Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Desktop Publishing Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
FrontPage 2000 for Busy People
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 305 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
MCSD Visual C++ Desktop Applications Study Guide (Qty: 13)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 01/01/2000. 680 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0072121343 Pub date: 2000. Hardcover. Condition: As New. Publisher mark on bottom edge. Unopened CD-ROM. CD-ROM features test yourself personal testing center for exam 70-016: includes more than 200 challenging practice exam questions, automatic score reports indica . New. 2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 3) |
Fundamental Photoshop 5.5: A Complete Guide, (Book/CD-ROM package) 5th Edition (Qty: 12)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 882 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0072123192 Pub date: 2000. Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Includes sealed CD-ROM. Book ISBN 0072123176. CD ISBN 0072123184. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Cho . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 4) |
How to Do Everything with FrontPage 2000
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. 584 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw Hill. Paperback. 0072125756 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / . Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 5) |
Dreamweaver UltraDev 4: The Complete Reference (Qty: 14)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 842 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0072130172 Pub date: 2001. Softcover. Condition: As New. Minor edge wear. CD-ROM included that features sample codes, scripts and more. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . New. 2001. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.40
|
| 6) |
How to Do Everything With Dreamweaver 4
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 537 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2001 Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Web Publishing With Microsoft Frontpage 97
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 03/01/1997. 698 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
$1.25
|
| 8) |
Frontpage 98: The Complete Reference
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/1998. 728 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.Bk&CD Rom. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Fundamental Photoshop 5
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 07/01/1998. Illustrated. 912 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Publish It on the Web!: Windows Version
Morgan Kaufmann Pub. 10/01/1995. 441 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Morgan Kaufmann Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Softcover.Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Adobe Quarkxpress 4: An Introduction to Digital Mechanicals (Against the Clock Series)
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1999. Revised. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Hardcover. Rev Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Acrobat PDF and Workflow InDetail
Prentice Hall Ptr. 06/01/2000. 522 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Paperback. 0130889482 Ex-Library like new except for library markings / paperback / 1st Edition . Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 13) |
Microsoft Publisher 2002: Creating Electronic Mechanicals
Prentice Hall. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $46.67 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. New. New Bk&CD-RomEdition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Spiral-bound (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
GoLive CyberStudio 3.1 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1998. 310 pgs. Originally published at $18.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1999. Softcover.2Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Real World Photoshop 5: Industrial Strength Production Techniques (Real World Series)
Addison-Wesley. 12/01/1998. 703 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Real World Digital Photography (Real World Series)
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1999. 403 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.06
|
| 17) |
CorelDRAW 9 for Windows (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1999. 322 pgs. Originally published at $18.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Trade PaperBack. 0201354519 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Peachpit Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
QuarkXPress 5 for Windows & Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide) (Qty: 28)
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 498 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press, 2002-04-27. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 19) |
Adobe(R) Photoshop(R): A Visual Guide for the Mac (Qty: 8)
Addison-Wesley. 12/01/1995. 138 pgs. Originally published at $38.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley Professional, 1996-01-19. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Acrobat 3 for Macintosh and Windows: Visual QuickStart Guide
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1997. 193 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Pr, 1997-01-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 21) |
Pagemill 2 for Windows: Visual Quickstart Guide
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/1997. 230 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.94 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Pr, 1997 Book-Review: Author Maria explains the package's interface and guides you through the package's text tools, character styles, paragraph formats, multimedia objects, tables, links, frames, and forms. She then delves into finalizing your work by setting page attributes such as titles, colors, and backgrounds, and by testing and finally publishing your site... (Soft Cover). * * *BRAND NEW * * *. (more information)
Offered by marketforbooks (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Quarkxpress 4 for Macintosh: Visual Quickstart Guide
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1998. 352 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside; hightlighting.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
How to Boss Your Fonts Around (2nd Edition)
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/1998. Revised. 188 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press, 1998. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
PageMaker 6.5 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide) (Qty: 6)
Addison-Wesley. 08/01/1997. 288 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pearson Education, 1997-08-12. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
GoLive CyberStudio 2 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1998. 230 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Pr. Mass Market PaperBack. 0201696622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Peachpit Pr Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Real World Scanning Halftones (2nd Edition)
Addison-Wesley. 03/01/1998. 423 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
The QuarkXPress 4 Book
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1998. 909 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. PAPERBACK. 0201696959 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. **Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 28) |
Elements of Web Design (2nd Edition)
Addison-Wesley. 11/01/2000. 238 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Adobe Press. PAPERBACK. 0201696983 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
QuarkXPress 4 for Windows (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/1998. 345 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Adobe Photoshop 5.5 Web Design
Addison-Wesley. 11/01/1999. 311 pgs. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Adobe Press. Trade PaperBack. 0201700123 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Adobe Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Dreamweaver 3 for Windows & Macintosh, Third Edition (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/2000. 544 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.3Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
Dreamweaver 3 Hands-On-Training (2nd Edition)
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/2000. 624 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Pearson Education. Used - Like New. used - like new 2nd Edition.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 33) |
Adobe(R) Acrobat(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book (2nd Edition) (Classroom in a Book)
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/2000. 365 pgs. Originally published at $45.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Adobe Press. PAPERBACK. 0201702843 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.95
|




