Bargain Books Home > Bargain Israel / Arab War, 1973 Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Ellis Island & Other Stories
Harcourt . Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 2) |
The Yom Kippur War: Israel and the Jewish People (Publications of the Continuing Seminar on World Jewry, Vol. 1)
Ayer Co Pub. Hardcover. 0405061927 Ex-Library like new / never checked out / 1974 First Edition / brown cloth hardcover no dust jacket . Very Good. 1974. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 3) |
The Eve of Destruction: The Untold Story of the Yom Kippur War
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060014008 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . New. 2004-10-01. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 4) |
The Yom Kippur War : And the Airlift Strike That Saved Israel
St. Martin's Griffin, 2003-09-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Crisis : The Anatomy of Two Major Foreign Policy Crises: Based on the Record of Henry Kissinger's Hitherto Secret Telephone Conversations
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
The Yom Kippur war,
Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1974. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The War of Atonement: October, 1973
Little, Brown. Used - Very Good. Book has edgewear and minor staining to edges. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, some staining, tear to foredge, and creasing. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
The Secret Conversations Of Henry Kissinger: Step-By-Step Diplomacy in the Middle East
Bantam. Good. 1976. Paperback. Cover creased, store-stamped. ISBN 0553029290 . (more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) |
| 9) |
Israel in agony: The beginning of the end?
Harvest House Publishers, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)
Offered by CASTLE BOOK OUTLET, Media Miracles National Fundraising Program (Colorado, United States) |
| 10) |
Stress in Israel by
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1983. Good. Moderate dust jacket edge wear. Otherwise clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Affordable Books & Crafts (Wyoming, United States) |
| 11) |
The Yom Kippur War
Scribner. Used - Good. Ex-library copy with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is g, some wear to edges, corners and covers, brodart plastic protection taped to book, ex-library markings, 1 inch by 2 inch open cut top rear edge. 1982. Ex-Library Copy hardcover w/dj. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
1973 Nervous Breakdown: Watergate, Warhol, and the Birth of Post-Sixties America
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear and shiny. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


