Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Internet / Web Site Directories Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Peterson's Writer's Guide to Internet Resources
Phillips, Vicky; Yager, Cindy

Petersons. 03/01/1998. 257 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

ARCO. PAPERBACK. 0028618823 NEW softback from bookstore warehouse ONLY ONE . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
$1.96
2) Yahoo!: The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web Your Indispensable Companion to the Internet
HP Newquist

Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. 504 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. Edge wear. No creasing to spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
3) 200 Best Aviation Web Sites. . .and 100 More Worth Bookmarking
Merry, John

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1998. 237 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)!

(more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
4) Harley Hahn's Internet & Web Yellow Pages, 1999 Edition
Hahn, Harley

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1998. 907 pgs. Originally published at $34.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 0072118873 29 brand new condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.19
5) Harley Hahn Internet Yellow Pages, 2003 Edition (Qty: 4)
Hahn, Harley

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 09/01/2002. 960 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne/McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 007222553X Pub date: 2003. Softcover. Condition: As New. Publisher mark and slight edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 b . New. 2003. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
$1.89
6) Web Site Stats: Tracking Hits and Analyzing Web Traffic
Stout, Rick

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 12/01/1996. 298 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 007882236X CD-rom included; water damaged . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
7) Great American Websites: An Online Discovery of a Hidden America
Renehan, Edward

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1997. 470 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Trade PaperBack. 0078823048 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
8) Harley Hahn's Internet & Web Yellow Pages: 1998 (5th ed)
Hahn, Harley

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1997. 914 pgs. Originally published at $34.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 0078823870 #193 unoppened disc . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.98
9) Net Benefit : Guaranteed Electronic Markets : The Ultimate Potential of Online Trade
Rowan Wingham

Palgrave Macmillan. 07/01/1999. 240 pgs. Originally published at $69.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Palgrave Macmillan, 1999-07-02. Hardcover. New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.97
10) The Actor's Guide to the Internet
Rob Kozlowski

Heinemann. 12/01/1999. 136 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Heinemann Drama, 1999. paperback. Used - Very Good. A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
11) Web Development with Tcl/Tk 8.1: A Complete Resource for Programmmers and Developers
Steve Holzner

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1999. Illustrated. 557 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons, 1999-02-19. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps, stickers & markings. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. (more information)

Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States)
$1.25
12) Xml Specification Guide 3
Graham, Ian S

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1999. 431 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons. PAPERBACK. 0471327530 Pub date: 1999. Paperback. Condition: Fine. Minor wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliver . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
$1.89
13) CompuServe 2000 for Dummies
Phillips, R. Michele

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 314 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds. Trade PaperBack. 0764506773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Hungry Minds Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
14) Car Buying Online for Dummies
Pierre Bourque

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. 303 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
15) Your Official America Online Guide to Personal Finance and Investing
Dannhauser, Carol Leonetti; Richardson, Portia Thorburn

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 490 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc. 2000. Soft Cover. 0764534270 . Includes disk for 250 free hours! Book appears new and in mint condition. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
$1.04
16) Your Official America Online Guide to Genealogy Online
Matthew L. Helm

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Softcover.3 ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
17) Web Site Source Book 2003: A Guide to Major U.S. Businesses, Organizations, Agencies, Institutions, and Other Information Resources on the World Wide Web (Web Site Source Book)

Omnigraphics Inc. 01/01/2003. 2000 pgs. Originally published at $135.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Omnigraphics. Paperback. 0780806239 Ex-Library like new except for library markings / paperback / 2003 8th edition . Very Good. 2003. 8th Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.60
18) Instant Web Pages!
Sybex Inc., TBD

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 241 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sybex Inc, 2001-01. Paperback, 241 pages, VERY GOOD, (A)" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$1.50
19) E-Commerce Developer's Guide to Building Community and Using Promotional Tools
Noel Jerke

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 523 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sybex Inc, 2001-04-12. Pap/Cdr. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
20) Instant E-commerce
Chase Kate J.,Chase Kate J

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 248 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sybex Inc, 2001-04-16. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. With CD. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
21) Safe Sites Internet Yellow Pages, The 2000-2001 Edition (Qty: 2)
Reference, Nelson

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 764 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0785243909 Pub date: 2000. Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Includes CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
$1.89
22) Downloading From the Net (Essential Computers) by Cooper, Brian ; Hayward
Brian Cooper; Editor-Adele Hayward

Dk Pub. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 72 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 2001-01-29. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,small bk,same 1st American Ed as amazon product details,Dorling Kindersley,USED???Can't tell,crisp,clean,no marks,tears,stains,appears unopened,unused (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States)
$1.98
23) Essential Internet Guide (Essential Computers)
Milner, Annalisa; Worsley, Tim; Cooper, Brian

Dk Pub. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 280 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT. Hardcover. 078947557X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2001 DK ADULT Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
24) Que's Official Internet Yellow Pages: Milennium Edition
Turner, Marcia Layton; Seybold, Audrey

Macmillan Computer Pub. 09/01/1999. 1179 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 078972152X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
25) Que's Official Internet Yellow Pages, 2003 Edition (Qty: 3)
Joe Kraynak

Macmillan Computer Pub. 10/01/2002. 1008 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Que, 2002-10-01. 2003 Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
26) Government on the Net
James Evans

Nolo. 03/01/1998. 711 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

NOLO, 1998-03. Paperback. Very Good. CD included (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
27) The Extreme Searcher's Guide to Web Search Engines: A Handbook for the Serious Searcher
Randolph Hock

Independent Pub Group. 06/01/1999. 212 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cyberage Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 4th printing 2000 previous library softcover; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; Box 473 FP (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
28) Dogs on the Web (On the Web Series)
Audrey Pavia; Betsy Sikora Siino

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1997. 416 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mis Pr, 1997-06. Paperback. Very Good+. interior clean, binding tight, faint spine crease, plus smudge on outer edge (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
$1.99
29) The Internet Resource Directory for K12 Teachers and Librarians: 2001/2002 Edition
Elizabeth B. Miller

Libraries Unltd Inc. 10/01/2001. 470 pgs. Originally published at $34.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Libraries Unlimited, 2001-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. Never used. SHELF WORN EDGES. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.50
30) The Insider's Guide to Mental Health Resources Online, 2000/2001 Edition
John M. Grohol

Guilford Pubn. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

The Guilford Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
31) 101 Safe Internet Sites for Kids

Barbour Pub Inc. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 95 pgs. Originally published at $0.99 You save 4% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1586600532 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$0.95
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus