Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Spreadsheets Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Excel 97
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 04/01/1999. Originally published at $74.52 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. Pap/Dsk. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 1998 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
A Professional Series Approach: Excel 2000 Level 1 Core Student Edition (Professional Approach Series)
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2000. 544 pgs. Originally published at $68.75 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Career Education. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Spiral Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Microsoft Excel 97 for Windows (Dryden Exact)
Thomson Learning. 07/01/1997. Spiral. 240 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Comb Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Microsoft Excel 4.0 for Windows (O'Leary Lab Modules)
McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/1993. Illustrated. 208 pgs. Originally published at $12.80 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Beginning worksheet by ExecuTrain (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Using Microsoft Works 4.0 on the Macintosh
McGraw-Hill College. 04/01/1995. Lab Manual. Originally published at $49.70 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Like New. used - like new Lab ManualEdition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Excel 2000 for Busy People
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 298 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne/McGraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0072119888 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Osborne/McGraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
McGraw-Hill Microsoft Excel 97 (O'Leary Series)
McGraw-Hill College. 04/01/1999. Originally published at $48.30 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Comb Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Microsoft Excel 97 for Windows (The Irwin/Mcgraw-Hill Advantage Series for
McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1999. Spiral. Originally published at $35.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Richard D Irwin, 1999-07. Paperback. New. New book, wonderful condition. Great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Spreadsheet Tools for Engineers: Excel 2000 Version
McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $48.30 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Excellent Book, Dedicated customer service, Guaranteed Satisfaction. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Aardvarkbooks2010 (Oregon, United States) |
$1.15
|
| 10) |
O'Leary Series: Microsoft Excel 2000 Introductory Edition
McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $49.70 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Career Education. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Paperback.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. very slight cover wrinkle; minimal writing; paperback; B4157 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Interactive Computing Series: Microsoft Excel 2000 Introductory Edition
McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $32.40 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Technology Education. PAPERBACK. 0072349301 Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 12) |
I-Series: Microsoft Excel 2002, Complete
McGraw-Hill College. 04/01/2002. Originally published at $65.35 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0072459069 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 McGraw-Hill/Irwin Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
The Advantage Series: Excel 2002- Brief [Spiral-bound] by Hutchinson-Clifford
McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/2001. Spiral. Originally published at $34.10 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2001-07-23. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Very Good Condition !! (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
$1.46
|
| 14) |
Excel for Windows 95 for Busy People (For Busy People)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 12/01/1995. Illustrated. 273 pgs. Readers will be able to take advantage of Excel for Windows 95’s new look and features with this quick orientation. They'll be able to master Excel’s built-in functions for charts, graphics, and complex computations. In addition, they'll gain ideas about how to organize large projects, create command macros, troubleshoot worksheets, and personalize Excel for their needs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0078821118 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Excel for Windows 95 Made Easy (Made Easy Series)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 09/01/1995. Illustrated. 515 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0078821517 New, Great Buy!! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 16) |
Excel 97 for Busy People: The Book to Use When There's No Time to Lose! (For Busy People)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/1997. Illustrated. 327 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ex-library laminated copy; TEXT IS FREE OF WRITING with usual library marks and stickers; 312JL (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Introduction to Excel (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/2000. Illustrated. 176 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130168815 Second Edition. Pub date: 2001. Softcover. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2001. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 18) |
Prentice Hall MOUS Test Preparation Guide for Excel 2000
Prentice Hall. 08/01/2000. Illustrated. 431 pgs. Originally published at $37.33 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Disk is not included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Excel 1998 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1998. 262 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Pr. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Excel 2000 for Windows (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/1999. Illustrated. 304 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press. Paperback. 0201354276 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / . Good. 2000. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 21) |
Excel 2001 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide) (Qty: 9)
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 304 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peachpit Press, 2001-03-15. Paperback. New. NEW! cover may havevsome wear from shipping. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Lotus 1-2-3 Version 2.3 (Irwin Advantage Series for Computer Education)
McGraw-Hill College. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $17.40 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Richard D Irwin. Hardcover. 0256137129 . Good. (more information)
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 23) |
Contemporary Business Statistics with Microsoft Excel
Thomson Learning. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $95.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Educational Publishing. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




