Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Zoology / Pictorial works Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Index to Illustrations of the Natural World: Where to Find Pictures of the
John W. Thompson

Shoe String Pr Inc. 05/01/1983. Reprint. Originally published at $48.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Archon, 1983-05. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-library markings otherwise clean and neat,we ship daily and track all orders & provide free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by Southpoint Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Whose Scaly Tail
Drescher, Henrik

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Children's Books. Hardcover. 0397322372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HarperCollins Children's Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Land of Dark, Land of Light: The Arctic National Wildlife Refuge
Karen Pandell

Penguin USA. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wild Animals of America ABC
Hope Ryden

Penguin USA. 03/01/1988. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
5) Wild Discovery

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1998. 224 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0737000228 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Time-Life Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Texas Wildlife: Photographs from Texas Parks & Wildlife Magazine (The Louise Lindsey Merrick Natural Environment, No 1)
Texas Parks and Wildlife Magaz

Texas A & M Univ Pr. 10/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
7) Untamed Alaska
Kaufman, Steve; Kaufman

Lickle Pub Inc. 08/01/1987. Originally published at $14.98 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Lickle Pub Inc. 1987. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. An absolute beautiful book with exquisite illustrations! (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
8) Discovering Nature in New England's Mountains: With Selected Trails
Frost, Ed

Glove Compartment Books. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glove Compartment Books. PAPERBACK. 0961880643 Discovering Nature in New England's Mountains: With Selected Trails (Paperback) light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Vanishing herds
Harshad C Patel

Stein and Day. 01/01/1973. Illustrated.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stein and Day. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1973. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.81
Add to cart 
10) Wild creatures: A pageant of the untamed
Franklin Russell

Simon and Schuster. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 178 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Wildlife encounters
Bob Spring

Superior. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 109 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Superior. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Wildlife
Robert M. Storm, Robert B. Smith

C. H. Belding. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 120 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

C. H. Belding. Used - Very Good. Published: 1976. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) America's wildlife sampler

National Wildlife Federation. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 208 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

National Wildlife Federation. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Kingdom
Chadwick, Douglas

Sierra Club Books. 01/01/1990. Illustrated. 197 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, Inc.. Hardcover. 0871566176 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears..lightly soiled- pages few stains 1990 Random House, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus