Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sexually transmitted diseases Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Gay Men's Health: A Guide to the Aid Syndrome and Other Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Kassler, Jeanne


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1983. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lovers, Doctors and the Law: Your Legal Rights and Responsibilities in Today's Sex-Health Crisis
Davis, Margaret L.; Scott, Robert


Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060962364 K46__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sexually Transmitted Diseases: Companion Handbook (Companion Handbooks Series)
Adaora A., M.D. Adimora


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
4) Vd: The Silent Epidemic
Hyde, Margaret O


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070316376 Nice copy, ex-library copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Vd-Std: The Silent Epidemic
Hyde, Margaret O


McGraw-Hill Professional. Hardcover. 0070316511 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1981 McGraw-Hill Health Professions Division Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Students Guide to AIDS And Other Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Jeffrey S. Nevid


Prentice Hall College Div, 1993-03. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!* (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) 201 Things You Should Know About AIDS and Other Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Nevid, Jeffrey S.; Gotfried, Fern


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1993. Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Little wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good + to Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Hidden Epidemic: Confronting Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Committee on Prevention and Control of Sexually Transmitted Diseases; Institute of Medicine; Editor-Thomas R. Eng; Editor-William T. Butler


National Academies Press, 1997-04-11. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Std: A Commonsense Guide : Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Maria Corsaro


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid but no longer tight. No creases. Mylar is stained. Sale of this item benefits Whitman County Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Prostitutes in Medical Literature : An Annotated Bibliography (Bibliographies and Indexes in Medical Studies)
Kantha, Sachi Sri


Greenwood Press. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
11) V.D. : Venereal Disease and What You Should Do About It
Johnson, Eric W


Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Herpes
Nourse, Alan E. M.D.; Nourse, Alan Edward


Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1985 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sexually Transmitted Diseases
Alan Edward Nourse


Franklin Watts, 1992-04. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-Library book with all expected markings. Cover is scuffed. Corners are bumped. Pages and text are clean and neat. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Journals of the Plague Years
Norman Spinrad


Spectra, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Microbes and Morals: The strange story of venereal disease
Theodor Rosebury


Viking Adult, 1971-09-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition. Fast shipping! (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
16) Stds: Sexually Trasmitted Diseases What You Should Know and How to Protect Yourself
Stephen H. Zinner


Simon & Schuster, 1985-07. Soft cover, 160 pages, with a B/W photo of the author enclosed, VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) A Woman's Guide to Sexual Health
Cotiis


Pocket, 1989-10-01. Board book. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Current Controversies - Sexually Transmitted Diseases (paperback edition) (Current Controversies)
Editor-Bryan J. Grapes


Greenhaven Press, 2001-05-08. Board book. Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Contemporary Issues Companion - Sexually Transmitted Diseases (paperback edition) (Contemporary Issues Companion)


Greenhaven Press. PAPERBACK. 0737708360 Paperback with edgewear, former library copy, unmarked text. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bethany's Heart Used Books (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Std'S: What You Don'T Know Can (Twenty-First Century Medical Library)
Diane Yancey


21st Century. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Sexually Transmitted Diseases: A Hot Issue (Hot Issues)
Ann Byers


Enslow Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Sexually Transmitted Diseases Sourcebook: Basic Consumer Health Information About Sexually Transmitted Diseases (Health Reference Series)
Dawn D. Matthews


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges on edge. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
23) Sexually Transmitted Diseases: Medical Disorders and Their Treatment (Encyclopedia of Health)
Little, Marjorie


Chelsea House Publications. Hardcover. 079100080X Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / 1991 1st edition . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Sexually Transmitted Diseases (21st Century Health and Wellness)
Marjorie Little


Chelsea House Publications, 1/11/1999. Library Binding. Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover - no DJ or mylar cover. Almost new. Great pages and tight binding. Some stamps and lib markings. With Del. Confirm.! (more information)

Offered by Discount Books 4U (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
25) Sexuality and Sexually Transmitted Diseases
McIlhaney, Joe S


Baker Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0801062748 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good. Some shelf and edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
26) Safe Sex: A Doctor Examines the Realities of AIDS and Other Stds
McLlhaney, Joe S. Jr.,


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1991 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Sexually Transmitted Diseases: A Physician Tells You What You Need to Know (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
Lisa Marr


The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998-11-19. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) The Myth of Safe Sex: The Devastating Consequences of Violating God's Plan
Ankerberg, John; Weldon, John


Moody Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) The Love Diseases
Redfern, Paul


MacMillan Press, 1979. Trade-size softcover book, brand new book as purchsed for resale.. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Sex and Sense : A Contemporary Guide for Teenagers
Kelly, Gary F


Barrons Juveniles. PAPERBACK. 0812014464 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus