Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Internet / Browsers Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) How to Do Everything with Yahoo!
Neibauer, Alan R

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 07/01/2000. Illustrated. 512 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0072125616 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.90
2) Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.0 Brief (Interactive Computing Ser. )
Laudon, Kenneth

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $29.85 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2000. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Accessories (New Jersey, United States)
$1.99
3) MCSE: Implementing and Supporting Microsoft Internet Explorer 5
Tom Dell

Prentice Hall Ptr. 11/01/2000. 467 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR, 2000-11. Har/Cdr. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.39
4) Microsoft FrontPage 2002: Creating and Managing the Web Sites
Against the Clock

Prentice Hall. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Like New. used - like new Bk&CD-RomEdition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Spiral-bound (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Internet Explorer 5 for Macintosh (Visual QuickStart Guide)
Steve Schwartz

Addison-Wesley. 05/01/2000. 311 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Peachpit Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) Netscape Navigator and the World Wide Web
Erickson, Fritz J. /Vonk, John A

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $37.30 You save 97% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Irwin/McGraw-Hill, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
7) Sams Teach Yourself Internet Explorer 5 in 24 Hours
Jill T. Freeze

Macmillan Computer Pub. 05/01/1999. 400 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sams. Used - Good. Pap/Cdr.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
8) Sams Teach Yourself Netscape Communicator 4.5 in 24 Hours
Turlington, Shannon R

Macmillan Computer Pub. 08/01/1998. 408 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sams Publishing. Paperback. 0672313294 Ex-Library like new except for library markings / paperback / 1998 1st edition . Very Good. 1998. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
9) Sams Teach Yourself America Online in 10 Minutes (Sams Teach Yourself)
Gene Steinberg

Macmillan Computer Pub. 08/01/1998. 178 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sams Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
10) Sams Teach Yourself Netscape Netcenter in 10 Minutes
Miller, Michael; Miller, Mike

Macmillan Computer Pub. 03/01/1999. 238 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sams Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0672316374 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Sams Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
11) Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Internet Explorer 5 in 10 Minutes
Jill T. Freeze

Macmillan Computer Pub. 06/01/1999. 227 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sams, 1999-07-15. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.70
12) Yahoo!: The Ultimate Guide to the Internet

Pub Group West. 02/01/2002. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

I Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0743444779 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 I Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
13) World Wide Web Featuring Netscape Communicator 4 Software - Illustrated Standard Edition
Barker, Donald I.; Barker, Chia-Ling H.; Barker, Chia Ling H.; Barker, Donald I

Course Technology Ptr. 08/01/1997. 168 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 076005178X Used . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
14) New Perspectives on Microsoft Internet Explorer 5 - Brief
Carey, Joan; Poindexter, Sandra E

Course Technology Ptr. 07/01/1999. Brief. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Course Technology. Trade PaperBack. 0760071217 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Course Technology Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) Internet Explorer 5 Fast and Easy
Coletta Witherspoon

Course Technology Ptr. 03/01/1999. 342 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prima Tech. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
16) Researching Online for Dummies (with CD-ROM)
Reva Basch

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/2000. 352 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

For Dummies. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
17) Yahoo! for Dummies
Brad Hill

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2000. 408 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.99
18) America Online Simplified
Maran Ruth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/2000. Illustrated. 225 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley, 2000-03-24. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
19) Buying and Selling on eBay (Cliffs Notes)
Holden, Greg

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0764585282 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 John Wiley & Sons Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) Internet Complete
Sybex

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1998. 1021 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sybex. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
21) Internet Complete
Sybex

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/2000. Revised. 1005 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sybex Inc. PAPERBACK. 0782128130 S19-- CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
22) Dot.com Success! Surviving the Fallout and Consolidation
Richards Sally

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/2001. 292 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sybex Inc, 2001-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
23) Microsoft Internet Explorer 4 - An Introduction
Gary B. Shelly; Thomas J. Cashman; Kurt A. Jordan

Course Technology Ptr. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $23.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Course Technology Ptr (Sd), 1998-01-14. Hardcover. New. Very Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
$1.25
24) America Online 4 Quick Reference
Gene Steinberg

Macmillan Computer Pub. 06/01/1999. Spiral. 174 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Que Pub. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
25) Complete Idiot's Guide to Yahoo! (Complete Idiot's Guide)
Miller

Alpha Books. 02/01/2000. 380 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A very good looking ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine looks good. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges and corners of the cover in some places. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.04
26) The Guide to Internet Job Searching 1998-99
Margaret F. Dikel

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1998. 278 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.1ST. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
27) Government Information on the Internet 2000 (Government Information on the Internet, 3rd ed)
Notess, Greg R

Bernan Assoc. 05/01/2000. 833 pgs. Originally published at $75.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bernan Press. Paperback. 0890592470 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / . Very Good. 2000. 3rd Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
28) Beginnernet in Rehabilitation: A Beginner's Guide to the Internet and the World Wide Web

Slack Inc. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Slack. Trade PaperBack. 1556423578 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Slack Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
29) New Rider's Official Internet and World Wide Web Yellow Pages (Que's Official Internet Yellow Pages)
Gentry, Lorna

Macmillan Computer Pub. 02/01/1998. 1214 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

New Riders Pub. Trade PaperBack. 1562058746 A good reading copy only. 1998 New Riders Pub Trade PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
30) Running Microsoft Internet Explorer 5
Bryan Pfaffenberger

Microsoft Pr. 04/01/1999. 791 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Microsoft Press. Used - Like New. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
31) Magic Search Words-Scholarships: Strategies and Search Tactics to Discover the Best of the Internet (Magic Search Words)
Paul J. Krupin

Direct Contact Pub. 04/01/2003. 113 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Direct Contact Publishing, 2003. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Cover is laminated. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.23
32) The Opera 5.X Book: Browsing the Web With Speed and Style
Lyster, J. S

Oreilly & Associates Inc. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 313 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

No Starch Press. Trade PaperBack. 1886411476 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 No Starch Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
33) NETSCAPE NAVIGATOR 4.0... A Jumpstart Tutorial
Elisabeth Parker

Charles River Media. 09/01/1997. 484 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Charles River Media. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. THIS IS A SOFTCOVER EDITION!!! (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.83
34) Internet Explorer Construction Kit For Dummies [Paperback] by Walnum, Clayton (Qty: 13)
Clayton Walnum

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/15/2004. 360 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

For Dummies, 2004-11-05. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States)
$1.99
35) Don't Click on the Blue E!: Switching to Firefox (Qty: 17)
Granneman, Scott

Oreilly & Associates Inc. 04/01/2005. 267 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

O'Reilly Media, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0596009399 Excellent condition no highlighting or markings . Fine. (more information)

Offered by redbrazil.com (Virginia, United States)
$1.62
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus