Bargain Books Home > Bargain Beauty, Personal Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Young at Any Age: Thirty-Four of the World's Most Vibrant Women Tell How They Stay Beautiful
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1981. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Lose Ten Years in Ten Days
Xs Books. 04/01/1981. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1981 208 PAGES.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by DIANE CRESTON. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 3) |
Steps in Home Living
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 03/01/1984. 217 pgs. Originally published at $17.97 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Bennett Pub. Co.. Hardcover. 0026657503 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
The Beauty Trap (An Open Door Book)
Silver Burdett Pr. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Silver Burdett Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Alpha Books. 11/01/2000. Illustrated. 264 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Good/moderate shelf wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Natural Health and Beauty
Henry Holt & Co. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $5.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0030579767 1979 1st Edition/ Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket . Good. 1979. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 7) |
The Big Beauty Book: Glamour for the Fuller-Figure Woman
Henry Holt & Co. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. ***SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY*** (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Beauty Begins at Forty: How to Look Your Best for a Lifetime
Henry Holt & Co. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
The Decorated Body
Smithmark Pub. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Bodylove: Learning to Like Our Looksand Ourselves. a Practical Guide for Women
Harpercollins. 03/01/1989. 256 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper & Row Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 11) |
Big City Look: New York City, Los Angeles, Chicago, Washington, D.C., Dallas, Atlanta : How to Achieve That Metropolitan Chic--No Matter Where You Live
Harpercollins. 10/01/1998. 204 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 12) |
Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! hardcover with dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
| 13) |
Girl Reporter Gets the Skinny! (Get Real, 7)
Harpercollins. 01/01/2001. 185 pgs. Originally published at $14.89 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060292571 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
Harpercollins. 11/01/1999. 368 pgs. A version of the Cinderella story from the point of view of one of the ugly stepsisters, in this case young Iris, who blossoms into an interesting person in her own right, even as the beautiful Clara wins the hand of the prince. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
Age-less : The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin
Harpercollins. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 208 pgs. A renowned dermatologist with a roster of celebrity patients, Dr. Brandt examines the benefits of cosmetic skin treatments such as Botox, collagen, and peels, using a series of before-and-after photographs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 16) |
Washington Square
Penguin USA. 08/01/1984. Reissue. At the age of twenty-two, Catherine Sloper is regarded as a rather mature blossom, such as could be plucked from the stem only with a vigorous tug. She is neither clever nor beautiful (her taste in dress verges on the vulgar), yet Morris Townsend finds Catherine exceedingly charming. Less, it must be admitted, because of her evident goodness and truth than because she is due to inherit a substantial fortune. Meanwhile, Doctor Sloper finds the curious spectacle of his daughter's courtship by a handsome, athletic fortune-hunter at once an entertainment and a challenge. WASHINGTON SQUARE, set in New York City, belongs with Henry James's early novels. It is a spare and intensely moving story of divided loyalties and innocence betrayed, and it is also, as Graham Greene has said, "perhaps the only novel in which a man has successfully invaded the feminine field and produced a work comparable to Jane Austen's." Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, soiling at back wrap/bottom edgepages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Doctor's Beauty Hotline
Harpercollins. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060973919 Excellent, like new condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 18) |
The World Beauty Book: How We Can All Look and Feel Wonderful Using the Natural Beauty Secrets of Women of Color
Harpercollins. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Instant Style: 500 Professional Tips on Fashion, Beauty, and Attitude
Harpercollins. 05/01/1996. From two of America's foremost image consultants, here are 500 beauty secrets, professional tricks, and fashion tips to help women look powerful and beautiful. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Very Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 0062733990 . Clean and tight, pages bright. Small black mark on back cover. Slight edge wear to front cover. . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 20) |
Looking Up: The Complete Guide to Looking and Feeling Good for the Recovering Cancer Patient
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1987. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Color by Quant
Smithmark Pub. 07/01/1985. Originally published at $4.98 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill, 1985-07. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,mild wear to the dust jacket,in mylar,interior clean,binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 22) |
A No Diet, No-Exercise
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1988 paperback corner creasing and edge wear ink marking on outside of book (more information)
Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 23) |
Mother Nature's Guide to Vibrant Beauty and Health
Prentice Hall Direct. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. PAPERBACK. 0136013864 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Breaking all the Rules
Penguin USA. 02/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Trade paperback. 0140074635 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Look at My Ugly Face!: Myths and Musings on Beauty and Other Perilous Obsessions With Women's Appearance
Penguin USA. 05/01/1996. Reprint. Halprin, a therapist and scholar, explores the relationships between appearance, identity, and power, using the Jungian analysis, multicultural myths, images from popular culture, and the insights from women concerned with appearance, aging, and spirituality. Originally published at $12.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996 Clean and tight in standard very good condition. No inside marks. Please allow 4-6 weeks for media mail to arrive. If you need it faster, please use our expedited option. Copy does have some minor inside markings. ha*7.4.34. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States) |
| 26) |
Looks That Work (Penguin Handbooks)
Penguin USA. 03/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
The Looks Book: A Whole New Approach to Beauty, Body Image, and Style
Penguin USA. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 151 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 28) |
Professional Development: The Dynamics of Success
Harcourt College Pub. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $46.55 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt College Pub. Used - Good. Former Library book.4th. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 29) |
The Mary Kay Guide to Beauty: Discovering Your Special Look
Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1983. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley, 1983. Small stain on cloth at one corner, slight rubbing and chipping to dj, otherwise fine. Photos.. ISBN: 0201139901. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. BEAUTY SELF HELP HEALTH SELF-HELP. (more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 30) |
The Beauty Book (Young Women of Faith Library, Book 1)
Zondervan. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 87 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages folds (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 31) |
Delta Style
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1998. 1919 pgs. Delta Burke writes about her lifelong struggle with her weight. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-312-15454-2. X-library with clear cover.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 32) |
Life's Little Emergencies
St Martins Pr. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins, 2003. sm twist of solid,uncreased spine;mint looking cov;nice,unmarked pages. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
The Looks Men Love
St Martins Pr. 07/01/1985. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
Simply Beautiful: Head-To-Toe Quick Tips and Pro Tricks for Looking Great in No Time Flat
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0312725914 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 35) |
Looking, Working, Living Terrific 24 Hours a Day: Emily Cho's Guide to Personal Style for the Working Woman
Ballantine Books. 09/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345309383 1983 Ballantine Books; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
| 36) |
Women of Color
Ballantine Books. 09/01/1994. 190 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1994-08-23. Hardcover. Very Good. book and dustjacket in vg shape, minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 37) |
Self-Seduction: Your Ultimate Path to Inner and Outer Beauty
Ballantine Books. 03/01/2003. 237 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! One World/Ballantine. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 38) |
Living Principal: Looking and Feeling Your Best at Every Age
Random House Inc. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 293 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Villard. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Heloise's Beauty Book
Harpercollins. 08/01/1986. Reissue. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380699435 Excellent copy, some very minor cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 40) |
New Medically Based No-Nonsense Beauty Book
Harpercollins. 09/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 41) |
The Complete Book of Beauty
Harpercollins. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (P). Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 42) |
The Black Woman's Beauty Book: A Complete Guide to Great Looks With Advice from Top Experts on Hair, Skin, and Makeup
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1979. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 43) |
Great Looks: The Full-Figured Woman's Guide to Beauty
Book Sales. 11/01/1984. 182 pgs. Originally published at $3.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Book Sales. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 44) |
The Art of Corrective Makeup: How to Camouflage Unattractive Scars and Blemishes
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 03/01/1984. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday Books, March, 1984. Hardcover. Good/GOOD. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 45) |
Joy of Beauty
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1983. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 46) |
All About Health and Beauty for the Black Woman [Paperback]
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1986. Revised. 410 pgs. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hardcovered 1991 edition...pages are all mint and clean condition...dustjacket has slight fraying...binding is excellent...fast shipping same or next business day!!! (more information)
Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 47) |
Beauty From the Inside Out
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1988. 210 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-385-23631-X Ex-Library First edition.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 48) |
Angela Lansbury's Positive Moves: My Personal Plan for Fitness and
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 49) |
Looking Good at Any Age : A Woman Dermatologist Talks to Women About What to Expect, What to Accept, What Can Be Changed
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/2000. Illustrated. 239 pgs. In this guide to skin maintenance, acclaimed dermatologist Amy E. Newburger offers advice to women of all ages. In accessible language, she illustrates the skin's aging process and lists genetic and environmental factors that tend to alter the skin's appearance. She also discusses cosmetic, dermatological, and surgical techniques that correct or disguise imperfections. Newburger's included case studies reveal the limits of these procedures and may save overly-optimistic readers money and disappointments. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1ST. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 50) |
Scavullo on Beauty
Random House Inc. 10/01/1976. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Inc (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1976. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




