Bargain Books Home > Bargain CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Reference Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Holiday Crafts (Qty: 7)
Alpha Books. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 315 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha, 2001-08-27. Paperback. Like New. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Buyer's Guide to American Wines: The Right Wine for the Right Price
Harpercollins. 09/01/1992. Revised. A pocket-size guide to over 5000 wines at the best prices. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Trade PaperBack. 0062731580 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Harpercollins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
A Dictionary of Electronics
Penguin USA. 06/01/1971. Originally published at $9.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1971. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease.Front free end paper (ffep) folded over along edge. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.44
|
| 4) |
The Official Blue Book of U. S. Coins, 1997
Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $7.50 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996. Firm binding and clean text with page ripple at gutter edge.. ISBN: 0307199037. Soft Cover. Very Good (+) Book/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. COINS AMERICAN ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES CURRENCY MEDALS. (more information)
Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) |
$1.76
|
| 5) |
A Guide Book of United States Coins, 1997 (Cloth)
Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden books. Hardcover. 0307199045 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Golden books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
A Guide Book of United States Coins, 1997: Fully Illustrated Catalog and Retail Valuation List-1616 to Date (Paper)
Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $9.00 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books, 1996-07-01. Paperback. Fine. Cover has tiny nick at top spine edge. Otherwise like new. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Excellent condition. Detailed photos. Identification and grading.Mint errors, Civil War and more. ISBN: 0307199053. (more information)
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) |
$1.80
|
| 7) |
For the Baby: Smocks and Sweaters, Samplers, Nursery Accessories, Cuddlies, and Toys to Knit, Crochet, Needlepoint, Sew, Cross-Stitch, Quilt, and Ap
Little Brown & Co. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
The Comedy Market: A Writer's Guide to Making Money
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1996. 206 pgs. A reference book for comedy writers that advises on where the jobs are, how to make pitches, how to deal with agents, why performing helps careers even for those who don't want to do stand-up, how to make the right connections, and what comedy writers need to know about copyrights and contracts. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399522158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Stamp Collecting
Bantam Books. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440210070 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has little ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
No More Morning Sickness: a Survival Guide for Pregnant Women
Penguin USA. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! PLUME, 1993 Good. No Jacket Ex-Library NICE CLEAN COPY, PAGES TANNING.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 11) |
Make Your Own Paisley Gift Boxes: Six Full-Color Ready-to-Cut Oval Designs (Cut and Make Boxes)
Dover Pubns. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486268926 BOOKLET LIKE NEW/MINT CONDITION, ALL PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK# NOENNHA4) . Fine. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Hearthstrings: How to Make Decorative Garlands for All Seasons
Penguin USA. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Studio. Hardcover. 0670842443 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Studio Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Better Homes and Gardens Country Dolls
Meredith Books. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Love You Can Touch
Harvest House Pub. 06/01/1999. 80 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest House Pub, 1999-06. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Home Inspirations: Over 60 Decorative Projects for Every Room in the Home
Natl Book Network. 03/01/2000. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lorenz Books. Hardcover. 0754802671 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Cynthia Hart's Scrapbook Workshop (Qty: 4)
Workman Pub Co. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 223 pgs. Whether it's a grandmother putting aside memories for her grandchildren, a parent creating a baby book, or families sharing their memories, people have a passion for scrapbooks. This informative, beautiful, and extremely useful book gives tips for planning, gathering materials, and making scrapbooks for any occasion. Includes 30 projects as well as all necessary techniques. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Publishing Company, 1998-01-10. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Crafts for Dummies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1999. 358 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 18) |
Serged Garments in Minutes: A Complete Guide to Simple Construction Techniques (Creative Machine Arts Series)
Krause Pubns Inc. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Chilton Book Co, 1992. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.67
|
| 19) |
Silk Flowers: Complete Color and Style Guide for the Creative Crafter
Krause Pubns Inc. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chilton Book Co. Trade PaperBack. 0801986494 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Chilton Book Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Krause Pubns Inc. 09/01/1996. 124 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Chilton Book Company. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 02/01/1993. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling, 1993-06-30. Good. clean pages, tight spine, book has a curve to it. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.16
|




