Bargain Books Home > Bargain CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Katie Brown Decorates: 5 Styles, 10 Rooms, 105 Projects
Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Designer Brown shows readers how to breathe new life into old living spaces. KATIE BROWN DECORATES presents five style templates, from the urban loft to the country cabin, as bases for further interior design exploration. Originally published at $32.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.08
|
| 2) |
Stenciling: The Pleasures of Home
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cassell. PAPERBACK. 0304350923 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 3) |
Leslie Linsley's 15-Minute Decorating Ideas
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1996. 232 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 1996. EX-LIBRARY BOOK - ONLY INDICATION OF THIS IS LIBRARY WITHDRAW STAMP ON FFEP (UNCIRCULATED). CLEAN INSIDE & OUT.. ISBN: 0312141173. Hard Cover. Good/Good. INTERIOR DECORATION HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL NOAMZCOM NOBN. (more information)
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 4) |
Wreaths/Easy-To-Make Projects to Give and Treasure: Easy-To-Make Projects to Give and Treasure (Keepsake Crafts)
Leisure Arts. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376042613 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 5) |
Add-Ons: Imaginative and Resourceful Designs for Expanding Kitchens, Bedrooms, Bathrooms, and Living Space
Book Sales. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $4.98 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Decorative Frames and Borders (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Dover Pubns. 06/01/1973. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications, 1973-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 7) |
Snowflake Designs (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Dover Pubns. 03/01/2001. 43 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications. New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.64
|
| 8) |
Step-By-step Table Decorating [Hardcover]
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $6.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Excellent condition except dust jacket has age wears, and sticker price on top corner first page. (more information)
Offered by Sunforce (Texas, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 9) |
How to Decorate: The Best of Martha Stewart Living
Random House Inc. 09/01/1996. From the pages of "Martha Stewart Living" magazine, here are stories and projects full of ideas for every room in the house. Includes the "Martha" staff's thoughts on changing the mood of a room with color, making the most of floors, creating a home office, designing a kitchen with entertaining in mind, and much more. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarkson Potter, 1996-08-20. Paperback. Acceptable. Warped (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Instant Style: Over 40 Projects to Do in an Hour or a Weekend
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 060060053X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
My Name Isn't Martha, but I Can Decorate My Home: The Real Person's Guide to Creating a Beautiful Home Easily and Affordably
Pocket Books. 02/01/1998. Illustrated. 265 pgs. A friendly and down-to-earth guide to furniture, fabrics, floor and window treatments, and much more. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 12) |
First Home: A Decorating Guide and Sourcebook for the First Time Around
Harpercollins. 05/01/1998. 234 pgs. The task of decorating one's first home can feel overwhelming. This book provides helpful assistance to the first-time decorator, including ideas on what to buy and where, how to organize and place furniture, and ways to choose items for specific rooms. Linsley also includes specific product contact information, and on-line furnishing sources. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Quill. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Romantic Weddings
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1998. Illustrated. 223 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Good Housekeeping Christmas Joys: Great Holiday Recipes and Decorating Ideas
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1998. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Country Living Handmade Wreaths: Decorating Throughout the Year
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1998. 111 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Country Living Handmade Frames: Decorative Accents for the Home
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1999. 111 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Better Homes and Gardens: New Decorating Book
Meredith Books. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Meredith Corporation, 1995-08. Paperback. Used-Good. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 18) |
Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors
Meredith Books. 09/01/1999. 192 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Traditional Home. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.04
|
| 19) |
Waverly Inspirations: Your Guide to Personal Style
Meredith Books. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 240 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Meredith Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Crafts to Decorate Your Home
Meredith Books. 04/01/1999. Spiral. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mary Engelbreit. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Celebrate the Red, White, & Blue (Qty: 2)
Meredith Books. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes and Gardens. PAPERBACK. 0696215381 Paperback - [BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS] CELEBRATE THE RE, WHITE AND BLUE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Decorating With Dried Flowers (Quick and Easy Series)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1995. 96 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Ward Lock Ltd, 1995-08. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and some library stamps/stickers. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Curtains and Blinds (Quick and Easy Series)
Stuffed Moose Productions. 08/01/1995. 96 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Stuffed Moose Productions. Hardcover. 0706373464 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Stuffed Moose Productions Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Decorative Effects: Short Cuts to Designer Style
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0706377397 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Ornaments Creating Handmade Tree Decorations by Sterbenz, Carol Endler; Endler (Qty: 8)
Andrews McMeel Pub. 11/01/2000. 128 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. New. Brand new - Never read - (more information)
Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) |
$1.78
|
| 26) |
Home Swell Home
Pocket Books. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 169 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Atria, 2002-08-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 2002. Atria. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Clean, tight binding. No prior owner marks. Minor edge wear and scuffing. Tiny bump on spine. Ship same or next day. More home design books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 27) |
Home Inspirations: Over 60 Decorative Projects for Every Room in the Home
Natl Book Network. 03/01/2000. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lorenz Books. Hardcover. 0754802671 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Reader's digest fast & fabulous the decorated table (Reader's digest Fast and fabulous)
Putnam Pub Group. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0762100923 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Readers Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Beautiful Ribbons
Running Pr Book Pub. 03/01/1999. Spiral. 152 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Running Pr. Hardcover. 0762403624 staining on side outer-pages . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.98
|




