Bargain Books Home > Bargain Indians of North America / Wars Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Long Death: The Last Days of the Plains Indians
Collier Books, 1993. New Collier Books ed. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 371 p. Very good (more information)
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
Killdeer Mountain
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983. Dj flaps pasted to eps.. ISBN: 0030406919. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine-. Fiction. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Henry Holth & Co (J). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1974. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The Spirit of the Border (Ohio River Trilogy)
Former library set. Case is a bit squished, but all cassettes present. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Climb the Wind: a Novel of Another America
Harper Prism. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Killing Custer: The Battle of Little Big Horn and the Fate of the Plains Indians
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140251766 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Bone Wars
Viking Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 0140341684 K2___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
The Massacre at Fall Creek
Harcourt Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 9) |
The Red King's Rebellion : Racial Politics in New England 1675-1678
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The United States in the Indian Wars (The Young People's History of America's Wars Series)
Abelard-Schuman Ltd. Hardcover. 0200001582 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1976 Abelard-Schuman Ltd Hard Cover . Very Good. 1976. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
The Last Stand: A Novel About George Armstrong Custer and the Indians of the Plains
Forge. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Faraway Blue
University of New Mexico Press. Paperback. 0826335853 SHRINK WRAPPED BRAND NEW . New. 10/31/2005. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Tie My Bones to Her Back
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have a little moisture wrinkling. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Tecumseh and the Dream of an American Indian Nation (Alvin Josephy's Biography Series of American Indians)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some tears on spine. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Geronimo and the Struggle for Apache Freedom (Alvin Josephy's Biography Series of American Indians)
Silver Burdett Pr. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 16) |
The Battle of the Little Bighorn (Turning Points in American History)
Silver Burdett Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 17) |
The Scout
Dell, 1996-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 3/8 inch slant and mild spine crease lines,light page wave,reading pages white, (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 18) |
God Gave Us This Country
Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385413572 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 19) |
Brazos Scout
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 20) |
Only Brave Tomorrows
Houghton Mifflin (Juv). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Red River War
Berkley Pub Group, 08 August, 2000. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 042517543X . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 22) |
Scarlet Plume
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1995 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
The Year The Cloud Fell
This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has one very light spine crease from being read...................Ordered to fly a zeppelin trough the Wild West, the son of President Custer finds himself captured by Cheyenne when his airship crashes during a storm.
The Cheyenne Alliance has grown weary of their conflict with the Horse Nations. Now, with the son of Long Hair in their possession, perhaps the enemy will listen to reason. But one young woman....... (more information)
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
| 24) |
The Story of the Little Bighorn (Cornerstones of Freedom Series)
Childrens Pr. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0516046632 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 25) |
The Story of Wounded Knee (Cornerstones of Freedom)
Childrens Pr. Hardcover. 0516046659 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1983 Childrens Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Pony Tracks
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517386283 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Memoirs Of Charles Henry Veil, The: A Soldier's Recollections of the Civil War and the Arizona Territory (Library of the American West)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and a mylar covering. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. Spine lightly cocked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
Dakota
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 1986 Bantam Books. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0553261843. Soft cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Custer and Crazy Horse: A Story of Two Warriors (Scholastic Biography)
Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 30) |
The Buffalo Soldiers (African American Achievers)
Chelsea House Publications. Paperback. 0791025969 Ex-Library / clean text except for library markings / tight binding / paperback / 1997 1st edition . Good. 1997. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 31) |
Wind on the River: A Story of the Civil War (Jamestown's American Portraits)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover and some pages have some creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 32) |
The Contract Surgeon
Mariner Books. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 33) |
Chronicle of the Indian Wars: From Colonial Times to Wounded Knee
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
Crimsoned Prarie: The Indian Wars on the Great Plains
Scribner. Very Good. Fast Shipping! 1972 Scribner Edition; Hardcover; Small tears on dustjacket; Dustjacket price clipped; Small stains on a few pages; Otherwise very good; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) |


