Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMPUTERS / Electronic Commerce (See alsoheadings under BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / E / Commerce) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Now or Never: How Companies Must Change to Win the Battle for Internet Consumers
Modahl, Mary

Harpercollins. 01/01/2000. 237 pgs. Originally published at $27.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Hardcover. 0066620120 Pub date: 2000. Condition: As New / Fine. Shelf worn. Unmarked pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
2) Striking It Rich. Com, Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
Easton, Jaclyn

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1998. 249 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1999. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine, no tears. Interior appears unread, clean. Information on the web for business and consumers. BE203163. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) The Magnet Effect: Attracting and Retaining an Audience on the Internet Today, Tomorrow, and in the Future
Jesse Berst

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/2000. 178 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Communities of Commerce: Building Internet Business Communities to Accelerate Growth, Minimize Risk, and Increase Customer Loyalty
Stacey E. Bressler, Charles E. Grantham Sr

McGraw-Hill. 07/01/2000. Illustrated. 324 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The eMarketplace: Strategies for Success in B2B eCommerce
Raisch, Warren

McGraw-Hill. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 343 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071361235 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dotcom Divas: E-Business Insights from the Visionary Women Founders of 20 Net Ventures
Elizabeth Carlassare

McGraw-Hill. 11/01/2000. Illustrated. 274 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Interactive Marketplace: Business-to-Business Strategies for Delivering Just-in-Time, Mass-Customized Products
Brown, Keith

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/2000. 240 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071363432 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
8) Digital Transformation: The Essentials of e-Business Leadership
Patel, Keyur; McCarthy, Mary Pat

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/2000. 134 pgs. Written for CEOs of traditional companies, this guide tells how to craft visionary web strategies, understand and implement new business models, thrive in business-to-business and business-to-consumer marketplaces, and evaluate whether or not to outsource strategic web development. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071364080 Dust jacket has some surface wear, otherwise like new inside. Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly accepted. International Shipping Available. Expedited shipping ... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Max-E-Marketing in the Net Future: The Seven Imperatives for Outsmarting the Competition
Rapp, Stan; Martin, Chuck

McGraw-Hill. 11/01/2000. 251 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071364722 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) e-Business Intelligence: Turning Information into Knowledge into Profit
Liautaud, Bernard

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 306 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071364781 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) M-Commerce Crash Course: The Technology and Business of Next Generation Internet Services (Qty: 69)
Louis, P. J

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 400 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0071369945 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
12) XML: eCommerce Solutions for Business and IT Managers
Unknown Author

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 259 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
13) ebusiness or Out of Business: Oracle's Roadmap for Profiting in the New Economy
Mark J. Barrenechea

McGraw-Hill. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 236 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Digital Dimensioning: Finding the eBusiness in Your Business
Certo, Samuel C.; Certo, Matthew W

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 223 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071374388 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2001 McGraw-Hill Companies Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Seven Steps to Nirvana: Strategic Insights into eBusiness Transformation (Qty: 6)
Sawhney, Mohanbir S.; Zabin, Jeff

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 323 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071375228 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
16) The Dot.Bomb Survival Guide: Surviving (and Thriving) in the Dot.Com Implosion
Carton, Sean

McGraw-Hill. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 269 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071377794 USED WRITING IN FRONT GOOD CONDITON . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
17) Security Transformation: Digital Defense Strategies to Protect your Company's Reputation and Market Share
McCarthy, Mary Pat; Campbell, Stuart

McGraw-Hill. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 211 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071379665 NEW GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
18) Software Rules: How the Next Generation of Enterprise Applications Will Increase Strategic Effectiveness (Qty: 4)
Barrenechea, Mark

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 244 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071385169 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
19) The Auction App: How Companies Tap the Power of Online Auctions to Maximize Revenue Growth
Leland Harden

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 298 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Online Investing with Quicken 2000
Susan Price, Maria Langer

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/2000. Illustrated. 384 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!!!! Creases in cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The eProcess Edge: Creating Customer Value & Business in the Internet Era
Peter Keen, Mark McDonald

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 06/01/2000. 300 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 6/16/2000. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Access Denied: The Complete Guide to Protecting Your Business Online (Qty: 12)
Cronkhite, Cathy; McCullough, Jack

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 283 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0072133686 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
23) MP Internet Marketing: Building Advantage in a Networked Economy with CD (Hardcover)
Mohammed, Rafi

McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/2001. Originally published at $155.50 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.45 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2001. 1. HARDCOVER. Very good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Largely clean & crisp pages/No highlights or writing/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. ISBN: 0072512083. (more information)

Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Electronic Commerce Relationships: Trust By Design
Ballauce, Craigg; Chan, Sally; Schrump, Steve

Prentice Hall Ptr. 11/01/1999. 247 pgs. Originally published at $34.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0130170372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Age Tonning 1999 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Instant Advantage.com Winning Strategies for the Online Economy
Kirchoff Steve,Mendonca Stephen

Prentice Hall Ptr. 05/01/2000. 247 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Ptr, 2000-12-15. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Never used. May have some minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
26) Essential Guide to Application Service Providers, The (Qty: 5)
Jon William Toigo

Prentice Hall Ptr. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 401 pgs. Originally published at $34.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pearson Education, 2001-09-10. 1ST. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Internet Commerce Metrics and Models in the New Era of Accountability
Jagannathan, Sridhar

Prentice Hall Ptr. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 390 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Ptr, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. No marks, no creasing; looks brand-new.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) e-Business and e-Commerce How to Program
Harvey M. Deitel

Prentice Hall. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $106.67 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
29) Legal and Regulatory Environment of Business, The: Contemporary Perspectives in Business
Cheeseman, Henry R

Prentice Hall. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 774 pgs. Originally published at $129.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 2001. Hard Cover. Good. clear text tight binding some hightlighting some writing some edgewear Format: Textbook Hardcover, 774pp- Older Edition (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Free-Commerce: The Ultimate Guide to E-business on a Budget
Eileen Mullin, Jared T. Rubin

Prentice Hall Ptr. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 336 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Internet Future Strategies: How Pervasive Computing Services Will Change the World (Qty: 48)
Amor, Daniel

Prentice Hall. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 294 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR. PAPERBACK. 013041803X Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Stamp on back cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
32) Electronic Commerce 2002: A Managerial Perspective (2nd Edition)
Turban, Efraim; King, David; Lee, Jae; Warkentin, Merrill; Chung, H. Michael; Chung, Michael

Prentice Hall. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 914 pgs. Originally published at $130.67 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130653012 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Electronic Commerce 2001 Update
Efraim Turban Jae Lee David Ki

Prentice Hall. 08/01/2001. Originally published at $7.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Exploring E-Commerce, Global E-Business and E-Society
Fellenstein Craig,Wood Ron

Prentice Hall Ptr. 12/01/1999. 269 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1999-12-06. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
35) BizTalk: Implementing Business-to-Business E-commerce
Kobielus James G

Prentice Hall Ptr. 10/01/2000. 441 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR, 2000-10-24. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Never used. May have some minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
36) Cyberbranding: Brand Building in the Digital Economy
Breakenridge, Deirdre

Pearson P T R. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 352 pgs. Originally published at $29.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Financial Times/Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130897108 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Financial Times/Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) XML by Example: Building E-Commerce Applications (Charles F. Goldfarb Series on Open Information Management)
Sean McGrath

Prentice Hall Ptr. 05/01/1998. 470 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover.Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Electronic Commerce: A Managerial Perspective
Turban, Efraim; Lee, Jae Kuy; Lee, Jae Kyu; Chung, Michael

Prentice Hall. 09/01/1999. 520 pgs. Originally published at $82.67 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0139752854 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Web Business Engineering: Using Offline Activities to Drive Internet Strategies (Addison-Wesley Information Technology Series) (Qty: 5)
Nick V. Flor

Addison-Wesley. 10/01/2000. 219 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000-10-13. Paperback. Like New. Book is a NEW publishers overstock, "hurt," remainder or book store return. It may have wear to the cover and DJ due to shipping and handling, and it may have a remainder mark and other damage to the cover, DJ or book edge such as a rip or abrasion. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) E-Business: Roadmap for Success
Kalakota, Ravi; Robinson, Marcia

Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1999. 378 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1999. Soft Cover. Fair. Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover soiled.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Web Engagement: Connecting to Customers in e-Business
Zoellick, Bill

Addison-Wesley. 06/01/2000. 196 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison-Wesley (C). PAPERBACK. 020165766X #29 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Killer Content: Strategies for Web Content and E-Commerce
Mai-lan Tomsen

Addison-Wesley. 03/01/2000. 213 pgs. This straightforward web business guide emphasizes the e-commerce value of online content, detailing ways of creating profitable websites through user-focused content strategies, partnerships, and technological tools. The guidebook surveys both management and developer considerations including how to streamline editorial processes, evaluate and integrate syndicated content, increase browser-to-buyer conversion rates, and provide personalized online experiences while respecting customer privacy. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus