Bargain Books Home > Bargain French language / Readers Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
L'Art De Lire
Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1988. Originally published at $10.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988. Soft Cover. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
Un Assassin De Trop
Macmillan Pub Co. 12/01/1986. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0024059307 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Connaitre Et Se Connaitre: A Basic Reader for Communication
Thomson Learning. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $33.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart and Winston. Trade PaperBack. 0030021227 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Holt Rinehart and Winston Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
R Ecits d Aujourd Hui: A Literary Reader
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $29.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
Vivent Les Differences
Thomson Learning. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $10.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co (P), 1981-03. Paperback, 206 pages, GOOD, occasional markings still verygood reading copy" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
Ensemble Literature
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $26.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt College Pub. PAPERBACK. 0030205085 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 1991. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all . Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 7) |
Impressions Personnels
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library copy. Used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
A LA Premiere Personne: Voix Intimes
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $27.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart and Winston. PAPERBACK. 0030287642 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 9) |
Points De Vue
Harcourt School. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $23.45 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Melange Litteraire
Thomson Learning. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $33.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt College Pub. PAPERBACK. 0030581710 Sticker removed from back cover lifted paper / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 11) |
Comment Peut-On Etre Francais
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart & Winston. Trade PaperBack. 0030586747 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Holt Rinehart & Winston Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Le Francais Contemporain
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1972. Originally published at $37.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub. Good. 1972. Paperback. 0030813476 . Edgewear, tanning pages, rubs,curling corners, stickers on front cover and spine, creased spine.; Softcover . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Vignettes: Reading Strategies and Modern French Literature
Addison-Wesley. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $21.87 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. PAPERBACK. 006042799X . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 14) |
En Cours De Route
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $33.66 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. Trade PaperBack. 0060444223 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Harpercollins College Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Initiation a LA Culture Francaise
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $41.55 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. Hardcover. 0060450118 USED . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 16) |
Varietes culturelles to accompany Collage: Revision de grammaire
McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1995. Illustrated. 244 pgs. Originally published at $65.35 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: fourth ]. Good Condition. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 11/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 244 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 17) |
C'est ca! Essentials of French (Student Edition)
McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1994. Illustrated. 429 pgs. Originally published at $120.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages. Hardcover. 007023695X Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 18) |
Collage: Lecturing (Collage)
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $43.50 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Collage: Culture (Collage)
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $38.20 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
The Penguin French Newsreader
Penguin USA. 01/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: SOFTCOVER. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. THIS IS A SOFTCOVER EDITION (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Readings in French Literature
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 08/01/1975. Originally published at $29.56 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin College Div. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Nouveau Visage Du Monde Francais
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $27.16 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin College Div. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Softcover. Second. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Savoir Vivre En Francais: Culture Et Communication
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $55.40 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons, 1988 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 20235 Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover. No highlighting. No writing. Clean. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book. (more information)
Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Cest Comme Ca
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $30.36 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! D C Heath & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Nouvelles Lectures Libres (College)
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 01/01/1982. 190 pgs. Originally published at $37.16 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin College Div. PAPERBACK. 0669047538 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |




