Bargain Books Home > Bargain Garden ornaments and furniture Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
For Your Garden: Seats and Benches (For Your Garden)
Little Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316808342 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
The Partnership
W. W. Norton & Company, 2001-08. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 3) |
Terence Conran's Garden Style
Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The Well-Furnished Garden
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. faded dustjacket. Binding is cocked. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Garden Style Projects
Better Homes and Gardens. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Garden Rooms: Create and Decorate Outdoor Garden Spaces
Time-Life Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Pond Features and Decorations
Barron''s Educational Series, 2001-10-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
Backyard Mosaics
Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 9) |
Design Is in the Details: Decorating Indoors and Out
Sterling/Chapelle. Hardcover. 0806930195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Sterling/Chapelle Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Decorative Accents for the Garden
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Lite edge wear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Decorating Your Garden
Sterling, 1998 1st Ed. Oversized, uncirculated library book, photos.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
Outdoor Furniture (Art of Woodworking)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but no longer tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
MARY ENGELBREIT'S OUTDOOR COMPANION (Mary Engelbreit's Companion) (Qty: 2)
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0836210859 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Ornamental English Gardens
Rizzoli, 1990-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
Outdoor Decor : Decorative Projects for the Porch, Patio & Yard (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating Series) (Qty: 3)
Creative Publishing international. PAPERBACK. 0865733864 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . New. (more information)
Offered by Two Books For You (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
A Portfolio of Water Garden & Specialty Landscape Ideas
Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 17) |
The Holiday Yards of Florencio Morales: El Hombre De Las Banderas
Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1994. Some highlighting of text to about 9 pages, otherwise in nice shape. A good reading copy. . ISBN: 0878056807. Soft Cover. GARDEN ORNAMENTS FURNITURE ASSEMBLAGE ART. (more information)
Offered by Book Street (Indiana, United States) |
| 18) |
64 Yard & Garden Projects You Can Build Yourself
Storey Books, 1994-11. Paperback. Good. Softcover,cover has minor corner/edge bumps, inside pages good,we ship daily and track all orders & provide free delivery confirmation (more information)
Offered by Southpoint Books (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
Ornament in the Small Garden
Firefly Books, 2002-03-02. Paperback. Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. (more information)
Offered by Everything For You (Minnesota, United States) |
| 20) |
At Home in the Garden: Creating Stylish Outdoor Rooms
Friedman, 2001. Heavy wear to bottom of spine, moderate wear to lower inside corner o/w light wear, solid structure, clean tight bright glossy color illustrated text, 160 pages with index. Bright glossy jacket has 1 tiny chip in 1 corner and other mended tears. Product Description"A well-designed and beautifully decorated garden room effectively extends your living area into the out-of-doors. Learn to create a space that truly reflects your tastes."-Country Almanac.. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Good/Very Good-. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Annie Sloan's Painted Garden: 25 Easy Outdoor Paint Effects to Transform Any Surface
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover has a few small markings. Edges and corners softly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 22) |
Garish Gardens Outlandish Lawns
Willow Creek Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Patios and Decks
Co-Edition. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 24) |
Garden Style
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 25) |
Classic Garden Features
Conran, 2001-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 26) |
Creative Plans for Yard and Garden Structures
Tucson, Ariz.: Home Planners. Very Good 1995. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o; 96 pages; 1 . (more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |


