Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Rejuvenation Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Challenging the Years: A Book of Ancient Wisdom and Modern Knowledge for Health and Long Life
Michael Volin

Quality Books. 04/01/1979. Originally published at $12.45 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Quality Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bill Frank's Forever Young: 100 Age-Erasing Techniques
Frank, Bill

Harpercollins. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 245 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Inner Cleansing: How to Free Youself from Joint-Muscle-Artery-Circulation Sludge
Wade, Carlson

Prentice Hall Direct. 09/01/1992. Revised. Originally published at $34.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1992 Very very close to brand new!! No interior marks or highlights. Beautiful cover and text. ha**18.4.50. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Inner Cleansing: How to Free Yourself from Joint Muscle Artery Circulation
Carlson Wade

Penguin USA. 07/01/1992. Revised. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Press, 1992-06-09. Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK ,CREASE ON BINDING,HIGHLIGHTING THROUGHOUT BOOK,SMALL COVER AND EDGE WEAR ***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS A MISSIONARY FAMILY REACH TEENS.,THANK YOU! (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Miracle Protein: Secret of Natural Cell-Tissue Rejuvenation
Carlson Wade

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1975. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Parker Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Nine-Day Inner Cleansing and Blood Wash for Renewed Youthfulness and Health
Gaumont, I. E. In association with Buttram, Harold E., M.D

Prentice Hall Direct. 03/01/1980. Originally published at $34.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Parker Publishing Company, Inc., 1980. "Mother Nature, says I.E. Gaumont, has planned that you live to be 100--and now he reports that there is a natural means for the body to cure most diseases and common ailments through its own power--without the use of dangerous drugs or costly medical procedures!" One inch tear to top edge of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Brown's Guide/grow/
Brown, David

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385296134 Brand new, hd cover, dust jacket and mint pages . New. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
8) The Royal Treatment
Steven Capellini

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 12/01/1997. 238 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Personal Renewal: Your Guide to Vitality, Allure, and a Joyful Life Using Healing Herbs, Diet, Mov ement, and Visualizations
Letha Dac Hadady

Random House Inc. 01/01/1999. 304 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harmony. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The 120 Year Diet: How to Double Your Vital Years
Walford, Roy L

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671466771 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) YOUNGER AT LAST: The New World of Vitality Medicine
Steven Lamm, Gerald Secor Couzens

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1997. 253 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. 1997 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Age Right: Turn Back the Clock with a Proven, Personalized, Anti-Aging Program
Karlis Ullis

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2000. Physician and sports medicine specialist Karlis Ullis promises that the process of aging can be slowed down and possibly reversed. Discussions of why we age and of the scientific advancements in the study of aging are followed by an anti-aging plan that can be tailored to the specific needs of the individual using a formula determined by age, sex, energy level, and lifestyle. After finding his or her specific aging pathway, the reader then can determine a specific program through diet, exercise, supplements, hormone replacement, and anti-aging medications--the full menu of available options in the quest to stop time. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Shed 10 Years in 10 Weeks
Julian Whitaker; Carol Colman

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1999. 288 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1999-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Slightly Scuffed. No Marks. c16s03 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Life Extension Revolution: The Source Book for Optimum Health and Maximum Life-Span
Kent, Saul

Harpercollins. 03/01/1983. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. PAPERBACK. 0688019528 A nice solid copy of this paperback, name inside front cover, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
15) Yoga for Rejuvenation
Dalal, Nergis

Harpercollins. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $6.95 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0722509480 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has little wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
16) 7-Day Detox Miracle: Restore Your Mind and Body's Natural Vitality with This Safe and Effective Life- Enhancing Program
Peter Nd Bennett

Random House Inc. 01/01/1999. 304 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prima Lifestyles. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) How To Live 365 Days A Year
M.d.", John A. "Schindler

Running Pr Book Pub. 07/01/2002. 224 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762412224 A good reading copy only. 2002 prentice hall inc. Hard Cover . Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Rejuvenation
Linda A. Clark

Devin-Adair Pub. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Devin-Adair Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0815967187. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Growing Younger
Lesser Md, Gershon M

Putnam Pub Group. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

J. P. Tarcher, Inc., 1987. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87477-434-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The 20-Day Rejuvenation Diet Program
McGraw-Hill

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) 60 Second Mind/Body Rejuvenation: Quick Tips to Achieve Inner Peace and Body Fitness
Turchin, Curtis

Kensington Pub Corp. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New Horizon Press, 1999-12-01. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Concentrated Youth-Restoring Foods
Lee, William H.; Lee, Lynn

Instant Improvement. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $29.98 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 0941683109 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1994 Instant Improvement Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Rest of Your Life Is the Best of Your Life: David Brown's Guide to Growing Gray Disgracefully
David Brown

Natl Book Network. 11/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barricade Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Rejuvenation: Strategies for Living Younger, Longer, and Better
Slate, Joe H

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 02/01/2001. 221 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Llewellyn Pubns. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Smart Cookies Don't Get Stale: Eat to Stay Young and Stress Free
Christie

Kensington Pub Corp. 04/01/1999. 288 pgs. A nutritional specialist explains how to eliminate dangerous chemical changes in the human body that are brought on by stress. Originally published at $22.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Kensington. Hardcover. 1575664127 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) Secretos De La Juventud Para La Mujer (Youth Secrets for Women)
Abel Delgado

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1999. 184 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Books, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) Growing Younger: Breakthrough Age-Defying Secrets
Vantine, Julia; Prevention Health Books; Doherty, Bridget

Rodale Pr. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 201 pgs. Originally published at $20.01 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Press, 1999. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Book looks new with no added markings or tobacco odor, no dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
28) Growing Younger: Breakthrough Age-Defying Secrets
Doherty, Bridget; VanTine, Julia

Rodale Pr. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 404 pgs. Originally published at $20.01 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 1579545637 Good condition hardcover without jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Total Renewal (Qty: 6)
Frank Lipman

Putnam Pub Group. 01/13/2005. Reprint. 295 pgs. A specialist in Integrative Medicine presents a seven-step plan for health and vitality. Dr. Lipman's Total Renewal approach includes self-care and responsibility, detoxification, healthy diet, the use of nutrients, and stress management. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tarcher, 2004-12-16. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Stay young: A doctor's total program for youthful health and vigor
Popov, Ivan

Grosset & Dunlap. 01/01/1975. 286 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448116979 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Wasted on the young
Ralph Schoenstein

Bobbs-Merrill Co. 01/01/1974. 106 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Miracle rejuvenation energizers: Keys to a vigorous and abundant life by Wade
Carlson Wade

Parker Pub Co. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 280 pgs.

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Parker Pub. Co, 1979. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Great book with a little wear (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
33) Long life: What we know and are learning about the aging process
John Langone

Little, Brown. 01/01/1978. 273 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Secrets of life extension: A practical guide for the use of life-extension therapies
Mann, John A

Harbor Pub. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 180 pgs.

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

distributed by G. P. Putnam's Sons. 0915904470 A nice solid copy of this paperback, name inside front cover, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Prolongevity II an updated report on the scientific prospects for adding good years to life
Albert Rosenfeld

Knopf. 01/01/1985. Revised. 336 pgs.

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. Updated, expanded, and rev. ed., 1st ed. ISBN:0394534751. Inscription (pen) Very Short Inside Front Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket;Chipping/Nicking Very Light J acket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
36) Growing Younger P
Lesser

J.P. Tarcher. 01/01/1987. Revised. 253 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Tarcher. Trade PaperBack. 0874775655 A good reading copy only. 1990 Tarcher Trade PaperBack . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Rejuvenezca: La Guia Maxima del Antienvejecimiento Para La Mujer
Bridget Doherty

Rodale. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 486 pgs.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Press, 2003-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) "Testosterone Dreams: Rejuvenation, Aphrodisia, Doping [Hardcover] (Qty: 40)
Hoberman

Univ of California Pr. 01/01/2005. 381 pgs. Originally published at $40.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

"Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) Younger by the Day: 365 Ways to Rejuvenate Your Body and Revitalize Your Spirit (Qty: 16)
Moran, Victoria

Harpercollins. 12/01/2004. 451 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne, 01-Dec-2004. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081009095227M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
40) 30-Day Revitalization Plan: Total Rejuvenation for Body and Mind

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 01/01/2005. 383 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 1402713312 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
41) Easy Oven Dishes: 100 Ways To A Wonderful Meal (Qty: 6)
Rodale Press

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2005. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $20.01 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 1594861463 Brand New , excellent condition, never used, no marks...ships same day . New. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus