cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Electronic Commerce (See alsoheadings under BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / E / Commerce) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Information Technology and the Networked Economy, Second Edition
Patrick G. McKeown


Course Technology. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 2nd EditionSatisfaction guranteed! more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Now or Never: How Companies Must Change to Win the Battle for Internet Consumers
Modahl, Mary


HarperBusiness. Hardcover. 0066620120 Pub date: 2000. Condition: As New / Fine. Shelf worn. Unmarked pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2000. more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
3) Strikingitrich.com (Striking It Rich.com) : Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You've Probably Never Heard Of
Jaclyn Easton, Jeff Bezos


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Selling on the Internet: How to Open an Electronic Storefront and Have Millions of Customers Come to You
James C. Gonyea


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.57
5) Communities of Commerce: Building Internet Business Communities to Accelerate Growth, Minimize Risk, and Increase Customer Loyalty
Stacey E. Bressler, Charles E. Grantham Sr


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) The eMarketplace: Strategies for Success in B2B eCommerce
Warren Raisch


McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
7) The Interactive Marketplace: Business-to-Business Strategies for Delivering Just-in-Time, Mass-Customized Products
Brown, Keith


McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071363432 Brand New , Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! . New. more information

Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
8) Digital Transformation: The Essentials of E-Business Leadership
Patel, Keyur; McCarthy, Mary Pat


Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover, NOT A REMAINDER. FINE,/In FINE DJ. 8vo. more information

Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Max-E-Marketing in the Net Future: The Seven Imperatives for Outsmarting the Competition
Rapp, Stan; Martin, Chuck


Unknown: McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071364722 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) e-Business Intelligence: Turning Information into Knowledge into Profit
Liautaud, Bernard


McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071364781 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
11) M-Commerce Crash Course: The Technology and Business of Next Generation Internet Services (Quantity available: 69)
Louis, P. J


McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0071369945 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
12) XML: eCommerce Solutions for Business and IT Managers
Unknownn Author


McGraw-Hill Trade, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.07
13) ebusiness or Out of Business: Oracle's Roadmap for Profiting in the New Economy
Mark J. Barrenechea


McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Digital Dimensioning: Finding the eBusiness in Your Business
Samuel C. Certo~Matthew W. Certo


McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) The Seven Steps to Nirvana: Strategic Insights into eBusiness Transformation (Quantity available: 6)
Sawhney, Mohanbir S.; Zabin, Jeff


McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071375228 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
16) The Dot.Bomb Survival Guide: Surviving (and Thriving) in the Dot.Com Implosion
Carton, Sean


McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071377794 USED WRITING IN FRONT GOOD CONDITON . Good. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
17) Security Transformation: Digital Defense Strategies to Protect your Company's Reputation and Market Share
McCarthy, Mary Pat; Campbell, Stuart


McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071379665 NEW GREAT BUY!! . Fine. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
18) Software Rules: How the Next Generation of Enterprise Applications Will Increase Strategic Effectiveness (Quantity available: 2)
Barrenechea, Mark


McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071385169 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
19) Online Investing with Quicken 2000
Price, Susan; Langer, Maria


McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0072123923 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) IBM WebSphere Starter Kit (Book/CD-ROM package)
Ben-Natan, Ron


Unknown: Osborne Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0072124075 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Osborne Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) The eProcess Edge: Creating Customer Value & Business in the Internet Era
Peter Keen


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Access Denied: The Complete Guide to Protecting Your Business Online (Quantity available: 2)
Cronkhite Cathy,McCullough Jack


McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001-08-10. Hardcover. Like New. Like New. Never Used. more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.92
23) BizTalk(TM) Server: The Complete Reference
David Lowe, Xin Chen, Todd Mondor, Tomislav Rus, Ned Rynearson, Steve Wright, Tom Xu


[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Pub Date: 11/13/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1000 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.97
24) BizTalk Server 2000: A Beginner's Guide
Vasters, Clemens F.; Vasters, Clemens


McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072190116 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) E-Commerce
Rayport, Jeffrey F.; Jaworski, Bernard J.; Rayport, Jeffrey


Unknown: McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0072465212 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 McGraw-Hill/Irwin Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) E-Business & E-Commerce Infrastructure: Technologies Supporting the E-Business Initiative
Abhijit Chaudhury, Jean-Pierre Kuilboer


[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Pub Date: 9/28/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
27) Cases in E-Commerce
Jeffrey F. Rayport, Bernard J. Jaworski, Jeffrey


McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Used - Very Good. No markings found, sturdy binding!! more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) MP Internet Marketing: Building Advantage in a Networked Economy with CD (Hardcover)
Mohammed, Rafi


McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2001. 1. HARDCOVER. Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding ISBN: 0072512083. more information

Offered by UBS--Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Survival @ e-speed: Transformation Guide for Profitable Internet & Mobile Business
Morath, Peter


McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0077098382 K31___BRAND NEW___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . New. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.02
30) Designing Enterprise Solutions with Sun Cluster 3.0
Elling, Richard; Read, Tim


Unknown: Prentice Hall PTR. Trade PaperBack. 0130084581 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Prentice Hall PTR Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) Marketing on the Internet: Principles of On-Line Marketing
Judy Strauss


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Exploring Web Marketing and Project Management
Donald Emerick


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Electronic Commerce Relationships: Trust By Design
Craigg Ballauce, Sally Chan, Steve Schrump


Prentice Hall. New. New 1st.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Instant Advantage.com Winning Strategies for the Online Economy
Kirchoff, Steve & Stephen Mendonca


Prentice Hall PTR. 2000. Paperback. 0130179086 . Paperback. INSCRIBED by co-author. Minor cover wear, slight stain on page edges--doesn't affect text. Otherwise clean and tight and like new. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B112d; 0.77 x 9.23 x 7.04 Inches; 300 pages . more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) The Essential Guide to Application Service Providers
Toigo, Jon William


Prentice Hall PTR, 2001. Trade paperback. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Essential Guide Series. more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Electronic Commerce
Elias M. Awad


Pearson Education, 2002-01-15. Paperback. New. new book...some may show minor shelf wearOEOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must allow sufficient time for purchase /arrival based on location to location and your specific needs. ..I use delivery confirmation free of charge more information

Offered by G.T.S. (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.44
37) eCommerce: Formulation of Strategy
Robert Plant


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) The Legal and Regulatory Environment (3rd Edition)
Henry R. Cheeseman


[ Edition: third ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/25/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 774 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.86
39) ebXML: The Technical Specifications (Quantity available: 5)
Aaron E. Walsh


Prentice Hall PTR, 2002-01-18. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Internet Future Strategies: How Pervasive Computing Services Will Change the World
Amor, Daniel


Prentice Hall PTR. PAPERBACK. 013041803X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
41) Dot-Com and Beyond: Breakthrough Internet-based Architectures and Methodologies
Sun Professional Services: The .com Experts


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Electronic Commerce 2002: A Managerial Perspective (2nd Edition)
Efraim Turban; David King; Jae Lee; Merrill Warkentin; H. Michael Chung; Michael Chung


Prentice Hall, 2002-01-15. 2. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Electronic Commerce 2001 Update
Turban, Efraim & Jae Lee & David King & H. Michael Chung


Pearson Education. Good. 2002. Paperback. 013065311x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.24 x 11.4 x 7.54 Inches; 130 pages . more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
44) E-Business With Net.Commerce
Samantha Shurety


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Includes CD/floppy. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Exploring E-Commerce, Global E-Business and E-Society
Fellenstein, Craig; Wood, Ron


Unknown: Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0130848468 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
46) Micrososft Site Server 3.0 Commerce Edition: An E-Commerce Solution
Dave Libertone, Andrew Scoppa


Prentice Hall. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
47) BizTalk: Implementing Business-to-Business E-commerce
James G. Kobielus


Prentice Hall PTR, 2000-10-24. Paperback. New. wide selection with great pricesOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must allow sufficient time for purchase /arrival based on location to location and your specific needs. ..I use delivery confirmation free of charge more information

Offered by G.T.S. (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.80
48) Cyberbranding: Brand Building in the Digital Economy
Deirdre Breakenridge


Financial Times/Prentice Hall, 2001-05-11. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
49) Data Warehousing and E-Commerce
Lewis, William J


Prentice Hall PTR. PAPERBACK. 0130911542 First Edition. First Printing. 100% guaranteed. Like new condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. "Special copy cannot be returned" in gold stamped on back cover. Little Wear. New. Some creased pages. We work hard to make you happy. . Fine. First Edition. more information

Offered by J.A.H. Jesters (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.82
50) XML by Example: Building E-Commerce Applications (Charles F. Goldfarb Series on Open Information Management)
Sean McGrath


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
51) Electronic Commerce: A Managerial Perspective
Efraim Turban


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
52) Designing Systems for Internet Commerce (2nd Edition)
Treese, G. Winfield; Stewart, Lawrence C


Unknown: Addison-Wesley Professional. Trade PaperBack. 0201760355 A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2002 Addison-Wesley Professional Trade PaperBack . Good. 2002. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
53) Web Business Engineering: Using Offline Activities to Drive Internet Strategies (Addison-Wesley Information Technology Series)
Nick V. Flor


Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000-10-13. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, oversized more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
54) E-Business: Roadmap for Success
Kalakota, Ravi; Robinson, Marcia


Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1999. Soft Cover. Fair. Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover soiled.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
55) Developing e-Commerce Sites: An Integrated Approach
Vivek Sharma


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
56) Web Engagement: Connecting to Customers in e-Business
Zoellick, Bill


Addison-Wesley (C). PAPERBACK. 020165766X #29 . Fine. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
57) Killer Content: Strategies for Web Content and E-Commerce
Mai-lan Tomsen


Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: