Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mountain ecology Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
One Day in the Alpine Tundra
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/1996. A one day account of life in the Alpine Tundra. The text introduces the animals and plants who call that place home and also describes the area's climate and geological features. Illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $4.25 You save 76% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 1996-01-31. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. (tpb, yad-G) (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 2) |
Mountains: A Natural History and Hiking Guide (Wiley Nature Editions)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1989. 255 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1989-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Mountains (New True Book) by Stone, Lynn M
Scholastic Library Pub. 11/01/1983. 45 pgs. Originally published at $21.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr, 1983-11. School & Library Binding. Like New. Ex-School library copy, appears no kid ever wanted to check this book out. NIce! (more information)
Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) |
| 4) |
Life in the Mountains
T & N Childrens Pub. 09/01/2000. 31 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 71% off the cover price!
$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)! Two-Can Publishers, 2000. Softcover. New. This book is brand new :-) (more information)
Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Mountains and Highlands (Biomes Atlases) (Qty: 10)
Heinemann/Raintree. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $34.29 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Raintree. LIBRARY BINDING. 0739855115 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 6) |
Mountains (The Living World)
Penguin USA. 01/01/1993. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Mountain People
Univ of Oklahoma Pr. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! University of Oklahoma Press. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Peoples of the Mountains (Low, Robert, Peoples and Their Environments.)
Powerkids Pr. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $18.75 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! PowerKids Press, 1997-08. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
The Mountains (This Earth of Ours)
Rourke Pub Group. 09/01/1994. Illustrated. 24 pgs. Originally published at $18.60 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rourke Publishing. LIBRARY BINDING. 0865933839 This book is in very good condition. PLEASE READ This book use to be a St Louis county library book and has all the marks and labels from there and is NOT in perfect condition . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Specialty Sweets Ent (Missouri, United States) |
| 10) |
Mount St. Helens: The Story Behind the Scenery
Gem Guides Book Co. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! KC Publications, Inc, 1985-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Mountains: Geology, Natural History, & Ecosystems (World Life Library.)
Motorbooks Intl. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 72 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Voyageur Press (MN), 2002-09. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW BOOK that might have slight shelfwear, a remainder mark. PLEASE NOTE: The cover of this copy has a crease (more information)
Offered by Beach Wood Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
North Woods: An Inside Look at the Nature of Forests in the Northeast
Globe Pequot Pr. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $10.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Appalachian Mountain Club Books. PAPERBACK. 0910146640 Textbook/ Novel Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Front cover is unaccounted for. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. Missing up to ten pages. No apparent writing or highlighting. jlr . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Borgasorus Books, Inc (Missouri, United States) |
| 13) |
California Mountain Ranges (Geographic Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Falcon Pr Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0934318778 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Discovering Nature in New England's Mountains: With Selected Trails
Glove Compartment Books. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Glove Compartment Books. PAPERBACK. 0961880643 Discovering Nature in New England's Mountains: With Selected Trails (Paperback) light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 15) |
Mountains Towering Sentinels (Lifeviews) (Lifeviews)
Creative Co. 08/01/2002. Originally published at $27.10 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Creative Education. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Library Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
High Priorities (Worldwatch paper)
Worldwatch Inst. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $5.00 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Worldwatch Inst. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Wild Life of the Mountains
H. N. Abrams. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 232 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good: a little dusty. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




