Bargain Books Home > Bargain College students / Health and hygiene Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Student Body
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $8.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425141667 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Berkley Trade Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Your Health, Your Style: Strategies of Wellness
McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $30.90 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! William C. Brown. Trade PaperBack. 0697262316 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 William C. Brown Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Understanding Your Health/With Diet Analysis
Elsevier Science Health Science div. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $37.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mosby-Year Book. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 3rd Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Softcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The "Go Ask Alice" Book of Answers: A Guide to Good Physical, Sexual, and Emotional Health
Henry Holt & Co. 09/01/1998. 368 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0805055703 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has wear to include crease on front cover, a small dent on book edge, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Personal Health Choices
Jones & Bartlett Pub. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $58.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Jones & Bartlett Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Textbook Bindin. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Coping With Stress in College
Henry Holt & Co. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Plaino, Texas, U.S.A.: College Board. Near Fine. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0874473349 . Excellent condition!; 8vo . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
Decisions for Healthy Living
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/2003. Illustrated. 416 pgs. Originally published at $65.60 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Pub Date: 6/3/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 8) |
Counseling, evaluation, and student development in nursing education
Saunders. 01/01/1972. 243 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Saunders. 0721657893 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 9) |
Supplement: Eat Right! - Nutrition: An Applied Approach, Mypyramid Edition
Pearson Benjamin Cummings. 01/01/2007. Illustrated. 90 pgs.
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 90 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |




