Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Reducing Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Unofficial Guide to Dieting Safely (Macmillan Lifestyles Guide.)
Janis Jibrin

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1998. 514 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. softcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Diet Bible: The Bible for Dieters (Qty: 2)
Salaman, Maureen

Maximum Livng Inc. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $17.50 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MKS, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0913087033 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lose Weight Naturally : The No-Diet, No-Willpower Method of Successful Weight Loss
Bricklin, Mark

Bantam Books. 03/01/1992. Revised. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. Shows readers how to work with their bodies' natural metabolism and features the three hundred plan for calorie counting, shopping and cooking tips, and more. . ISBN: 0553296183. Lt Spine lines/gently read/no Stamps. Paperback. Very Good. WEIGHT LOSS HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) Fat Burner Workout, The
Burnstein, Nancy

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $4.99 You save 65% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553354590 23 , near new condition, slight corner wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
5) How to Eat Like a Thin Person: The Dieter's Handbook of Do's and Don'ts
Lorraine Dusky

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1982-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Exercise Exchange Program
James M. Rippe, Patricia Amend, Judy Fredal Pang

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Binding is tight and interior is free of underlining, hilighting, or other marks. Minimal edgewear, rubbing, bumping to cover. Light crease to front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
7) Body Shaping: A Slim-Down, Shape-up Guide to Conquering Your Body's Trouble Spots
Yessis, Michael

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1994. 228 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875961940 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Yankee Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Pounds Off

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Press. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). 90 p. Prevention's Family Health Library. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
9) The Basic Ingredient
Naylor, Barbara

H. Shaw Publishers. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 271 pgs.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harold Shaw, 1978. Small tear & some creasing on jacket, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0877880573 . Hard Cover. New/Very Good. Diet Health Recipes. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Lose weight naturally [Unknown Binding]
Bricklin, Mark

Rodale Press. 01/01/1979. 323 pgs.

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

hardback with dj. some discolor. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Great American Waistline: Putting It on and Taking It Off
Chase, Chris

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 01/01/1981. 367 pgs.

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1981. Cloth. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-698-11069-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Diet Free!
Kuntzleman, Charles T

Rodale Press. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 378 pgs.

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Books, Inc. 1981 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Weight Without Losing Your Looks--Or Health: A Woman's Guide to Avoiding the Side Effect
Ron Ziel

St. Martin's/Marek. 01/01/1985. 210 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunrise Special. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a Hardcover edition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus