Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Digestive organs / Diseases Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Understanding and Managing Ulcers
Decker, John L. and Paul N. Maton


Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 "1988. 1st printing, Avon. Paperback, very good condition with remainder ma rks. Understand your illness and learn how to care for and treat it. 148 pp .". paper back. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Pocket Guide to Gastroenterology
Sachar, David B.; Lewis, Blair S


Williams & Wilkins. PAPERBACK. 0683074881 12 , near new condition, minor edge wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Boosting Your Digestive Health: Through Conventional and Alternative Methods
Kane Mark,Saputo Len


Barron''s Educational Series, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. LIKE NEW!!!!!! (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
4) Diabetes, Liver and Digestive Diseases (Profile of Health and Disease in America)
Wrynn Smith


Facts on File. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dr. Earl Mindell's What You Should Know About Fiber and Digestion (What You Should Know Health Management Series)
Mindell, Earl; Hopkins, Virginia


Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Pub. Mass Market Paperback. 0879837454 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
6) Mayo Clinic on Digestive Health: Enjoy Better Digestion with Answers to More than 12 Common Conditions
Producer-Mayo Clinic


Mayo Clinic Trade Paper, 2000-10-15. Paperback. Good. BIND: paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean with typical user and shelf wear . SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical user wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
7) Practical points in gastroenterology
Palmer, Eddy D


Medical Examination Pub. Co. Trade PaperBack. 087488733X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Medical Examination Pub. Co Trade PaperBack Third Edition . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Self-treatment for digestive troubles (Self help series)
Alan Moyle


Thorsons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1973. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Better bowel health
Troy, Marian T


Unknown: Pyramid Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515035726 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Dimension Books, Bethany Fellowship Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
10) The alimentary tract;: Basic principles and case problems
Harvey J Dworken


Saunders. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Gastroenterology
Berk


W B Saunders Co. Hardcover. 0721617778 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 W B Saunders Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) No More Digestive Problems: A Leading Gastroenterologist Provides the Answers Every Woman Needs--Real Solutions to Stop the Pain and Achieve Lasting Digestive Health
Cynthia, Md Yoshida


Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Stomach and Digestive System (Your Body Your Health)


Reader's Digest. Hardcover. 0762104538 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Reader's Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus