Bargain Books Home > Bargain AIDS (Disease) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
AIDS: The Ultimate Challenge
Scribner, 1993-08-30. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
100 Questions and Answers About AIDS : A Guide for Young People
New Discovery. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 3) |
The Truth About AIDS: Evolution of an Epidemic
Unknown: Henry Holt & Co. Mass Market PaperBack. 0030695392 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Henry Holt & Co Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Our Paris: Sketches from Memory
LIKE NEW X LIBRARY COPY ;SHOWS LITTLE USE;F-W (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 5) |
The Invisible Epidemic: the Story of Women and Aids
HarperCollins, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Gay Men's Health: A Guide to the Aid Syndrome and Other Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1983. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
Circle of Hope
Harper & Row, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good. Type: Remainder 364pp. Price sticker on front cover. Blark mark on top of edge of pages. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
AIDS: Dx/Rx
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Rehabilitation for Patients With HIV Disease
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 10) |
Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome: Biological, Medical, Social, and Legal Issues
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130198110 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Now That You Know: A Parents' Guide to Understanding Their Gay and Lesbian Children, Updated Edition (Qty: 3)
Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156006057 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 12) |
Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Books, 1989. PO red penciled store-price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Great Mirrors Shattered: Homosexuality, Orientalism, and Japan (Ideologies of Desire)
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195109236 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
AIDS Doctors: Voices from the Epidemic: An Oral History
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Confronting Aids: Public Priorities in a Global Epidemic (World Bank Publication)
A World Bank Publication, 1998-01-29. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
| 16) |
201 Things You Should Know About AIDS and Other Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1993. Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Little wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good + to Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
Hidden in the Blood
Columbia University Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
"Women's Experiences with HIV / AIDS [Paperback] (Qty: 74)
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" (more information)
Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
AIDS Law Today: A New Guide for the Public
Yale University Press. Trade PaperBack. 0300055129 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Yale University Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
AIDS: The Second Decade
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1990. Mild wear. * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 21) |
Let's Talk: An Honest Conversation on Critical Issues Abortion, AIDS, Euthanasia, Health Care
Trade pb. Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Mich (c1992) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) |
| 22) |
The AIDS Epidemic
St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0312014996 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1983 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Aids: the Facts
Little, Brown and Company, 1988. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 24) |
Questions & Answers on AIDS
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Practice Management Information, 1993. Very good shape. * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good ++/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Small Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 25) |
It Happened to Nancy: By an Anonymous Teenager, A True Story from Her Diary
HarperTeen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380773155 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Living Positively in a World With HIV/AIDS
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Some yellowing, wear. Binding tight, pages clean.. . Perfect Bound Paper. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 27) |
The AmFAR AIDS Handbook: The Complete Guide to Understanding HIV and AIDS
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
African Madness
Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Safe Sex In A Dangerous World
New York: Vintage Books. Mass market paperback/x-lib stamps/discards/cover creases/etc. 1987. 1st printing. paperback. (more information)
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 30) |
Children and the AIDS Virus: A Book for Children, Parents and Teachers
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 31) |
Facts About AIDS: A Guide for Health Care Providers
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1990. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. clean text, tight binding, no writing, no marks,edgewear, cornerwear, sticker across spine, price sticker on front cover,back pages creased, creases on front cover and back cover, tiny chip on spine, top right corner chipped. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |


