Bargain Books Home > Bargain Physical fitness Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Practical Runner
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1978. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! (P) Edgewear and spine creases (more information)
Offered by Media Mania LLC (Louisiana, United States) |
| 2) |
Bases of Fitness
Macmillan Pub Co. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $42.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Fitness: A Lifetime Commitment
Pearson Custom Pub. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Burgess Intl Group. Trade PaperBack. 0023812710 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1986 Burgess Intl Group Trade PaperBack The New International Version . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Fitness After Forty
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Fit for Life: Suzy Prudden's Complete Program for Getting and Staying Fit for Life
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1978. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Supple Body: The Way to Fitness, Strength, and Flexibility
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Eating Fit (Man Alive Series)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $16.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference, 1997-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out. Almost Like New. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. (more information)
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Complete Idiot's Guide to Yoga
Macmillan Distribution. 12/01/1997. 285 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Complete Idiot's Guide to the Pilates Method
Alpha Books. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 293 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 10) |
Essentials of Fitness
McGraw-Hill College. 12/01/1980. Originally published at $27.15 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! William C Brown Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some underlining/highlighting of notes throughout. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Jim Palmer's Way to Fitness
Harpercollins. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Pilates for Beginners (Qty: 3)
Harpercollins. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 95 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins Living, 2001-10-01. Spiral-bound. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
8 Minutes in the Morning: A Simple Way to Shed up to 2 Pounds a Week Guaranteed
Harpercollins. 01/01/2003. Reprint. 256 pgs. Jorge Cruise represents a new wave of personal trainers who don't simply put their clients through their paces at the gym, but rather act as coach, nutritionist, therapist, and cheerleader. In his best-selling 8 MINUTES IN THE MORNING, Cruise outlines a simple weight-loss and metabolism-boosting plan that requires no cardio, just easy strength-training moves, supplemented by warm-ups and stretches, that can be done at home in about eight minutes. Cruise has also designed an eating plan that includes lean protein and vegetables but is not strictly low-carb. Most importantly, Cruise encourages readers to make peace with themselves and their weight issues. He suggests specific journaling and self-inquiry exercises that foster a sense of well- being, positivity, and self-love, and he features inspiring personal stories and before-and-after photographs of his clients. Notably, the clients are not super-models, stunning beauties, or excessively slender people, just everyday folks who wanted to get healthier and happier. This emphasis on health and inner serenity is a refreshing change from many popular fitness programs that promise unattainable physical perfection. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Collins Living. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Total Fitness the NBA Way: The Official NBA Workout Guide for Athletes and Weekend Warriors, from the Experts Who Train the Pros
Harpercollins. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 129 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Men's Fitness Magazine's Complete Guide to Health and Well-Being
Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. 385 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperResource. Trade PaperBack. 0062733540 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 HarperResource Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Physical Fitness for Young Champions
School Specialty Pub. 05/01/1975. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070021422 Nice copy, some dust cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 17) |
Executive Fitness
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $30.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Companies. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0070198632 . Very good in very good dust jacket. ; 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 18) |
The Indoor Bicycling Fitness Program: a Complete Guide to Equipment and
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 19) |
Fed Up! : The Breakthrough Ten-Step, No-Diet Fitness Plan (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/2004. Reprint. 256 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071438017 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 20) |
Total Fitness: Exercise, Nutrition, and Wellness
Prentice Hall. 11/01/1995. 398 pgs. Originally published at $35.15 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 21) |
Dr. James M. Rippe's Complete Book of Fitness Walking
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Type: Ex-Library FREE Delivery Tracking * 199 pages with no name entries, no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has moderately heavy edge rubbing. Book has usual library markings! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 22) |
Fit For Success: Proven Strategies for Executive Health
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1989. 222 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 1995. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Health & Fitness General Synopsis: 222 pages. Inscription signed by Author. First Editon. The old image of the corpulent corporate executive rooted to a leather chair, chomping on a cig... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 23) |
Exercise Prescription for Fitness
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1984. Originally published at $43.70 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div, 1984-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 24) |
Individualized Fitness Programs
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1973. Originally published at $29.85 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Trade PaperBack. 0134569962 A good reading copy only. 1973 Prentice Hall College Div Trade PaperBack . Good. 1973. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Physical Fitness: A Wellness Approach
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $59.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Softcover.2 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS COMB BOUND; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Racewalking for Fun and Fitness
Prentice Hall Direct. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Very Good/ex-lib/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1985. Soft Cover. 0137502664. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 27) |
Wheel, Camel, Fish, and Plow Yoga for You
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1981. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice-Hall, 1981. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 28) |
Body Worry
Penguin USA. 04/01/1988. Revised. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Softcover.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Victoria Jonhson's Attitude: An Inspirational Guide to Redefining Your Body, Your Health, and Your Outlook
Penguin USA. 01/01/1993. Illustrated. 290 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993. Small tear at top spine and name printed inside.. OVERSIZE PAPERBACK. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 30) |
The Family Fitness Handbook
Penguin USA. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! USA: Penguin, 1989 . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-14-046-863-3. X-library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 31) |
Physical Fitness and Wellness
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $29.93 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Trade PaperBack. 0205153895 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Prentice Hall College Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
Essentials of Total Fitness, The: Exercise, Nutrition, and Wellness (Qty: 2)
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1997. 253 pgs. Originally published at $31.20 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0205179029 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Back cover and cover edges sealed with shiny black tape. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 33) |
Guide to Fitness after Fifty
Kluwer Academic Pub. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $108.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Springer. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




