Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Seasonal Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Easy to Make Paper Art Activities for Holidays and Seasons
Katherine Roebken Churchill

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) Leslie Linsley's Country Christmas Crafts: More Than 70 Quick and Easy Projects to Make for Holiday Gifts, Decorations, Stockings and Tree Ornaments
Leslie Linsley

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
3) Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie

St Martins Pr. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pages have moderate foxing, no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor shelf wear with slight edge nicks. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
$1.07
4) Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1982. 176 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 1982. First edition. . Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. First Edition. Book is clean, crisp and tight. Gently used ex-library book. Mylar library covering has some rubbing on the back. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (Illinois, United States)
$1.00
5) Celebrate the Wonder, A Family Christmas Treasury
Tucker, Kristin

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $6.95 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345347692 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall SRB 334 pg., copy is clean, tight and unmarked with some age yellowing 1b1-1. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)
$1.99
6) Christmas Tree Decorations/Easy-To-Make Projects to Give and Treasure: Easy-To-Make Projects to Give and Treasure (Keepsake Crafts)
Schneebeli-Morrell, Deborah

Leisure Arts. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0376042621 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Sunset Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) Checklist for a Perfect Christmas
Judith Blahink

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1996. The indispensable guide to a perfect, tension-free Christmas. How-tos, how-not-tos, organization techniques, and inspirational ideas for parties, gifts, celebrations, decorating, and gift-wrapping. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some wear and creasing. Reader's crease. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States)
$1.95
8) Year-Round Wreaths : Creative Ideas for Every Season
Kollath, Richard

Houghton Mifflin. 11/01/1993. Reprint. A handy guide to constructing wreaths for holidays and special occasions. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Small crease on rear corner-otherwise good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States)
$1.25
9) The Christmas Book
Maguire, Jack

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1995. Reissue. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425145107 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
10) Make Your Own Christmas (Qty: 3)
Anne Vaccaro Brady

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
11) Christmas Card Coloring Book (Dover Coloring Book)
Gillon

Dover Pubns. 03/01/1978. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Softcover. Color Book. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
12) Christmas : Recipes, Crafts and More [Hardcover]
Randolph, Barbara

Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Excellent condition with no marking. (more information)

Offered by Sunforce (Texas, United States)
$1.00
13) Christmas Crafts
Duplacey, Romaine

Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crescent. Hardcover. 0517066920 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
14) Christmas Decorations
Jane Newdick; Photographer-Pia Tryde

Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy, 1994-08-20. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
$1.00
15) The Art of Christmas Crafts
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Pub. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Crescent. Hardcover. 0517120887 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
16) Merry Christmas
Barbara Milo Ohrbach

Random House Inc. 10/01/1992. 56 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. PAPERBACK, Aging/yellowing of pages, Spine slightly askew, Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
17) Gift Of Angels, A: 20 Craft Projects for All Seasons
Browitt, Brenda

Random House Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 051770093X H68____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
18) Martha Stewart's Christmas: Entertaining, Decorating and Giving

Random House Inc. 09/01/1993. Reissue. Originally published at $18.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter, 1993. clean and smoke free no highlighting no rips or tears. . Softcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Rainbow Bear Books & Misc. (Oklahoma, United States)
$1.77
19) Handmade Christmas: The Best of Martha Stewart Living
Martha Stewart Living Magazine

Random House Inc. 09/01/1995. 143 pgs. "Handmade Christmas" culls hundreds of craft ideas for the Christmas season from the pages of "Martha Stewart Living" magazine. Originally published at $22.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some dirt smudges on cover. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.58
20) Month-by-Month Arts & Crafts: September, October, November (Grades 1-6)

Scholastic Paperbacks. 06/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.Rei. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
21) Month-by-Month Arts & Crafts: December, January, February (Grades 1-6)

Scholastic Paperbacks. 06/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590491245 Previous Owners name on cover Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has little wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.46
22) Christopher Radko's Ornaments by Radko, Christopher; Buehl, Olivia
Christopher Radko; Olivia Buehl

Random House Inc. 09/01/1999. 144 pgs. Originally published at $22.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter, 1999-09-14. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex library copy with usual library stickers and stamps. Pages nice and clean with no marking or highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Cornfed Visions (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
23) Christmas Crafts (Kids Can Easy Crafts)
Judy Sadler

Kids Can Pr. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kids Can Press, Ltd, 1994-04-25. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.99
24) Four Midwestern Sisters' Christmas Book
Burkhalter, Holly J

Penguin USA. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670838128 HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy with dust jacket and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
25) The Woman's Day Book of Holiday Crafts
Editors Of Woman's Day

Penguin USA. 10/01/1996. Astonishingly enough, 90 percent of American households include a member who does crafts! This how-to guide to more than 100 projects should be a useful addition to any craftsperson's library. Includes instructions for Christmas tree angels, a cross-stitch Advent calendar, 3-D valentines, a wind sock for Easter, and more. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
26) A Seasonal Guide to Decorating With Fabric: Ideas & Inspiration, Projects & Patterns
House Beautiful Magazine; Tubbs, Gabi;Tryde, Pia;Barratt, Alison;Murphy, Rhoda Jaffin

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/1997. 191 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
27) Better Homes and Gardens Christmas Quilts and Afghans

Meredith Books. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 069601856X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
28) Better Homes and Gardens Christmas at Home
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Books. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
29) A Cross Stitch Christmas: Handmade Treasures (Better Homes and Gardens)
Meredith Books, Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Books. 09/01/1995. 128 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
30) Old-Fashioned Christmas Crafts
Spier, Carol

Meredith Books. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens Books. PAPERBACK. 0696204584 E30__EARLIER VERSION !!__FAST FIRST CLASS SHIPPING !!!!!!!!!!!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
31) A Cross-Stitch Christmas: Share the Joy (Better Homes and Gardens)

Meredith Books. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Books. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
32) Christmas All Through the House: Crafts, Decorating, Food (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Books. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 320 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
33) Christmas Ideas: Make Good Cheer!

Meredith Books. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mary Engelbreit. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
34) Christmas: 101 Wondrous Ideas to Make (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Meredith Books. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 143 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens, 2001-09-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
35) Halloween Fun: 101 Ideas to get in the spirit (Better Homes & Gardens)
Homes, Better; Gardens Books

Meredith Books. 08/01/2001. 144 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes and Gardens. Hardcover. 0696213885 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Fine. 2001. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
$1.94
36) Christmas Ornaments to Make: 101 Sparkling Holiday Trims (Better Homes & Gardens)
Homes, Better; Gardens Books

Meredith Books. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens. PAPERBACK. 0696214296 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book) Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.46
37) Christmas Comfort & Joy (Better Homes & Gardens)
Homes, Better; Gardens Books

Meredith Books. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens. Hardcover. 069621539X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Better Homes and Gardens Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
38) 101 Traditional Christmas Gifts
Liz Stuckey

F & W Pubns. 06/01/2003. 144 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
39) The Joy Of Christmas
Jane Hughes Paulson

Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/2000. 292 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Universal, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
40) Christmas Cheer : For the Most Wonderful Time of the Year [Hardcover] by (Qty: 100)
Vicki Howard

Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 94 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2001-08-29. Hardcover. New. Brand New Hardback w/ Dust Cover. (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States)
$1.76
41) Tricks and Treats
Deborah Harding

Putnam Pub Group. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
42) Carol sterbenz at home for christmas (Reader's Digest)
Sterbenz, Carol

Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0762100931 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
$1.99
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus