Package designs
Richard Kollath

Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 01/01/1987. Illustrated. 127 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Finishing Touch - How to Have Fun Making Over 35 Professional-Looking Ribbon Bows
Kriedberg, Betty

RMI. 01/01/1993. Illustrated. 42 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ribbon Magic, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 188299003X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Ribbon Magic, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mama Rex and T run out of tape
Rachel Vail

Scholastic. 01/01/2001. Illustrated.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus