Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Educational Software Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Microcomputers in Education Today
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $58.25 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. pages yellowed, rubbing on cover, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Learning With Internet Tools: A Primer
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 02/01/1998. 60 pgs. Originally published at $14.76 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Microsoft McSe Readiness Review: Exam 70-068 Windows Nt 4.0 Server Enterprise (Mcse Readiness Review)
Microsoft Pr. 04/01/1999. 421 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735605394 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
McSe Readiness Review Exam 70-059: Internetworking With Tcp/Ip on Microsoft Windows Nt 4.0
Microsoft Pr. 05/01/1999. 420 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7356-0540-8.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
McSe Readiness Review Exam 70-087: Microsoft Internet Information Server 4.0
Microsoft Pr. 04/01/1999. 463 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7356-0541-6 CD not included.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Mcse Readiness Review -- Exam 70-098: Implementing And Supporting
Microsoft Pr. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Pr. Used - Like New. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
McSe Readiness Review Exam 70-028: Administering Microsoft SQL Server 7.0 (Mcse Readiness Review)
Microsoft Pr. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
MCSE - Upgrading to Microsoft Windows 2000 : MCSE Training Kit
Microsoft Pr. 12/01/1999. Illustrated. 444 pgs. Originally published at $59.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.79 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Redmond, WA, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 1999. Hardcover book, complete with unopened CD, clean/tight/undamaged. (more information)
Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 9) |
MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Active Directory(tm) Services
Microsoft Pr. 02/01/2000. 691 pgs. Originally published at $59.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. Har/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Hands-On Novell Netware 5.0 with Projects
Course Technology Ptr. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $63.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 0760010803 k49___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
McSe Exam Notes: SQL Server 6.5 Administration (Certificaiton Study Guide)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1998. 392 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sybex. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0782123066 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
McSe Exam Notes: Tcp/Ip for Nt Server 4 (Certificaiton Study Guide)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1998. 324 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sybex. Trade PaperBack. 0782123074 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Sybex Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
McSe: Internet Explorer 4 Administration Kit Study Guide (Certification Study Guide)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 603 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sybex Inc. Hardcover. 0782123090 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Sybex Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
MCSE: TCP IP For NT Server 4 Study Guide Exam 70-059 (With CD-ROMs)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. 612 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Sybex Inc. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Visual Reference Basics Internet (Visual Reference Basics)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $23.53 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DDC Publishing, 1999-01-15. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Futurekids: The Internet Expedition
Macmillan Computer Pub. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! ZD Press, 1995. minor tip jams to couple cov corners and otherwise fine,unmarked pages;store clearance sale sticker back cov;scratch front cov;spine uncreased and solid;a nice copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Adobe Illustrator: Classroom in a Book (Classroom in a Book (Adobe))
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1994. Illustrated. 253 pgs. Originally published at $44.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Adobe Press. Trade PaperBack. 1568300565 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Adobe Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Adobe Premiere: Book & CD for Macintosh Version 4 (Classroom in a Book)
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1994. Illustrated. 271 pgs. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Adobe Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Paperback. Pap/Com Su. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover; cd-rom included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
McSe Training Kit -- Microsoft Windows 2000 Server (It-Training Kit)
Microsoft Pr. 02/01/2000. Illustrated. 1033 pgs. Originally published at $59.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Hardcover. 1572319038 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
MCSE Training Kit -- Microsoft(r) Windows(r) 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration (Qty: 10)
Microsoft Pr. 06/01/2000. 426 pgs. Originally published at $59.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Hardcover. 1572319046 Pub date: 2000. Softcover. Condition: As New. Light shelf wear. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery i . New. 2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|




