Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Stretching exercises Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Supple Body: The Way to Fitness, Strength, and Flexibility
Sara Black

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Articulate Body
Sidi Hessel, Sisi Hessell, Jack Mitchell

Quality Books. 10/01/1980. 134 pgs. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Arthur and the Seventh Inning Stretcher (Arthur Good Sports #2)
Brown, Marc; Krensky, Stephen

Little Brown & Co. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 54 pgs. Originally published at $4.25 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0316120944 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Stretching
Bob Anderson; Illustrator-Jean E. Anderson

Random House Inc. 06/01/1980. This guide includes hundreds of flexibility exercises that may be performed upon waking up in the morning, before and after athletic activity, and late at night in front of a television set. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Shelter Pubns. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) THE 15 MINUTE EXECUTIVE STRESS RELIEF (Qty: 96)
HERZOG, GREG

Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $5.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

PERIGEE, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) The Modern Book of Stretching: Strength and Flexibility at Any Age
Anne Kent Rush

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/1997. 192 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Stretch Out (Prince paperbacks)
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Pub. 03/01/1987.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Complete Stretching: A New Exercise Program for Health and Vitality
Tobias, Maxine; Sullivan, John Patrick

Random House Inc. 05/01/1992. 128 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 0679738312 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Stretch for Health: Easy-Does-it Exercises for a More Limber, Flexible Body
Prevention Magazine Editors

Longmeadow Pr. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $4.50 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

BRAND NEW! FIRST CLASS shipping upgrade included FREE with this 88-page no-nonsense health guide by the editors of Prevention Magazine. (more information)

Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
10) Yoga For Beginners (Healthful Alternatives)
Waesse, Harry

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. Trade PaperBack. 0806920335 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Sterling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Yoga For Wimps: Poses for The Flexibly Impaired
Miriam Austin

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 108 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Stretching: The Quick and Easy Way
Dagmar Sternad; Klaus Bozdech

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1991-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Total Stretching
Philip J. Tyne, Matt Mitchell

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Contemporary Books. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Staying Flexible: The Full Range of Motion (Time-Life Fitness Program)

Time Life Education. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $17.27 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Life Education. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Office Yoga : Simple Stretches for Busy People
Darrin Zeer, Michael Klein

Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 95 pgs. Just because you live in the fast-paced world of business doesn't mean you have to sacrifice well-being. OFFICE YOGA offers business folks who want to stay stress-free and limber a number of exercises for the mind and body that anyone can do at work. Included are breathing routines, visualizations, and office-friendly yoga poses. Complementing each exercise are inspirational quotations from various celebrities and scholars. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books LLC. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Joy and Comfort Through Stretching/Relaxing
Ursula Casper

Harpercollins. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Seabury Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Runner's World Stretching Book (Instructional Book Series ; 12)
Nell Weaver

St Martins Pr. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Relief from Headache
Donald I. Peterson

D E Donel Co. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

D E Donel Co. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Vance Stance
Vance Bonner

Workman Pub Co. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding somewhat cracked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Total Stretch (Total Series) (Qty: 16)
Roscoe Nash

Pub Group West Promotional. 04/01/2003. Spiral. 192 pgs. Originally published at $19.98 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thunder Bay Press (CA), 2003-03. Spiral-bound. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Stretch Plan: For Everyday Health, Fitness and Sport
Chrissie Gallagher-Mundy

Firefly Books Ltd. 09/01/2003. 128 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a small sticker on cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The power of positive stretching
Evelyn Loewendahl

Ward Ritchie Press. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 170 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ward Ritchie Press. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. softcover, rubbing on cover, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The tummy trimmer primer
Ann Smith

Grosset & Dunlap. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 71 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Pilates: Get on the Ball--Discover Your Longest, Leanest Body with Pilates on the Ball
Michael King

Pub Group West. 09/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Yoga for Chickens
Brunelle, Lynn

Chronicle Books Llc. 03/01/2004. 96 pgs. Yoga is an endlessly inspiring topic, and the seemingly inexhaustible supply of yoga books these days turns up everything from the useful and insightful to the plainly gimmicky. Although this book would seem to fall into the second category, it surprises with its sly humor and refreshingly light-hearted approach to "serious" philosophy. Couching everything in barnyard puns and "fowl" language, Lynn Brunelle offers useful posture instruction, stress release tips, and affirmations. The illustrations of chickens holding yoga postures may help beginners feel less intimidated by learning yoga. Originally published at $6.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811843114 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! previous owner inscription inside front cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
26) Stretching Basics
Roberto Maccadanza

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/2004. 112 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) The Way of Stretching: Flexibility for Body and Mind
Anne Kent Rush

Little Brown & Co. 08/01/2005. 156 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Stress-Free Traveler
Paton Sandy

McGraw-Hill. 06/16/2005. 118 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill, 2005-06-09. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus