Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Personal Finance Applications Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Quicken99 for Busy People
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 316 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. 1998 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Quicken 2000: the Official Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 529 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Computing McGraw-Hill, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Quicken 2000 for the Mac: The Official Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 418 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
QuickBooks 2000: The Official Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/2000. 513 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Quicken 2001: the Official Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 501 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Quicken(r) 2001 Deluxe For Macintosh: The Official Guide (Qty: 5)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 393 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne/McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0072127759 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 7) |
Quicken(R) 2002: The Official Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $24.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 2001-08-10. Paperback. Used-Like New. LIKE NEW!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.24
|
| 8) |
QuickBooks 2002: The Official Guide
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 549 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media, 2001 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 556 p. Contains: Illustrations. QuickBooks: The Official Guide. Audience: General/trade. 20263 Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover. No highlighting. No writing. Clean. Customer Service Guaranteed! This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. 2002 ed. Illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)
Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Quicken(R) 2003: The Official Guide (Qty: 11)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 544 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill/OsborneMedia. PAPERBACK. 0072226188 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 10) |
Quicken 6 for Windows for Busy People (For Busy People)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1996. Illustrated. 280 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Quicken 98 for Busy People: The Book to Use When There's No Time to Lose (For Busy People)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1997. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Quicken 98 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 152 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. PAPERBACK. 0201354012 light cover wear/pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 13) |
Quicken 2001 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 202 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press, 2000-12-20. Paperback. Like New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Managing Your Business With Quickbooks
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1997. 244 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Addison Wesley Longman. Minimal Wear Present. 0201886847 Very Good Trade Paperback Book With Highlighting. 0000005292 _ . Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
E-Commerce: Real Issues and Cases
Thomson Learning. 04/01/2002. 363 pgs. Originally published at $76.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western College/West. Trade PaperBack. 0324074697 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 South-Western College/West Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Data Analysis Using Microsoft Excel: Updated for Office 97
Thomson Learning. 07/01/1999. Illustrated. 280 pgs. Originally published at $30.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Duxbury Resource Center. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Sams' Teach Yourself Quicken 99 in 24 Hours
Macmillan Computer Pub. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 400 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams Publishing, 1999. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Sam's Teach Yourself Quicken Deluxe 99 in 10 Minutes (Teach Yourself Series)
Macmillan Computer Pub. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 200 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sams Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Sam's Teach Yourself Microsoft Money 99 in 24 Hours
Macmillan Computer Pub. 11/01/1998. 400 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sams Publishing. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Microsoft Money 2000 at a Glance (At a Glance (Microsoft))
Microsoft Pr. 08/01/1999. 209 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Microsoft Money 99 Fast & Easy
Course Technology Ptr. 10/01/1998. 394 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Premier Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Organize Your Finances In a Weekend with Quicken 2000 (In a Weekend) by Tinney
Course Technology Ptr. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 349 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Muska & Lipman/Premier-Trade, 1999-11. Paperback. Good. Wear/creases to rear cover, pages straight, remaindered (more information)
Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 23) |
Quicken 2001 Fast & Easy
Course Technology Ptr. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 364 pgs. Originally published at $18.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Tech. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Quicken 98 for Windows for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Illustrated. 376 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. IDG World wide (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Microsoft Money 98 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. 358 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds. Trade PaperBack. 0764502956 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1997 Hungry Minds Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
QuickBooks 6 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1998. 360 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. Trade PaperBack. 0764503308 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 For Dummies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Quicken 99 for Windows for Dummies (Qty: 3)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 380 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds, 1998-09. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Microsoft Money 2000 for Dummies (Qty: 20)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 356 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. PAPERBACK. 0764505793 Pub date: 2000. Softcover. Condition: As New. Publisher mark. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busi . New. 2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 29) |
Peachtree 8 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 385 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. PAPERBACK. 0764506404 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 30) |
Quicken 2001 for Dummies (Qty: 33)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 380 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds, 2000-09-01. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 31) |
Quicken 2001 for Dummies Quick Reference (Qty: 98)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/2000. Spiral. 240 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. PLASTIC COMB. 0764507885 Pub date: 2001. Plastic comb binding. Condition: As New. Publisher mark. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery i . New. 2001. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.40
|
| 32) |
Quicken 2002 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 362 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 33) |
QuickBooks 2002 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 368 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 34) |
Quicken 2003 for Dummies [Paperback] by Stephen L. Nelson (Qty: 3)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 368 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies, 2002-09-17. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear (more information)
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 35) |
Microsoft Money 2003 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 340 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies, 2002-10-02. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 36) |
Quickbooks 2003 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 384 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies, 2003-01-02. Paperback. Good. Wear to edges and corners, ships quickly. (more information)
Offered by S.Strasser- Books (Oregon, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 37) |
Discover Quicken 6 for Windows (Six-Point Discover Series)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1997. Illustrated. 361 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. Tears in cover. Stains on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 38) |
Quickbooks 2001 for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 384 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies. Trade PaperBack. 0764535595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 For Dummies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 39) |
The ABCs of Online Banking With Quicken
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1996. Illustrated. 382 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sybex Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




