Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Wild flower gardening Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Wildflower Gardening (The Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)
James Underwood Crockett, Oliver E. Allen

Henry Holt & Co. 04/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt & Co (P). Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Wildflower Book: East of the Rockies - A Complete Guide to Growing and Identifying Wildflowers (Stokes Backyard Nature Books)
Stokes, Donald W.; Q., Lillian

Little Brown & Co. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $13.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316817864 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . Fair. 1992-10-15. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
3) Growing Wildflowers (Nk Lawn & Garden : Step-By-Step Visual Guide)
White, Hazel

Harpercollins. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380774291 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) How to grow wildflowers and wild shrubs and trees in your own garden
Bruce, Hal

Random House Inc. 03/01/1976. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York : Knopf : distributed by Random House, 1976., 1976. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Wildflowers in Your Garden: A Gardener's Guide
Viki Ferreniea Carol Bolt

Random House Inc. 03/01/1993. Illustrated. 217 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library copy. Well used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is cracked and loose. Worn around edges and corners. Mylar is scuffed and dirty witha few small tears. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.46
Add to cart 
6) Wildflowers (Time-Life Complete Gardener)

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1995. 160 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 078354104X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Country Diary Book of Creating a Wild Flower Garden
Jonathan Andrews

Fine Communications. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $14.98 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

MJF Books, 1997-07. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
8) The Wildflower Meadow Book: A Gardener's Guide
Laura C. Martin

Globe Pequot Pr. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Globe Pequot Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.56
Add to cart 
9) The National Trust Book of Wild Flower Gardening
John Stevens

Globe Pequot Pr. 07/01/1988. Originally published at $25.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Break on binding. No creases. Some dirt smudges on dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.52
Add to cart 
10) The National Wildflower Research Center's Wildflower Handbook

Texas Monthly Pr. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Texas Monthly Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0877191670 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Texas Monthly Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Nature's Design : A Practical Guide to Natural Landscaping
Rodale Press Staff; Smyser, Carol; Hylton, Bill (editor)

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1982. Illustrated. 390 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982 Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 7.75 x 9.50. ISBN:0878573437. 390 pp Very well- illustrated guide for natural landscaping.. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Wildflower Handbook
Elizabeth Anderson

Motorbooks Intl. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Voyageur Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Landscaping With Wildflowers and Native Plants (5246)
William H. W. Wilson

Meredith Books. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ortho Books, 1984-10. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Wildflowers: A Romantic History With a Guide to Cultivation
Fran Hill

Running Pr Book Pub. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Perennial Gardens
Native Land Foundation

Globe Pequot Pr. 03/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Globe Pequot. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Wildflower Perennials for Your Garden
Bebe Miles, Illustrated By H. Peter Loewer

Hawthorn Books. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 294 pgs.

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Hawthorn Books, 1976 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) W D Wildflowers
Fawcett pub & jean hersey

Simon and Schuster. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 160 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Endangered plants by Hogner, Dorothy Childs
Dorothy Childs Hogner

Crowell. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 83 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crowell, 1977. Acceptable. ex-library,very nice clean pages with some cover wear do to stickers (more information)

Offered by Farners Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Natural Landscaping
Dean M Gottehrer

Dutton. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 182 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Wild shrubs: Finding and growing your own
Joy Spurr

Pacific Search Press. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 95 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pacific Search Press. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is slightly worn (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Wildflowers on the Windowsill
Rh Value Publishing

Crown Publishers. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 142 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus