Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Floral Patterns for Needlecraft and the Decorative Arts
Oleson, E. Karen


Van Nostrand Reinhold. Trade PaperBack. 0442262825 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Van Nostrand Reinhold Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Needlecraft (Teach Yourself Books) (Teach Yourself)
Jane McMorland Hunter


McGraw-Hill, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Oversize Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
3) Creative Needlecraft


Holiday House. Hardcover. 0671092316 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
4) Needleplay
Wilson, Erica


Charles Scribners Sons. Hardcover. 0684143623 There are no markings inside. The dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear but is a bit discolored & has a 1/4" tear. The cover itself shows even less wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
5) A Victorian Floral Alphabet: In Cross Stitch, Canvaswork and Crewel Embroidery
Hawkins, Sue


David & Charles. Hardcover. 0715304666 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sam Hawkins' 520 Christmas Cross-Stitch Designs
Sam Hawkins


Chapelle, 1997-08. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c27s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
7) By His Pattern: A Devotional for Needlework Lovers (Hands and Heart Devotional)
Gwen Ellis


Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) Needlecraft Workstation
Hall, Dorothea


Los Angeles: Dorothea Hall & Price Stern Sloan. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. 2nd printing thus. Illustrated Boards. 0843136650 . 48pp +xvi [some rubbing, mild wear to covers]; 4to . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fabric Lovers Holiday Creations (Fun with Fabric)
Arts, Leisure


Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848719093 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Best of Aleene's Creative Living (Qty: 5)


Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848719123 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1999. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus