Bargain Books Home > Bargain Low / cholesterol diet Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Eight-Week Cholesterol Cure : How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
Harpercollins. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $17.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1987. Solid binding with nice text. From Publishers Weekly Claiming that the popular cholesterol-reducing diets are severely restrictive, yield unremarkable results or prescribe drugs that produce adverse side effects, Kowalski, a medical journalist who suffers from heart disease, developed a palatable alternative, which, he asserts, reduced the cholesterol level in his bloodstream by 40% in a short period of time. His program combines a modified diet (red meat is allowed in moderation), and daily doses of oat bran and the B-vitamin niacin. Kowalski elucidates the complex terminology of cholesterol and other bloodstream lipids, and aptly demonstrates how oat bran and niacin lower cholesterol and, in turn, that cholesterol lowering can be instrumental in reducing the incidence of heart disease. Roundups of foods least likely to bring about a cholesterol excess, as well as those with special properties that lower cholesterol, are particularly helpful, as are suggestions for substituting oat bran in traditional recipes.. ISBN: 0060156139. Hard Cover. Very Good (+) Book/Very Good (+) Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHOLESTEROL MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY. (more information)
Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
Cholesterol and Children : A Parent's Guide to Giving Children a Future Free of Heart Disease
Harpercollins. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988, 1988-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 302 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 3) |
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure - How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation
Harpercollins. 07/01/1989. Revised. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1987. 17th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Good-looking used copy with NO library stamps or markings.. Seventeenth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
A Doctor's Eat-Hearty Guide for Good Health and Long Life
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade, 1974-06. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
Cardiac Cuisine A Guide to Healthy Eating
Univ of Wisconsin Pr. 05/01/1988. Spiral. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! University of Wisconsin Press. Very Good 1988. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 0.34 x 8.94 x 6.27 Inches; 124 pages . (more information)
Offered by Chiliwiz (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
The New American Heart Association Cookbook: 25th Anniversary Edition (American Heart Association)
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases on cover and some pages. Light staining on cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Count Out Cholesterol: American Medical Association Campaign Against Cholesterol
Random House Inc. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Feeling Fine Programs, Inc, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 240pp. A Program to Help Lower Your Cholesterol in Thirty Days. 1/4 tear at tail of jacket cover. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Eater's Choice: A Food Lover's Guide to Lower Cholesterol
Houghton Mifflin. 05/01/1999. Illustrated. 539 pgs. "Eater's Choice" uses a simple, proven method to reduce the risk of heart disease by up to 60 percent. This edition includes information on children and cholesterol, expanded food tables listing total calories and saturated fat calories, a detailed analysis of the new food labels and their claims, the most current cholesterol guidelines available from the National Cholesterol Education Program, and close to 300 recipes revised to be lower in fat than ever before. Originally published at $17.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395971039 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Houghton Mifflin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Bio-Nutrionics: Lower Your Cholesterol in 30 Days
Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee. Good. 1986. Trade Paperback. 0399512683 . Wear along edges of sunfaded covr, bookstore sticker on back cover, little chipping on top corner of front cover, spine creased, binding split about 1/3 through book, all pages firmly attached, pages slightly sunfaded along edges, one dog ear, text clean. . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Barbara Kraus Cho Pro
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399515089 K2__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Lower Your Cholesterol in 30 Days : The Physician's Health Program for Reducing the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 61% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee. Used - Very Good. Light Discoloration Due To Age, Else is Fine (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
The Low Salt Low Cholesterol Cookbook
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1991. Reissue. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Books, 1974. Paperback, Very Good condition with date marked along bottom edge. Over 300 kitchen-tested recipes. 322 pages.. ISBN: 0425100871. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. recipes, gourmet COOKBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
| 13) |
The Oat Bran Way
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FREE.1st.Class.Mail.Upgrade.for.Media.Mail * 158 bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover has minor wear overall. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 14) |
The Cholesterol Content of Food
Bantam Books. 11/01/1998. Reissue. 255 pgs. Originally published at $5.50 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440207398 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
The Rutgers Guide to Lowering Your Cholesterol : A Common Sense Approach
Warner Books Inc. 02/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 56% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books, Incorporated, 1986. Paperback. As New. No added markings or tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 16) |
Eating Leaner and Lighter: Cut Your Dietary Fat by 25% or More - Easily, Quickly, Today
Warner Books Inc. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. used-good. used-good. mass market paperback, medium cover wear, complete reader copy. (more information)
Offered by Greenview Book Depository (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
Harriet Roth's Guide to Low Cholesterol Dining Out By Roth; Harriet
New Amer Library. 08/01/1995. Reissue. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Signet, 9/4/1990. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
Cholesterol Cure Made Easy: Learn How to Eat for a Healthy Heart!
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $6.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frederick Fell. PAPERBACK. 0811901823 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
Think Thin Pasta
Random House Value Pub. 04/01/2002. 155 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New book never read. Easy to follow instructional recipes with sumptuous photographs.
(more information)
Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
Cholesterol Handbook
Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Used - Very Good. Near Fine. ISBN:0517688549. Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover;Creased Very Light Front Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized soft cover; Trade paperback. No dj as issued. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 21) |
The Good Fat Diet
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1987. 195 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam, 1/1/1987. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 22) |
The New American Diet System
Replica Books. 01/01/1992. 574 pgs. Originally published at $25.75 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Good Cholesterol, Bad Cholesterol: Revised and Updated 2nd Edition
Random House Inc. 07/01/1995. Revised. 232 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0761500103 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Convertible Cooking for a Healthy Heart
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hastings House. Hardcover. 0803893388 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Hastings House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Your Child and Cholesterol
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hollywood, Florida, U.S.A.: Frederick Fell Pub, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 26) |
The Anti-Cancer, Heart Attack, Stroke Diet Book
Thomas Nelson Inc. 02/01/1991. 274 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840771193 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 27) |
Healthy Heart One-Dish Meals (Today's Gourmet)
Leisure Arts. 07/01/1996. 240 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Cholesterol Cures: From Almonds and Antioxidants to Garlic, Golf, Wine and Yogurt - 325 Quick and Easy Ways to Lower Cholesterol and Live Longer
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1996. 321 pgs. Quick and easy ways to lower cholesterol and live longer, including an A-to-Z encyclopedia of the best all-natural foods and techniques, and a menu plan designed to lower your cholesterol count by 30 points in 30 days. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Yankee Books. PAPERBACK. 087596284X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 29) |
The No-Cholesterol No Kidding Cookbook: The Medically Proven Kitchen Cure for High Cholesterol
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 30) |
18 Natural Ways to Lower Your Cholesterol in 30 Days
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Keats Pub. PAPERBACK. 0879835850 wear on corners and edges; highlighting or writing on some pages . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 31) |
Not "Just a Salad": How to Eat Well and Stay Healthy When Dining Out
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Pharos Books, 1993-03. Paperback, 288 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 32) |
controlling your fat tooth
Workman Pub Co. 05/01/1991. Spiral. A wealth of information on the dangers of the all-American high-fat diet--and what can can be done about it. Here is specific, practical, usable advice on stripping fat from a diet, with 200 recipes. Originally published at $15.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Paperback. fine. spiral bound (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 33) |
A Change of Heart: Steps to Healty Eating
Westport Pubns. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westport Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0933701608 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 34) |
Eat to Your Hearts Content
Axelrod Pub of Tampa Bay. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Tampa Bay, Florida: Axelrod Pub., 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 35) |
The Living Heart Brand Name Shopper's Guide
Master Media Pub Corp. 04/01/1992. Spiral. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mastermedia Publishing Company. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0942361431 Cover has light wear, otherwise pages clean inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly accepted. International Shipping Availa... . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 36) |
The Healthy EaterS Guide to Family & Chain Restaurants: What to Eat in Over 100 Restaurant Chains Across America
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1993. 170 pgs. More than just dietary statistics and nutritional information, this book offers menu suggestions for healthy eating at over 100 restaurant chains. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronimed Publishing; Minneapolis, 1993. Soft cover. Provides the strategies and coping skills you need while eating out. First edition. Impeccably clean. Very firmly bound. With library marks. Approximately 5.5 inches wide by 8.25 inches long. 170p. Like new. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 37) |
One Year of Healthy, Hearty & Simple One-Dish Meals: 365 Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Delicious and Time-Saving Recipes
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronimed Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1565610199 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 38) |
Cholesterol Cures: More Than 325 Natural Ways to Lower Cholesterol and Live Longer from Almonds and Chocolate to Garlic and Wine
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2001. Revised. 324 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Books. Used - Acceptable. Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 39) |
Beef Busters (Qty: 2)
Adams Media Corp. 02/01/2002. 263 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Adams Media Corporation. Hardcover. 1580626386 HARDBACK - VGC - DJ has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 40) |
The prudent diet,
D. White. 01/01/1973. 324 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! D. White. Hardcover. 0872500314 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1973 D. White Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
Lower your cholesterol ; a guide to a healthier diet
Tribeca Communications. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 111 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Tribeca Communications. Trade PaperBack. 0943392535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Tribeca Communications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
The Cholesterol Content Of Food
Bantam Books. 07/01/1988. 222 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Pub Co, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 43) |
Cholesterol lowering and controlling: 3 week plan handbook and cookbook
Franklin Publishers. 01/01/1990. Illustrated. 256 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Publishers. Hardcover. 0916503038 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 44) |
The Everything Low Cholesterol Book: Reduce Your Risks And Ensure A Longer, Healthier Life (Everything: Health and Fitness)
Adams Media Corp. 11/01/2004. 305 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Adams Media, 2004-11-04. 4. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 45) |
Delicious Heart-Healthy Meals In No Time
Macmillan Computer Pub. 02/28/2005. 176 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Que, 2005-02-27. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 46) |
Healing Gourmet Eat to Lower Cholesterol (Healing Gourmet)
McGraw-Hill. 11/30/2005. 270 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071461981 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 47) |
Love in the Time of Cholesterol (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. 12/15/2005. 260 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 2005-12-12. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 48) |
Quick, Delicious, and Nutritious: Fabulous Healthy Meals for Folks Over 50 (Qty: 4)
FC&A. 01/01/2004. Illustrated. 380 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! FC&A Publishing. Hardcover. 1932470522 BRAND NEW . New. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |




