Bargain Books Home > Bargain Household appliances Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Ingenious Inventions of Domestic Utility
Harpercollins. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060963867 R7 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Home: Its Furnishings and Equipment
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School. 12/01/1979. Originally published at $44.70 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Hardcover.2nd Pupil. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Consumer Gadgets: 50 Ways to Have Fun--and Simplify Your Life--with Today's Technology ... and Tomorrow's (Qty: 7)
Pearson P T R. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 224 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Financial Times Prentice Hall, 2003-03-19. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Toilets, Toasters & Telephones: The How and Why of Everyday Objects
Harcourt Childrens Books. 10/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Children's Books. Hardcover. 0152014217 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Harcourt Children's Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
My House Is Singing
Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/2004. 40 pgs. Told from the perspective of a young girl, this picture book contains a series of poems that celebrate her feelings about her house and its contents. Selections include "In the Laundry Room," "Mom's Piano Rule," "Our Weary Old Roof," "Me vs. Vacuum," and "My House's Night Song." Illustrated with color prints. Originally published at $16.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Children, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good; No writing or marks; Sealed in a protective polybag.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
Everyday Things and How They Work (Random House Tell Me About Books)
Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0679808663 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Telephones, Televisions, and Toilets: How They Work-And What Can Go Wrong (Discovery Readers)
Ideals Pubns. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ideals Publications, 2001-12. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
If It Doesn't Work, Read the Instructions: the Electrical Appliance Jungle
Natl Book Network. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Stein & Day. 1970. 1st ed.. HB. G in fair DJ. DJ rubbed; price-clipped; chips & small tears around edges. ISBN: 0812812859. . (more information)
Offered by Calhoun Book Store (Minnesota, United States) |
| 9) |
The Patriotic Consumer: How to Buy American
Andrews McMeel Pub. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews and McMeel, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8362-7003-7.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 10) |
Household Equipment in Residential Design
Waveland Pr Inc. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $38.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Waveland Press. Hardcover. 0881335207 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Waveland Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Consumer Guide to Used and Surplus Home Appliances and Furnishings
Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 182 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-15049-3 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Lost and Found
Charterhouse. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 158 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Charterhouse. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 13) |
Household equipment: Selection & management
Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1976. Illustrated.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Some underlining/highlighting of notes throughout. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Energy Savers Catalog
Putnam. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 160 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 15) |
The Flintstones' Wacky Inventions: How Things Work in the Modern Stone Age
Bedrock Press. 01/01/1993. Illustrated. 77 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Distributed by Andrews and McMeel. Hardcover. 1878685651 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Distributed by Andrews and McMeel Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




