Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Landscape gardening Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Earthly Joys: A Novel (Earthly Joys) (Qty: 4)
Philippa Gregory


Touchstone, 2005-05-24. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.37
Add to cart 
2) Jerry Baker's Flowering Garden
Jerry Baker


Crowell-Collier Pr (Macmi). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Woman's Hardy Garden (American Gardening Classics)
Helena Rutherford Ely


Collier Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Landscaping: a Five-Year Plan
James, Theodore


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) The Cut-Flower Garden
Theodore James


A very nice copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Dustjacket has light wear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
6) New American Garden
Carole Ottesen


Macmillan Pub Co, 1988-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
7) New Budget Landscaping: Designing Your Outdoor Space for Use, Comfort, and Pleasure
Carlton B. Lees


Owl Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Weekend Gardener: All You Need to Plan and Make a Good-Looking, Low-Maintenance and Fast-Maturing Garden
Peter McHoy


Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Starter Garden: The Guide for the Horticulturally Hapless
Merser, Cheryl


Perennial. Soft Cover. 0060969334 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A clean & tight copy with 254 pg. Minor shelfwear to the covers. 1e2-1. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Makeovers from the Budget Gardener: Transforming Your Garden in Just One Season
Maureen Gilmer


Penguin (Non-Classics), 1997-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
11) Illustrated Garden (Penguin Handbooks)
Diana Saville


Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The All-Seasons Garden (Penguin handbooks)
Kelly, John


Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140468005 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Growing Pains : Time and Change in the Garden
Patricia Thorpe


Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with mino edgewear to heel of spine. DJ has minor edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) Gardening in a Small Space (Wisley Handbook)
Robert Pearson


Cassell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Making a Small Garden (Wisley Garden Companions)
Geoffrey K. Coombs; Keith Rushforth


Cassell, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good. Book is in very good condition. DJ condition detracts from appearance of book, but it's not too bad. For its size, the book is heavy weighing in at 1 lb. 3 ounces. Inside is clean with no markings. Paper is high quality, photo-like. Nice photography. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Shortcuts to Great Gardens
Nigel Colborn


Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Victory Garden Landscape Guide
Thomas Wirth, Jay Howland


Little Brown & Co (P). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Making the Most of Your Own Backyard


Sunset Pub Co. Hardcover. 0376030771 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Sunset Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Easy-Care Gardening
Sunset Books


Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1988-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Landscaping Illustrated
Sunset Books


Sunset Pub Co, 1984-02. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Landscaping for Privacy (Gardening & Landscaping) (Qty: 3)
Sunset Books


Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376034750 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Landscaping With Ornamental Grasses
by Fiona Gilsenan


Brand new (more information)

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $0.98
Add to cart 
23) Landscaping for Small Spaces (Gardening & Landscaping)
Cynthia Overbeck Bix


Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1992-02. Paperback. slight cover wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.02
Add to cart 
24) Waterwise Gardening
Sunset Books


Sunset Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Landscaping New Homes (Nk Lawn and Garden Step-By-Step Visual Guides)
Philip Hardgrave


Avon Books (P). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Low Maintenance Gardening (Nk Lawn and Garden Step-By-Step Visual Guides)
Zeman, Anne M


Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380768046 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Creating Small Gardens
Roy Strong


Villard. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Taylor's Guide to Garden Design (Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guides)
Norman Taylor


Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Taylor's Guide to Gardening in the Southwest: Including California (Taylor's Gardening Guides)
Roger Holmes, Gordon P. Dewolf


Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Taylor's guide to gardening in the South
Buchanan, Rita.; Holmes, Roger


Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
31) Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guide to Plants for Problem Places: How to Turn Any Difficult Site into a Beautiful Easy-Care Garden (Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guides)
Yang, Linda


Houghton Mifflin. Paperback. 0395827620 visible wear on the corners or edges of the cover . Fine. 10/24/1997. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus