Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Enterprise Applications Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Mastering Today's Software: Microsoft Windows 95 (Dryden Exact)
Edward G. Martin

Thomson Learning. 04/01/1996. Spiral. 240 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Spiral Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) The New Computer User
David Sullivan

Thomson Learning. 07/01/1996. 352 pgs. Originally published at $58.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Second editon. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
3) Understanding Networking and the Internet
Parker, Charles S

Thomson Learning. 03/01/1997. 158 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Paperback. 0030245788 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / 1998 1st edition . Good. 1998. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
4) Programming Business Applications With Visual Basic
Burrows, William E.; Langford, Joseph D

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $72.80 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070364354 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
5) Schaum's Outline of Essential Computer Mathematics
Seymour Lipschutz

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1982. Illustrated. 357 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) O'Leary Series: Microsoft Works 4.0 for Windows
Timothy J. O'Leary, Linda I. O'Leary

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1996. 580 pgs. Originally published at $60.75 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. New. New 2ndEdition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
$1.00
7) The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It
Mark Minasi

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1999. 271 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill, 8/27/1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
$1.95
8) Windows 2000 & UNIX Integration Guide (Book/CD-ROM package)
Burnett, Steve; Gunter, David; Gunter, Lola; Rinaldi, Wendy

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/2000. 495 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne Publishing. Paperback. 007212167X Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / with CD / 2000 1st edition . Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
9) Administering IIS (5)
Mitch Tulloch, Patrick Santry

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 546 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Good. 2nd Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
10) Exchange 2000 Server: The Complete Reference
Nick Cavalancia

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 793 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/OsborneMedia. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.17
11) Microsoft Office 2000: Advantage Series
Sarah E. Hutchinson, Glen J. Coulthard

McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1999. Spiral. Originally published at $58.25 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Irwin McGraw-Hill. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Spiral (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
$1.38
12) The Advantage Series: Access 2002- Brief
Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah; Coulthard, Glen

McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/2001. Brief. 16 pgs. Originally published at $34.10 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0072471034 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
13) The O'Leary Series: Office XP-- Volume I
Timothy J O'Leary

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/2001. Spiral. Originally published at $90.20 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Spiral Bound. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
14) Advantage Series: MS Office 2000 Enhanced Edition
Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah; Coulthard, Glen

McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/2001. Spiral. Originally published at $91.60 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0072499567 Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in very good condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States)
$1.70
15) Microsoft XP Handbook: Your Guide to Transitioning to Office XP and Windows XP
Harry Knight

McGraw-Hill College. 04/01/2002. Originally published at $29.15 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Career Education. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
16) Office 97 for Busy People: the Book to Use When There's No Time to Lose!
Nelson, Stephen L

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 03/01/1997. 285 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-07-882280-7.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
17) Office 97: The Complete Reference (Complete Reference Series)
Stephen L. Nelson

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1997. 967 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Like New. Published: 1997. Softcover.Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
18) Peachtree Complete Business Toolkit
John V. Hedtke~John Hedtke

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/1998. 472 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
19) Clarisworks 5.0: The Internet, New Media, and Paperless Documents
Jesse Feiler

Morgan Kaufmann Pub. 12/01/1997. 348 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morgan Kaufmann Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
20) Clarisworks Companion
Jan L. Harrington

Morgan Kaufmann Pub. 09/01/1997. 673 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Morgan Kaufmann Pub. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
21) Exploring Microsoft PowerPoint 2000
Robert T. Grauer Maryann Barbe

Prentice Hall. 06/01/1999. Spiral. Originally published at $52.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1999. spiral-bound. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. This book is slightly rolled. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.21
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus