Bargain Books Home > Bargain Organic gardening Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The MacMillan Book of Natural Herb Gardening
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Collier Books, 1986-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
The MacMillan Book of Organic Gardening
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Collier Books, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good. soiling to front endpage. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Yardening
Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Step by Step Organic Vegetable Gardening: The Gardening Classic Revised and Updated
Harpercollins. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $25.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some stains on edge. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
The 20-Minute Gardener: The Garden of Your Dreams Without Giving up Your Life, Your Job, or Your Sanity
Random House Inc. 02/01/1999. 223 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House, 1999-02-09. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Perennials (Eyewitness Garden Handbooks)
Dk Pub. 04/01/1996. 352 pgs. Advice from master gardeners on solving garden problems, from planning to plant selection. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK ADULT. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with some library markings. .1st American ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
The Organic Gardener
Random House Inc. 04/01/1972. Originally published at $8.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Vintage Books. Fair. 1972. Trade Paperback. Spots on inside 1st page and edges. Spine heavily creased. ; Illustrated with numerous drawings. A Vermonter's 40 years's experience planting and harvesting - everything for the organic gardener . (more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) |
| 8) |
The Cook's Garden: Growing and Using the Best-Tasting Vegetable Varieties
Random House Value Pub. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $9.99 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wings Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
The Organic Living Book
Penguin USA. 04/01/1972. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1972 91 pages.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Fraser, Betty (illustrator). Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 10) |
A Tangled Web
Pocket Books. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket Books, 1995. "Glamorous, divorced Sabrina and her quiet homemaker sister Stephanie never dreamed that their light-hearted game of switching places for a week would end in passion and tragedy. But Sabrina fell in love with her sister's husband, cherishing their children as her own--and Stephanie, in the midst of an affair with a powerful London socialite, was killed in an explosion on his yacht. Torn by loss and remorse, but deeply a part of her new family, Sabrina made the decision to assume her twin's role forever. When A Tangled Web opens a year later, only one person knows Sabrina's true identity--her husband, Garth. Deeply in love, he has forgiven her for her deception. Then a friend swears to have seen Stephanie in Europe. Sabrina feels the past and present collide, threatening to shatter her new happiness. Is her sister really dead? Or is the deception even deeper, darker, and more complicated than she ever imagined?" Wear to edges of cover. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 11) |
Natural Garden Book
Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc. 03/01/1994. 287 pgs. Originally published at $12.98 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671743236 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The 20-Minute Vegetable Gardener: Gourmet Gardening for the Rest of Us
Random House Inc. 02/01/1999. Illustrated. 284 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Gardening Naturally: A Guide to Growing Chemical-Free Flowers, Vegetables, and Herbs
Meredith Books. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Smith & Hawken: The Book of Outdoor Gardening (Smith & Hawken)
Workman Pub Co. 12/01/1996. 513 pgs. Garden the Smith & Hawken way--organically and conscientious about resources. This fully illustrated volume includes a color guide to over 300 plants, as well as chapters on digging and planting, propagating garden plants from seed, the secrets of grooming and maintenance, and more. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Pests: Organic Balance and Conservation (Smith & Hawken) (Qty: 4)
Workman Pub Co. 03/01/2000. 106 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Publishing Company, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Natural Foods & Products (Making a Better World (New York, N.Y.).)
Lerner Pub Group. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $25.90 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 21st Century, 12/9/1997. Hardbound, BRAND NEW. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
A Child's Organic Garden
Devorss & Co. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Acropolis Books (NY). Trade PaperBack. 0874919568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Acropolis Books (NY) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
St Martins Pr. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press , 1993 Hard cover with photo's w/plants & tools, very good, minor edge wear, 346 pgs. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Bluestocking Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
Rodale's Successful Organic Gardening: Herbs (Rodale's Successful Organic Gardening) (Qty: 2)
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875965571 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Rodale's Successful Organic Gardening: Perennials (Rodale's Successful Organic Gardening)
St Martins Pr. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875965598 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The Rose Book: How to Grow Roses Organically and Use Them in over 50 Beautiful
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr, 1994-03. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust cover. (more information)
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) |




