Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Industrial management / Case studies Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) World Class Manufacturing Casebook: Implementing Jit and Tqc
Schonberger, Richard J


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Free Pr. Good. 1987. Paperback. 0029293502 EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, TANNED PAGES, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, 253 PGS. . (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
2) Strategies, Successes, Senior Executives Speak Out
J. Fred McLimore, Laurie Larwood


Harpercollins College Div. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Control Your Destiny or Someone Else Will: Revised Edition
Noel M. Tichy Stratford Sherma


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. Slightly worn around edges and corners. Cover is a little dirty. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Paradigm Shift: The New Promise of Information Technology
Don Tapscott, Art Caston


Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0070628572 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
5) Cases in Strategic Management
Arthur A. Thompson, John Gamble A.J. Strickland III


Unknown: McGraw-Hill Irwin. Trade PaperBack. 007231978X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 McGraw-Hill Irwin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
6) Business: An Integrative Framework (Qty: 2)
Fred L. Fry


Mcgraw-Hill College, 2000-07-19. 2nd. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Entrepreneur
Kao, John J


Unknown: Prentice Hall College Div. Trade PaperBack. 0132823101 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Prentice Hall College Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
8) Management Responses to Public Issues: Concepts and Cases in Strategy Formulation (3rd Edition)
Buchholz, Rogene A.; Evans, William; Wagley, Robert


Unknown: Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0135540720 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Policy Formulation and Administration: A Casebook of Senior Management Problems
C. Roland Christensen; Norman A. Berg; Malcolm S. Salter; H. Stevenson


Richard D Irwin, 1985-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is is very good condition except for some underlinings on 9 pages and some highlightings on 9 pages also. The owners name is on the front inside cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Business Policy: Text and Cases
Joseph L. Bower


Richard D Irwin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 7th. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Strategic Management: Competitiveness and Globalization
Hitt, Michael A.; Ireland, R. Duane; Hoskisson, Robert E


West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0314043403 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
12) Strategic Management : Building and Sustaining Competitive Advantage
Pitts, Robert A.; Lei, David


West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 409 bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, about 20% of pages have text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
13) Control Your Own Destiny or Someone Else Will
Noel Tichy


Currency. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) What America Does Right Lessons from Outstanding Enterprise
Robert H., Jr. Waterman


W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg. 1st ed. 1994. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
15) What America Does Right: Lessons from Today's Most Admired Corporate Role
Robert H., Jr. Waterman


Plume, 1995-03. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Business and Administrative Policy (The Wiley series in management and administration)
Richard Hobart Buskirk


Krieger Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Wharton on Dynamic Competitive Strategy
Editor-George S. Day; Editor-David J. Reibstein


Wiley, 1997-05-02. Hardcover. Good. All pages are clean. Dust cover has some wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Making Strategy Work: How Senior Managers Produce Results (Wiley Management Series on Problem Solving, Decision Making and Strategic Thinking)
Richard G. Hamermesh


Wiley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Beating Japan: 2How Hundreds of American Companies Are Beating Japan Now
McInerney, Francis; White, Sean


Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525935770 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
20) Cases in Operations Management
Margaret F. Shipley


Wadsworth Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.54
Add to cart 
21) Strategic Management Cases (The Series in Management)
Grigsby, David W.; Stahl, Michael J


Wadsworth Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0534931340 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Best Practices
Andersen, Arthur


Touchstone, 2000-05-18. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
23) Rewards That Drive High Performance: Success Stories from Leading Organizations
Thomas B. Wilson


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Views from the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business


Facts on File. Hardcover. 0816011230 HARDBACK- Dust jacket missing. Boards in good condition. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The New Paradigm in Business (New Consciousness Reader)
Ray, Michael


Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777267 Pub date: 1993. Condition: Good. May have some to moderate amounts of shelf wear, corner wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US or . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus