Bargain Books Home > Bargain Plants, Ornamental Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Weekend Gardener: All You Need to Plan and Make a Good-Looking, Low-Maintenance and Fast-Maturing Garden
Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Plants for All Seasons: Creating a Garden with Year-Round Beauty
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges on cover and on some pages. First blank page torn out. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Illustrated Garden (Penguin Handbooks)
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Easy-Care Gardening
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1988-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Antique Flowers: A Guide to Using Old-Fashioned Species in Contemporary Gardens
Villard. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Comp Indr Gardner-Rev
Random House, 1979-10-12. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: . DJ: [none] missing or never issued. COVER: [acceptable] typical user and shelf wear, may include edgewear, chips and creases. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 7) |
Taylor's Guide to Gardening in the Southwest: Including California (Taylor's Gardening Guides)
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Taylor's guide to gardening in the South
Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guide to Plants for Problem Places: How to Turn Any Difficult Site into a Beautiful Easy-Care Garden (Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guides)
Houghton Mifflin. Paperback. 0395827620 visible wear on the corners or edges of the cover . Fine. 10/24/1997. (more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
The Well-Planned Garden
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517120186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Gramercy Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Easy to Maintain Gardens
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517121271 K16___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Quick Growing
Gramercy, 1995-02-05. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
Color Dictionary of Flowers and Plants for Home and Garden
Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0517524562 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Make Use of Your Garden Plants
Crown Publiahers, Inc, 1978. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Plant Care Manual, The: The Essential Guide to the Caring for and Rejuvenating Over 300 Garden Plants
Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Gardener's Companion, The: An Essential Guide to Plants and Planting
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Complete Outdoor Gardening Manual
Crescent, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very light wear to book and dust jacket. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. (more information)
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) |
| 18) |
How To Plan & Plant Your Garden Illustrated
Crescent. Hardcover. 0517655195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
A Dictionary of Useful and Everyday Plants and their Common Names
Cambridge University Press, 1974-06-28. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 20) |
Flowers for Everyone
HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, EX-LIBRARY (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 21) |
Eighty Great Natural Garden Plants (Ken Druse's Natural Garden Guides)
Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0609800426 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
Right Plant, Right Place: The Indispensable Guide to the Successful Garden
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
Perfect Plant, Perfect Garden
Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0671645323 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Simon and Schuster's Guide to Shrubs and Vines and Other Small Ornamentals
Fireside, 01 February, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 25) |
The National Arboretum Book of Outstanding Garden Plants: The Authoritative Guide to Selecting and Growing the Most Beautiful, Durable, and Carefree
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's inscription inside cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Penelope Hobhouse's Gardening Through the Ages: An Illustrated History of
Simon & Schuster, 1993-03. Hardcover. Acceptable. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Has Coverwear; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 27) |
Garden Color (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))
Better Homes and Gardens, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 28) |
At the Water's Edge: Gardening With Moisture-Loving Plants
An ex-library copy. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Hinges taped. Worn around the edges and corners. The binding is solid. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


