Bargain Books Home > Bargain Industrial management Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Management Foundations and Practices
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1979. Originally published at $59.65 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. 5th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Management: Principles and Practices
Macmillan Pub Co. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $14.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 002378900X . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
Grow to be Great: Breaking the Downsizing Cycle
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1995. Illustrated. 211 pgs. Drawing upon their new study of more than 1,000 large companies, which clearly documents the strong relationship between growth and stock price, the authors assert that managers must move beyond the current wave of downsizing, restructuring, and reengineering to create growth. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press. Hardcover. 0028740475 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Free Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
AMERICAN BUSINESS
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 368 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! book and dust cover in pristine conditions (more information)
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) |
| 5) |
The Leadership Factor
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Fast Cycle Time: How to Align Purpose, Strategy, and Structure for Speed
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1993. Illustrated. 290 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Cracking the Japanese Market: Strategies for Success in the New Global Economy
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1991. Illustrated. 295 pgs. Originally published at $32.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Jeff Morgan on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light ruffling spine ends, light surface rubbing, no tears. Global trade with Japan, technology. BE615313.. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Working Leader: The Triumph of High Performance over Conventional Management Principles
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1993. 277 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press. Hardcover. 0029277558 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Free Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
BUILDING A CHAIN OF CUSTOMERS [Hardcover]
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1990. Illustrated. 349 pgs. Originally published at $37.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! some pages highlighted. tightly bonded. looks like in mint condition with dust cover. (more information)
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Japanese Manufacturing Techniques : Nine Hidden Lessons in Simplicity
Replica Books. 11/01/1982. Illustrated. 260 pgs. Originally published at $45.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1982. Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; red stain on bottom of book. Cloth. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) |
| 11) |
The World Class Manufacturing: The Lessons of Simplicity Applied
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1986. Illustrated. 252 pgs. Originally published at $37.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
Future Work: Putting Knowledge to Work in the Knowledge Industry
Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press, 1994-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Business
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $69.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1995 hardcover textbook, very little highlighting/marks, cover like new. Used; Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Management
Thomson Learning. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 784 pgs. Originally published at $139.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western College Pub. Hardcover. 0030351383 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 South-Western College Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Business
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $64.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Managing Organizations in an Era of Change (Dryden Press Series in Management)
Thomson Learning. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $79.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dryden Press. Hardcover. 0030966124 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1994 Dryden Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Toward the Next Economics, and Other Essays
Harpercollins. 04/01/1981. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060148284 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1981 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Harpercollins. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Paperback. very good. 1982 hardcover, book like new, minimal dj edge wear (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Rust to Riches: The Coming of the Second Industrial Revolution
Harpercollins. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1989. very good plus, . ISBN: 0060158816. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (California, United States) |
| 20) |
The Constraints of Corporate Tradition Doing the Correct thing, Not Just What the Past Dictates
Harpercollins. 11/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Harper & Row Publishers. 1984. Soft Cover. Good +. 216 pages. Interior - near-flawless. The covers have light signs of use. (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 21) |
Control Your Destiny or Someone Else Will: Revised Edition
Harpercollins. 09/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. Slightly worn around edges and corners. Cover is a little dirty. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 22) |
The Frontiers of Management
Harpercollins. 09/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial, 1987. First printing.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 23) |
Thriving on Chaos : Handbook for a Management Revolution
Harpercollins. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $21.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1988. Light wear to cover, crease to back cover. Yellowing inside cover. Small stain to edge of first page.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 24) |
International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130090530 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
The Innovator's Dilemma: The Revolutionary National Bestseller That Changed The Way We Do Business
Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 252 pgs. With numerous case studies of diverse industries, this business analysis investigates how a company's adoption of "sustaining" and "disruptive" emerging technologies affects its long-term stability. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0066620694 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Business in Action: An Introduction to Business
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 597 pgs. Originally published at $127.80 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 27) |
Mission Possible: Becoming a World-Class Organization While There's Still Time
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1996. 227 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070059403 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 28) |
A Business Week Guide: The Quality Imperative (Business Week Guide)
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070093458 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Mcgraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Management: Theory and Practice (McGraw-Hill series in management)
McGraw-Hill College. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $34.70 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2nd Edition 1969 printing hb w/dj. No remainder mark; no dj priceclip. DJ is only good. 1/2-inch closed tear top front hinge; short tears to dj spine head. Minimal edge wear. Fourth. 1978. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 30) |
The Challenge of Business
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1975. Originally published at $29.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 31) |
Middle Management Challenge Moving from Crisis to Empowerment
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 32) |
Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $35.48 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Markings; notations; highlighting.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 33) |
Forward Thinking : The Pragmatist's Guide to Today's Business Trends
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: McGraw-Hill, 1987. 184 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!! (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 34) |
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1977. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
The Talent Solution: Aligning Strategy and People to Achieve Extraordinary Results
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1998. Illustrated. 325 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
Total Improvement Management: The Next Generation in Performance Improvement
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1994. Illustrated. 488 pgs. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 37) |
A Goal is a Dream with a Deadline: Extraordinary Wisdom for Entrepreneurs, Managers, and Other Smart People
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1995. Illustrated. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 38) |
The Supermanagers: Managing for Success, the Movers, and the Doers,the Reasons Why
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0070283095 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 39) |
The Naked Manager: Games Executives Play
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Softcover.1st McGraw-Hill Pbk. Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 40) |
The Pocket Manager
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0070283125 153 ____ OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION !!__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
Reflections for Managers
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 42) |
The American Edge: Leveraging Manufacturing's Hidden Assets
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 43) |
Management: A Systems and Contingency Analysis of Managerial Functions (McGraw-Hill series in management)
Book World Promotions. 01/01/1976. Revised. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Book World Promotions. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1976. Hardcover.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 44) |
Management (Mcgraw Hill Series in Management)
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $62.25 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 45) |
Essentials of Management
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $67.50 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College, 1990. rubbed creased cover, highlighting and underlining in text, faint soil to page edges. 530 pages with index. DescriptionThis revision of the core introduction to management text based on the ninth edition of the parent text features Perspectives to illustrate real-world applications and Exercises/Action Steps. New material includes social responsibility and ethics, planning premises, electronic media in communication, POM, and an updated section on international management.. 5th edition. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 46) |
Unfit to Manage: How Mis-Management Endangers America and What Working People Can Do About It
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $17.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070378150 Ex-Library/like new/never checked out/bottom of dust jacket cut away at spine. . Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 47) |
How to Boost Your Return on Management
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1984. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 48) |
Jack Welch & The G.E. Way: Management Insights and Leadership Secrets of the Legendary CEO
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1998. 328 pgs. Under the tenure of Jack Welch, General Electric grew through acquisition to become the world's most valuable corporation. Slater, author of two previous books on the CEO, spells out the strategy Welch employed that brought GE to the top of the business world. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070581045 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1998 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 49) |
The Genesis Enterprise: Creating Peak-to-Peak Performance
McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1995. Illustrated. 351 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




