Bargain Books Home > Bargain Human reproductive technology / Moral and ethical aspects Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Cloning and the Future of Human Embryo Research
Oxford Univ Pr. 01/01/2001. 291 pgs. Originally published at $49.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Oxford University Press, January 15, 2001. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket - jacket in mylar and taped down.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
Reproduction, Ethics and the Law: Feminist Perspectives
Indiana Univ Pr. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $42.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Indiana University Press Pub Date: 11/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 440 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 3) |
Science and Babies: Private Decisions, Public Dilemmas
Natl Academy Pr. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! National Academies Press, 1991-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Trade paperback in near new condition. Only mild wear. No markings in text. (more information)
Offered by Faster Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Life Before Birth: Reflections on the Embryo Debate
Perseus Books Group. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: BASIC BOOKS, INC., 1990 Very Good in Good jacket MARK ON DUST JACKET FROM PRICE STICKER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Private Choices, Public Consequences: Reproductive Technology and the New Ethics of Conception, Pregnancy, and Family
Penguin USA. 01/01/1998. 390 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
For the Love of Children: Genetic Technology and the Future of the Family
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 10/01/1996. 227 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1996 Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
Bioethics & the New Medical Technology
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Atheneum, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
Designing Babies: The Brave New World of Reproductive Technology (Qty: 14)
Henry Holt & Co. 05/01/1999. 260 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! W.H. Freeman & Company. Hardcover. 0716732998 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1999. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 9) |
The Clone Age: Adventures in the New World of Reproductive Technology
Henry Holt & Co. 05/01/1999. 264 pgs. In this memoir, a lawyer chronicles her own ethical concerns as she helped to shape reproductive technology policy, and warns of the social and legal repercussions of this rapidly advancing branch of science. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 10) |
Bioethics and the Beginning of Life: An Anabaptist Perspective
Herald Pr. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $15.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Herald Press (PA), 1990-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
Hi-Tech Babies: Alternative Reproductive Technologies
Gem Pubns. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Gary E. McCuen Publications, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Without Moral Limits: Women, Reproduction and the New Medical Technology
Good News Pub. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Crossway Books. Used - Like New. Published: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Beyond Conception : The New Politics of Reproduction
Greenwood Pub Group. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1988. A quite nice looking copy marred only by a little edge soil and a few strips of edge stain;nice spine;fine, unmarked pages;a little musty odor can be detected.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Choosing Assisted Reproduction: Social, Emotional & Ethical
Perspectives Pr. 02/01/1998. 400 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Perspectives Pr, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 15) |
The Human Cloning Debate
Pub Group West. 06/01/1998. 270 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Berkeley Hills Books, 1998. some underlining, good condition; . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) |




