Bargain Books Home > Bargain Pro / life movement Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Abortion Politics: Mutiny in the Ranks of the Right
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr. Hardcover. 0029205336 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Free Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Never Forget : The Riveting Story of One Woman's Journey from the Projects to the Corridors of Power
Zondervan. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan, 1993. Price marked inside cover, light rubbing on dj, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0310482003. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. PRO LIFE MOVEMENT ABORTION UNITED STATES AFRO AMERICANS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY PEOPLE COLOR HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN S CARE ISSUES. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
Targets of Hatred: Anti-Abortion Terrorism
St Martins Pr. 05/01/2001. 396 pgs. Two pro-choice advocates chronicle two decades of terror and violence directed against clinics and their workers and clients. They profile the people behind these attacks, both followers and leaders, and the strategies they use to sabotage abortion providers. They also report on the difficulty in getting local authorities to enforce the laws with effect. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Palgrave Macmillan. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
No Safe Place
Ballantine Books. 09/01/1999. 513 pgs. New Jersey Senator Kerry Kilcannon's brother was assassinated 12 years ago, and now he may suffer the same fate at the hands of an assassin who has traveled across the country to San Francisco, where Kilcannon is campaigning. With the election at stake, Kerry is focused fully on the polls and the media, though he must watch his back at all times if he is to survive. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. Book Description: In the high-stakes, high-pressure world of presidential politics, where predators carry microphones and one misstep can savage a lifetime of achievement, Kerry Kilcannon is the rarest player of all. Kilcannon believes he can make the system work. And he just may die trying. Driven by the violent nightmare of his childhood, fueled by forces that few could understand, and burdened by secrets no one must know, Kilcannon is running for President--and entering the crucial battleground of California with seven days to go. But for Kilcannon, there are hurdles that his courage, charisma, and compassion may not overcome: the network correspondent he still loves; the reporter bent on their exposure; the rival who'll do anything to win; and the fanatic who believes that he must murder Kilcannon to protect the right to life. ISBN: 0345404777. Lt Spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION JOURNALISTS LEGAL THRILLERS. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
Deep in the Heart (a Novel)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 05/01/2000. 392 pgs. A middle-aged woman makes the painful decision to have an abortion. A younger one, just beginning to learn how to make her own decisions, is conflicted about the beliefs of her vehemently pro-life church. Both of them are affected by the charismatic young minister for whom anti-abortion activism is his first priority. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)! The Dial Press, 2000. hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 6) |
Act of God
Warner Books Inc. 02/01/2003. 592 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner, 2003. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Book Bin (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Right to Lifers: Who They Are, How They Operate, and Where They Get Their Money
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Summit Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1983. Hardcover.1. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
ARTICLES OF FAITH : A Frontline History of the Abortion Wars
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1998. 575 pgs. A history of the abortion debate in the United States, concentrating on the controversy that led up to and followed the Supreme Court's Roe v. Wade decision in 1973. Gorney is a former "Washington Post" reporter who covered the subject for many years on the job. Originally published at $27.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
The Right Choice (Qty: 2)
Lightning Source Inc. 03/01/1997. 118 pgs. An ecumenical collection of pro-life sermons from various contributors, all of whom support what author Paul Stallsworth believes is "the right choice." Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Abingdon Press, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Opposing Viewpoints Digests - Abortion (hardcover edition) (Opposing Viewpoints Digests)
Greenhaven Pr. 02/01/2000. 127 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
I Loved You All
Hyperion Books. 08/01/2000. 370 pgs. In a small town in upstate New York, a woman named Marguerite Daigle tries to cope when her daughter becomes entangled with a right-to-lifer. Set in the late 1970s, Sharp's fourth novel brings to life a troubled family as well as a crucial period in the history of abortion rights. A New York Times Notable Book for the year 2000. Originally published at $23.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion. Used - Like New. No remainder mark; no price clip. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
A Matter of Life and Death : What the Bible Has to Say about Violence in the Pro-Life Movement
B & H Pub Group. 07/01/1995. Originally published at $13.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1995. Trade Paperback. As New. Looks brand new with no added markings or tobacco odor, store sticker on inside back page. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 13) |
Enemies of Choice the Right-to-Life Movement and Its Threat to Abortion
Houghton Mifflin. 02/01/1982. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Beacon Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8070-3254-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 14) |
No Neutral Ground?: Abortion Politics In An Age Of Absolutes (Dilemmas in American Politics) (Qty: 2)
Perseus Books. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $23.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westview Press. PAPERBACK. 0813319463 Pub date: 1996. Condition: Fine. Has publisher's mark, some shelf wear, & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for d . Fine. 1996. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 15) |
Pro-Choice? Pro-Life?: The Questions, the Answers
Pauline Books & Media. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pauline Books & Media. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Abortion: Understanding the Controversy
Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1993. 112 pgs. Originally published at $21.27 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group, 1993. Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 17) |
Is Rescuing Right?: Breaking the Law to Save the Unborn
Intervarsity Pr. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $10.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Intervarsity Pr, 1990-09. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. (more information)
Offered by Vision Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
Lifting the Veil of Choice: Defending Life
Our Sunday Visitor. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Our Sunday Visitor. Mass Market PaperBack. 0879735228 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Our Sunday Visitor Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
The First Human Right: A Pro-Life Primer
Our Sunday Visitor. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Our Sunday Visitor. Hardcover. 0879736208 Ex-Library/ rebound into hardcover/ clean text/ tight binding/ no dust jacket/ minimal cover wear . Very Good. 1983. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 20) |
Achieving an Abortion-Free America by 2001
Multnomah Pub. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Multnomah. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Real Choices: Offering Practical Life-Affirming Alternatives to Abortion
Multnomah Pub. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Multnomah Pub, 1994-10. Paperback, 257 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 22) |
Whatever Happened to the Human Race? (Qty: 2)
Lightning Source Inc. 09/01/1983. Revised. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Crossway Books, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Suffer the Little Children
Good News Pub. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Abortion,Christianity,Christianity - Theology - Ethics,Pro-life movement,Religion,Religious aspects,Theology,United States. .85. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
More Than Kindness : A Compassionate Approach to Crisis Childbearing (Turning Point Christian Worldview Ser.)
Good News Pub. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Crossway Books, 1990. Paperback. As New. FAST SHIP with Delivery Tracking * Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor. NOT A Remainder Book (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 25) |
Abortion: A Rational Look at an Emotional Issue
Navpress. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Abortion,Christianity,Family/Marriage,General,Moral and ethical aspects,Pro-life movement,Religion - Contemporary Issues,Religious aspects,United States,Women's Studies - Abortion. .85. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
In Defense of Life
Navpress. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $8.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Navpress, 1996. ink digit first page of fine pp;minor cov rubbing;like new copy otherwise. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 27) |
The Abortion Battle: Looking at Both Sides (Issues in Focus)
Enslow Pub Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $20.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Enslow Pub Inc. Hardcover. 0894907247 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Enslow Pub Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
I Will Never Forget You: the Rescue Movement in the Life of Joan Andrews
Ignatius Pr. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Ignatius Pr, 1989 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
To Rescue the Future: The Pro Life Movement in the 1980s
Life Cycle Books. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $6.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Life Cycle Books, 1987-02. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 30) |
Shattering the Darkness: The Crisis of the Cross in the Church Today
Cooling Spring Pr. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cooling Spring Pr, 1992-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edge wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 31) |
The Pope and the New Apocalypse: The Holy War Against Family Planning
Center for Research on Population &. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Center for Research. PAPERBACK. 0937307017 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
You Reject Them, You Reject Me: The Prison Letters of Joan Andrews
Amer Life League. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Stafford, Virginia, U.S.A.: Amer Life League, 1988 Cover has light wear, minor creases, price stickers on front. Upper spine bumped. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 33) |
The Rescuers
Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Wolgemuth &, 1989. Trade paperback. Some minor shelfwear. Very good condition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) |
| 34) |
Third Time Around: The History of the Pro-Life Movement from the First Century to the Present
Legacy Communications. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Legacy Communications. PAPERBACK. 0943497655 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 35) |
Accessory to Murder: the Enemies, Allies, and Accomplices to the Death of Our Culture
Thomas Nelson Inc. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub. 1991. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN: 0943497787 Spine tilted at top. . (more information)
Offered by Calhoun Book Store (Minnesota, United States) |
| 36) |
School-Based Clinics, the Abortion Connection
Natl Right to Life Educational. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Natl Right to Life Educational, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 37) |
The Triumph of Hope : The 1988 Pro-Life Year in Review and a Look to the Future (Pro-Life Year in Review Ser.)
Natl Right to Life Educational. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! National Right to Life Committee, 1989. Paperback. As New. Pages have no text markings or tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 38) |
Grand Illusions: The Legacy of Planned Parenthood
Adroit Pr. 08/01/1993. Revised. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Adroit Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
52 Simple Things You Can Do To Be Pro-Life
Baker Pub Group. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $6.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Bethany House Pub. PAPERBACK. 1556611706 E7_____I AM SELLING TRADE PAPERBACK ____ SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
Crusaders: Voices From the Abortion Front
Carol Pub Group. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ny: Carol Publishing Group, 1990 . Good. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1-55972-020-4.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 41) |
Abortion Debate, The (Headliners)
Lerner Pub Group. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $23.40 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Millbrook Press. Used - Very Good. 1992 Library Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




