Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Managing Information Technology: What Managers Need to Know
E. Wainright Martin, Daniel W. Dehayes, Jeffrey A. Hoffer, Wi Perkins

Macmillan Pub Co. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $56.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER***** (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Managing High Technology and Innovation
Levy, Nino S

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1998. 274 pgs. Originally published at $46.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Pearson Education. Trade paperback. 0023704624 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Clinet/Server Architecture
Berson, Alex

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Competitive Advantage Through Information Technology
Jack D Callon

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1996. Illustrated. 372 pgs. Originally published at $154.80 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Second Generation Client/Server Computing (Mcgraw-Hill Series on Client/Server Computing)
Dewire, D. Travis

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/1997. 421 pgs. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070167362 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Systems Analysis and Design and the Transition to Objects
Sandra Donaldson Dewitz

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1996. Illustrated. 557 pgs. Originally published at $160.50 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Humanized Information Systems Analysis and Design: People Building Systems for People (The McGraw-Hill Series in Management Information Systems)
Kenneth A. Kozar

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $53.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Management Information Systems: Strategy and Action
Charles Parker, Thomas Case

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $141.60 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover no dustjacket, textbook binding, light cover wear (corner bumps), contents clean and tight, 2d edition, professional copy. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) Bulletproofing Client/Server Systems (Bulletproofing)
Richard J. Martin, Glenn E. Weadock

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 04/01/1997. 332 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY! Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
10) Accelerated Study Guide: Exchange Server 5.5 Exam 70-81
Mitch Tulloch

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 04/01/1999. Study Guide. 275 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) MCSD Visual C++ Distributed Applications Study Guide

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/2000. 687 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne Publishing. Hardcover. 0072121378 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Osborne Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Instant Enterprise JavaBeans
Paul Tremblett

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 01/01/2001. 550 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001-01-24. 2nd Bk&Cdr. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
13) Mike Meyers' MCSE for Windows (R) 2000 Professional Certification Passport
Brian Culp

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 350 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: first ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Pub Date: 11/16/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
14) Mike Meyers' MCSE Windows (R) 2000 Server Certification Passport (Exam 70-215)
Newland, Dan; Scrimger, Rob

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 424 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 0072194235 New unread very little shelf wear, new CD included, small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Mike Meyers' MCSE WIndows (R) 2000 Directory Services Administration Certification Passport (Exam 70-217)
Kaczmarek, Steven D

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 341 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne/McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0072194715 New unread very little shelf wear, new CD included, small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Introduction to Information Systems: Essentials for the Internetworked E-Business Enterprise
O'Brien, James A

McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $99.80 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Irwin/McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0072423242 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . New. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
17) Management Information Systems
James A. Obrien

McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1998. 129 pgs. Originally published at $111.85 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Irwin Professional Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Windows NT 4.0 Registry: A Professional Reference
Thomas, Steven B

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 01/01/1998. 764 pgs. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0079136559 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) IT Leadership Alchemy (Qty: 4)
Lou Russell; Jeff Feldman

Prentice Hall Ptr. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 300 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR, 2002-08-12. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition)
Jane P. Laudon

Prentice Hall. 07/01/2000. 61 pgs. Originally published at $120.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Time Bomb 2000: What the Year 2000 Computer Crisis Means to You! Revised & Updated Edition
Yourdon, Edward; Yourdon, Jennifer

Prentice Hall Ptr. 02/01/1999. 627 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0130205192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus