Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mummies Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Mummy of Ramose: The Life and Death of an Ancient Egyptian Nobleman
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/1978. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060220392 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1978 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Wrapped for Eternity: The Story of the Egyptian Mummy
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $9.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070480532 Acceptable X-LIBRARY hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, some edge rubs and corner rub through, dust jacket great - protected in mylar plastic, usual stamps/stickers. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 3) |
Mummies, Death and Life in Ancient Egypt
Penguin USA. 08/01/1979. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 4) |
Egyptian Mummies: People from the Past (Qty: 3)
Harcourt Childrens Books. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Children's Books, 2001-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Totally Amazing Mummies
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1998 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Mile 4: Mummies
Random House Childrens Books. 02/01/2000. 44 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books, 1999-12-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 7) |
The Leto Bundle
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 04/01/2002. 407 pgs. A school teacher named Kim McQuy sees an exhibit featuring the artifacts that remain of an ancient Asian woman named Leto, and pursues her interest through an unorthodox friendship with the museum curator who assembled it. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Media: Hardcover. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Mummies and Pyramids: A Nonfiction Companion to Mummies in the Morning
Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Mummies (Qty: 28)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm), 1991-09. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! Small vertical tear on bottom front of spine approx. 1/4" in length. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 10) |
The Egyptian Way of Death: Mummies and the Cult of the Immortal
Random House Inc. 02/01/1981. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Tut's Mummy: Lost...And Found (Step-Into-Reading, Step 4)
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 12) |
Mummies, Tombs, and Treasure: Secrets of Ancient Egypt
Houghton Mifflin. 08/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books. PAPERBACK. 0395547962 a little tearing, good copy . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
How to Make a Mummy Talk
Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1992. Illustrated. 184 pgs. An exploration of how scientists study mummies to learn about life and death in ancient civilizations. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Originally published at $16.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Book of the Dead: The Mummy (Universal Monsters #4)
Scholastic. 02/01/2002. 184 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic, 2002-02. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass market. Tight binding. Edge and corner wear. Light soiling on front cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 15) |
Mummy's Mother
Scholastic. 10/01/2003. 160 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Scooby-doo Reader #11: Mummies At The Mall (level 2) (Scooby-Doo, Reader)
Scholastic. 05/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Mummies
Price Stern Sloan. 10/01/1996. Illustrated. 48 pgs. An introduction to how and why the ancient Egyptians created mummies. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Grosset & Dunlap. New 1996. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; All Aboard Reading; 0.21 x 9.13 x 6.05 Inches; 48 pages; 1 . (more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Trapped in the Museum of Unnatural History (The Zack Files #25)
Price Stern Sloan. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 51 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good-. Book is somewhat bent. Some edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 19) |
Zack Files 26: Me and My Mummy (Zack Files) [Paperback]
Price Stern Sloan. 04/01/2002. 58 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 20) |
Valley of the Golden Mummies (Smart About History)
Price Stern Sloan. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap. PAPERBACK. 0448426617 . Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 21) |
Mummies, Myth and Magic in Ancient Egypt
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Learning About Mummies (Learning About)
Scholastic Library Pub. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $17.27 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr, 1988-06. School & Library Binding. Good. ex lib - usual markings - no dj (more information)
Offered by AZBooks181 (Arizona, United States) |
| 23) |
Stories of Mummies and the Living Dead (Classic Monster Stories)
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1994. 48 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
The Mummy: A History of Extraordinary Practices of Ancient Egypt
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Pub. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 25) |
Mummies in Fact and Fiction
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1980. Originally published at $9.90 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1980. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hinge loosening.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 26) |
Mummies (A Very Peculiar History)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531143546 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1995 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
The Mummy Returns Movie rated PG13
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 153 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$6.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Softcover wider than a paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by J.R. Grierson (Ontario, Canada) |
| 28) |
Revenge of the Scorpion King (The Mummy Chronicles, Book 1)
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 135 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Skylark, 2001-04-03. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 29) |
Mummy
Scholastic Paperbacks. 06/01/2000. 213 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590674501 Paperback - [COONEY, CAROLIN] MUMMY . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 30) |
The Mummy Walks : Goosebumps 2000 #16
Scholastic Paperbacks. 04/01/1999. 144 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 31) |
Ice Mummy (Step-Into-Reading, Step 4)
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679856471 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Secrets of the Mummies (DK Readers, Level 4: Proficient Readers)
Dk Pub. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN, 1998-11-09. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
Egyptian Mummies (British Museum Paperbacks)
Harvard Univ Pr. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harvard University Press. Trade PaperBack. 0674241525 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Harvard University Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 34) |
Mummy (Eyewitness Books) [Hardcover]
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 35) |
Egyptian Mummies: Unraveling the Secrets of an Ancient Art
Harpercollins. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $23.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)! GOOD X LIBRARY COPY FOR AGE WITH EDGEWEAR TO COVER BOARDS AND MYLARED DUST JACKET;SPOTS ON PAGE EDGES;INSIDE IN GOOD,CLEAN SHAPE;F-B (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 36) |
Conversations With Mummies: New Light on the Lives of Ancient Egyptians
Harpercollins. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $40.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! a beautiful, pristine exlibrary copy. probably never been read. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 37) |
Tales Mummies Tell
Harpercollins. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $17.89 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 38) |
Wonders of the World - Mummies (Wonders of the World)
Greenhaven Pr. 10/01/2002. 48 pgs. Originally published at $23.70 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! KidHaven Press. Hardcover. 0737710314 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 KidHaven Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 39) |
In The Footsteps: Mummy, The (In the Footsteps of)
Millbrook Pr. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $24.90 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Copper Beech, 1996-03-01. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book usual markings,minor shelf and read wear, !!!! N4 (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 40) |
Secrets of the Ice Man (Frozen in Time, Group 1)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $28.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some small tears on spine. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 41) |
Discovering The Inca Ice Maiden
Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books. 03/01/1998. 48 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic Children's Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 42) |
Ice Maidens Of The Andes (Time Travelers)
Lerner Pub Group. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! 21st Century. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 43) |
Mummy Mysteries: Tales From North America (Redfeather Books,)
Henry Holt & Co. 09/01/1998. 64 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Redfeather Book from Henry Holt, 9/15/1998. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 44) |
The Mystery of the Mummy's Curse
Albert Whitman & Co. 05/01/2002. 128 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Co, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |




