Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Get Certified and Get Ahead (Certification Series)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1998. 543 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070411271 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Computing Mcgraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Test Yourself MCSE Windows 2000 Network Administration (Exam 70-216)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 11/01/2000. Illustrated. 359 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Paperback.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
MCSA Managing a Windows 2000 Network Environment Study Guide (Exam 70-218) (Qty: 6)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/2002. 916 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 0072224339 Pub date: 2002. Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark. Shelf wear. Page edges lightly soiled. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 4) |
Prentice Hall Test Prep Series: Microsoft Word 2002 MOUS Core Level
Prentice Hall. 08/01/2002. Originally published at $56.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
PASS-IT A+ Exam Preparation (Qty: 2)
Prentice Hall Ptr. 12/01/2002. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $37.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! New Riders Press, 2002-12-19. Paperback. Very good. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Expert Systems (International Computer Science Series)
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $24.33 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley. Soft Cover. 0201142236 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight clean copy . Fine. 1986. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Growing and Maintaining: A Successful Bbs : The Sysop's Handbook
Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1995. 323 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Longman. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover, no cd included No CD (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
A Programmer's Guide to Java (tm) Certification
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1999. 688 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley Professional. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.13
|
| 9) |
Certified Macromedia Flash MX Developer Study Guide
Macmillan Computer Pub. 03/01/2003. Study Guide. 300 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macromedia Press. PAPERBACK. 0321157303 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 10) |
MCSE CoursePrep StudyGuide: Exam #70-216, Installing, Configuring, and Administering Microsoft Windows 2000 Networking Infrastructure
Course Technology Ptr. 10/01/2001. 160 pgs. Originally published at $63.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Course Technology Ptr (Sd). Trade PaperBack. 0619015039 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Course Technology Ptr (Sd) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
CoursePrep ExamGuide MCSE 70-216: Installing, Configuring, and Administering Windows 2000 Networking Infrastructure
Course Technology Ptr. 10/01/2001. Study Guide. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Course Technology. Trade PaperBack. 0619035064 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Course Technology Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Mcse Readiness Review -- Exam 70-098: Implementing And Supporting
Microsoft Pr. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Pr. Used - Like New. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
McSe Readiness Review Exam 70-028: Administering Microsoft SQL Server 7.0 (Mcse Readiness Review)
Microsoft Pr. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Microsoft Excel 2000 Learning Kit
Microsoft Pr. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
MCSE Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Readiness Review, Exam 70-217 (With Cd-ROM)
Microsoft Pr. 10/01/2000. 237 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
MCSE Microsoft Exchange 2000 Server Administration Readiness Review Exam 70-224 (With CD-ROM)
Microsoft Pr. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 263 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Used - Like New. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
MCSE Training Kit: Microsoft BizTalk(tm) Server 2000 (Exam 70-230)
Microsoft Pr. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 675 pgs. Originally published at $69.99 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Hardcover. 0735614407 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2001 Microsoft Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.02
|
| 18) |
MCSA/MCSE Self-Paced Training Kit (Exam 70-214): Implementing and Administering Security in a Microsoft Windows 2000 Network (Pro-Certification)
Microsoft Pr. 03/01/2003. 700 pgs. Originally published at $59.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Hardcover. 073561878X Ex-Library / Like New Except for Library Markings / Hardcover/ No Dust Jacket / with CD . Very Good. 2003. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 19) |
Faster Smarter A+ Certification (Faster Smarter) (Qty: 3)
Microsoft Pr. 07/01/2003. 553 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press, 2003-07-16. Pap/Cdr. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.12
|
| 20) |
CLP Fast Track: Lotus Notes/Domino 5 System Administration (MCSE Fast Track) (Qty: 6)
Macmillan Computer Pub. 06/01/2000. Originally published at $44.99 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Que, 2000-06-22. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|




