Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Poker Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Play Poker Like the Pros (Qty: 17)
Phil Hellmuth


Collins Living, 2003-05-01. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
2) Poker Nation: A High-Stakes, Low-Life Adventure into the Heart of a Gambling Country (Qty: 5)
Andy Bellin


Harper Paperbacks, 2003-02. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Teach Yourself How to Win at Poker
Levez, Belinda


McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071426590 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
4) Big Deal: One Year as a Professional Poker Player


Abacus. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Positively Fifth Street: Murderers, Cheetahs, and Binion's World Series of Poker
McManus, James


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2003. Nice copy with usual library markings. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ is covered with clear mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
6) Silberstangs Gdepoker
Edwin Silberstang


Perigee Trade, 1985-12-12. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Poker : Hold 'Em, Advanced
Andy Nelson


Pokerbook Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Softcover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
8) The Winner's Guide to Casino Poker
Silberstang, Edwin


Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451200063 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Win at Poker
Rubens, Jeff


Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1984. Cover slightly rubbed, else fine.. First Thus. Digest Size Softcover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker
Scarne, John


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Book/Simon & Schuster, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Winning Poker Strategy
Silberstang, Edwin


Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0679141278 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Thursday-Night Poker: How To Understand, Enjoy--and Win
Steiner, Peter O


Ballantine Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine lightly creased. Text tight and unmarked. Very clean copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
13) Poker for Dummies (Qty: 31)
Richard D. Harroch; Lou Krieger


For Dummies, 2000-04-24. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Winning Methods of Bluffing & Betting in Poker
Lynne Taetzsch


Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) The Complete Book Of Hold 'Em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning
Gary Carson


Citadel, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Killer Poker Online: Crushing the Internet Game
Vorhaus, John


Unknown: Lyle Stuart. Trade PaperBack. 0818406313 A good reading copy only. 2003 Lyle Stuart Trade PaperBack . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Archer Method: An Expert's Guide to Winning at Poker (Melvin Powers Self-Improvement Library)
John Archer


M. Powers, 1978-06. Paperback. Good/creasing on cover. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
18) Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California
Wiesenberg Michael


Lyle Stuart, 1985-01-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed (more information)

Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) New Poker Games
Mike Caro


Gambling Times, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. c21s04 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Avery Cardoza's Caribbean Stud Poker & Let It Ride
Cardoza, Avery; Waite, Gordon


Trade paperback. Cardoza Publishing (1998) 2nd printing, March 2000. Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
21) Basics Of Winning Poker (Basics of Winning)
Allen, J. Edward


Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.: Cardoza. Mass Market Paperback. 0940685299 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 64 pg. 1c2-1 . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
22) Winner's Guide to Texas Hold'em Poker; The Smart Player's Guide to Winning at Hold'em
Warren, Ken


New York: Cardoza Publishing, 2004. Reader copy; has underlining on several pages. Written for beginning and intermediate players, Warren's book shows how to play and win Hold 'em, the most popular of the poker variations and the rage in card rooms and private games across the country. Numerous charts, tables, and examples help with explanations and analyses. 35 charts, 10 line drawings. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Books From the Attic (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
23) Handbook Of Winning Poker
Edwin Silberstang


Cardoza. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
24) The Basics of Winning Caribbean Stud Poker and Let It Ride
Allen, J. Edward


Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Cardoza Pub, 2003. excellent condition! ...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Mass-market paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) How to Play Winning Poker, 4th Edition
Cardoza, Avery


Paperback. Fine; Collectible. Paperback in very nice condition with remnants of small price sticker inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by J. Eaton (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) The Rules of Neighborhood Poker According to Hoyle
Wolpin, Stewart


Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: New Chapter Pr, 1990. Clean, tight paperback; cream colored with red, blue and black lettering on cover; beginning to yellow and has a little shelf soil on hte edges and the cover; no creases, chips or cracks; no marks. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Poker Strategy and Winning Play
Livingston, A. D.; Livingston, A.D


Lyons Pr. PAPERBACK. 155821111X 241 __ __ OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION !!__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
28) Bold Card Play (Qty: 6)
Scoblete Frank


Bonus Books, 1998-05-25. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) 77 Ways to Get the Edge at Casino Poker (Scoblete Get-the-Edge Guide)
Renzey, Fred


Bonus Books. Paperback. 1566251745 wear on corners or edges of the cover . Fine. 7/25/2002. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
30) Get the Edge At Low-Limit Texas Hold'em (Scoblete Get-the-Edge Guide)
Burton, Bill


Bonus Books. Paperback. 1566251893 book bent . Fair. 1/25/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Poker: How to Win at The Great American Game


good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. lightly soiled book edge. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
32) The Tao Of Poker: 285 Rules to Transform Your Game and Your Life
Larry W. Phillips


Adams Media, 2003-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
33) Fundamentals of Poker (Fundamentals)
Malmuth, Mason; Loomis, Lynne


Unknown: Two Plus Two Pub.. Trade PaperBack. 1880685248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Two Plus Two Pub. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) A Friendly Game of Poker: 52 Takes on the Neighborhood Game
Glass Ira,Austen Jake


Chicago Review Press, 2003-10-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
35) The Basics of Poker (The basics of gambling series)
J.Edward Allen


Cardoza Publishing,U.S. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Penny ante and up (A Dolphin book)
Jacoby, Oswald


Doubleday. Trade PaperBack. 0385111738 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 DoubleDay Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Programmed poker: The inside system for winning
Jim Glenn


Rutledge Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus