Bargain Books Home > Bargain Wild flower gardening Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Wildflower Gardening (The Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)
Henry Holt & Co. 04/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co (P). Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Wildflower Book: East of the Rockies - A Complete Guide to Growing and Identifying Wildflowers (Stokes Backyard Nature Books)
Little Brown & Co. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $13.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Little, Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316817864 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . Fair. 1992-10-15. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 3) |
Growing Wildflowers (Nk Lawn & Garden : Step-By-Step Visual Guide)
Harpercollins. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380774291 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
How to grow wildflowers and wild shrubs and trees in your own garden
Random House Inc. 03/01/1976. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York : Knopf : distributed by Random House, 1976., 1976. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Wildflowers in Your Garden: A Gardener's Guide
Random House Inc. 03/01/1993. Illustrated. 217 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library copy. Well used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is cracked and loose. Worn around edges and corners. Mylar is scuffed and dirty witha few small tears. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Wildflowers (Time-Life Complete Gardener)
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1995. 160 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 078354104X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Country Diary Book of Creating a Wild Flower Garden
Fine Communications. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $14.98 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! MJF Books, 1997-07. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Wildflower Meadow Book: A Gardener's Guide
Globe Pequot Pr. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
The National Trust Book of Wild Flower Gardening
Globe Pequot Pr. 07/01/1988. Originally published at $25.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Break on binding. No creases. Some dirt smudges on dustjacket. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
The National Wildflower Research Center's Wildflower Handbook
Texas Monthly Pr. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Texas Monthly Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0877191670 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Texas Monthly Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Nature's Design : A Practical Guide to Natural Landscaping
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1982. Illustrated. 390 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982 Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 7.75 x 9.50. ISBN:0878573437. 390 pp Very well- illustrated guide for natural landscaping.. (more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
Wildflower Handbook
Motorbooks Intl. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Voyageur Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Landscaping With Wildflowers and Native Plants (5246)
Meredith Books. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Ortho Books, 1984-10. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Wildflowers: A Romantic History With a Guide to Cultivation
Running Pr Book Pub. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Perennial Gardens
Globe Pequot Pr. 03/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Wildflower Perennials for Your Garden
Hawthorn Books. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 294 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Hawthorn Books, 1976 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 17) |
W D Wildflowers
Simon and Schuster. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 160 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Endangered plants by Hogner, Dorothy Childs
Crowell. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 83 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Crowell, 1977. Acceptable. ex-library,very nice clean pages with some cover wear do to stickers (more information)
Offered by Farners Books (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
Natural Landscaping
Dutton. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 182 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Wild shrubs: Finding and growing your own
Pacific Search Press. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 95 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pacific Search Press. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is slightly worn (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Wildflowers on the Windowsill
Crown Publishers. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 142 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |




