Bargain Books Home > Bargain Animals / Pictorial works Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
100 Words About Animals
Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $5.95 You save 73% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Hardcover. 0152005501 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1987 Harcourt Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Amazing Anim/alph/tr
Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0385240295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Doubleday Books for Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
ANIMAL ABC (BOARD) (Board Books)
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1990. Reissue. 14 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. BOARD BOOK. 0394835891 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 4) |
Whose Scaly Tail
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Children's Books. Hardcover. 0397322372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 HarperCollins Children's Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Spot's Favorite Baby Animals (Spot)
Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/1997. Illustrated. A puppy named Spot introduces readers to such baby animals as bunnies, fawns, lambs, and piglets. Color illustrations accompany the simple text of this board book. Originally published at $4.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Juvenile. Board Book. 0399231579 Board Book. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. . Very Good. 1997. F. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
North American Mammals: A Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (The Dover pictorial archive series)
Dover Pubns. 06/01/1979. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Pubns, 1979-06. Paperback, 95 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 7) |
Wild Animals of America ABC
Penguin USA. 03/01/1988. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Animal Families (Windmill Board Book)
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1980. 14 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671415328 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Guess What?
Harpercollins. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $15.93 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Mylar stained. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Country Animals
Candlewick Pr. 01/01/2004. 12 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Candlewick, 2004-01-05. Brdbk. Board book. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
My First Wild Animals
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ty Crowell Co. Hardcover. 0690047711 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 12) |
My First Animals
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $8.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Clean pages and cover with a scribble on the otter page, no other markings or tobacco odor, half of one page is missing and no dustjacket otherwise this book would be rated very good condition. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 13) |
Animal Attractions
Harry N Abrams Inc. 04/01/1995. One hundred photographs by 52 contemporary photographers, including William Wegman, Robert Mapplethorpe, Tina Barney, Elliot Erwitt,and several others. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harry N Abrams. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
My First Animal Word Book
Barrons Juveniles. 10/01/1989. 18 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Hidden Worlds of Wildlife
Random House Inc. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870447912 GREAT BUY!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 16) |
Passport to Nature (A Studio book)
Viking Press. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 94 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Studio. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The animals' ark (A Gingerboard book)
Gingerbread House. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 12 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Japan: Gingerbread House. Hardcover. 0525694048 Slick illustrated thick sturdy board book made for toddlers; boards are rubbed, chipped, frayed and worn; prev. owner taped the book together as the hinge had separated; back boards have large chips that rubbed the surface off; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped, worn and frayed; very worn, but illustrations are beautiful and this is a collectible; scarce. . Fair. 1979. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
Guess what?: Text and graphics
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 46 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
David McPhail's animals A to Z
Scholastic. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 26 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic. Hardcover. 0590407155 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; . Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
Teeth, Tails, & Tentacles: An Animal Counting Book (New York Times Best Illustrated Books (Awards)) (Qty: 10)
Running Pr Book Pub. 08/05/2004. 64 pgs. Both extraordinary and commonplace animals dominate this simple, yet sophisticated counting book. The body parts of animals as ordinary as a ladybug and as unique as the ring-tailed lemur are featured in numbers one to 20. Moving through the wild kingdom, the reader will encounter catfish whiskers, octopus tentacles, leopard rosettes, antler points, and even barnacle shells. Detailed information about each animal is also included in a separate section. Illustrated with dramatic, brightly colored linoleum block prints. A New York Times Best Illustrated Children's Book for 2004. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Running Press Book Publishers, 2004-08-05. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |




