Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Storage in the home Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Christian Family Guide to Organizing Your Life
Jeff Davidson Michael Clark Je

Alpha Books. 04/01/2003. 336 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. A few dirt smudges and stickers on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bt-How Org Kids' Room
SUSAN ISAACS

Ballantine Books. 07/01/1985. 88 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1985. Media: Paperback. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. cover has been reinforced by the library, pages yellowed, spine and cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bedroom and Bath Storage: How to Plan & Organize, Closet Systems, Space-Saving Ideas
Sunset Books

Leisure Arts. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Kitchen Storage (Qty: 3)
Sunset Books

Leisure Arts. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 037601573X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Complete Home Storage

Leisure Arts. 04/01/1997. 192 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376017651 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hidden Storage & Rescued Space in the Garage, Attic, or
Creating Storage

Leisure Arts. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)!

LARGE TSP, EX-LIBRARY, F-S (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Complete Home Storage (Sunset)
Barbara Braasch; Lisa Stockwell Kessler; Corporate Author-Sunset Books

Leisure Arts. 05/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 2003-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Storage Solutions
Love, Gilly

Random House Inc. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $6.95 You save 73% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1986. name inside. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
9) Closet Book
Crown

Random House Inc. 04/01/1982. Originally published at $22.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harmony. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Storage (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)
Jennifer Lisle

Random House Inc. 11/01/1994. 103 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding hardcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Kitchen Projects You Can Build
Better Homes And Gardens

Meredith Books. 10/01/1977. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Corporation, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-696-00250-7 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Better Homes and Gardens Storage Projects You Can Build
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Books. 12/01/1983. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This book is a Softcover and Slight rubbing of spine and edges of panel. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens Storage (All About Your House)

Meredith Books. 07/01/1984. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. No DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) 301 Stylish Storage Ideas (Better Homes and Gardens(R))
Better Homes and Gradens

Meredith Books. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens. PAPERBACK. 0696208571 soft cover, clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Storage Solutions (Done in a Day, Vol 1)
Stewart Walton

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/1998. 112 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Storage
Meryl Lloyd

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Queen of Clean Conquers Clutter
Linda Cobb

Pocket Books. 12/01/2002. 160 pgs. Linda Cobb rhapsodizes about the joys of leading an organized life, and then explains exactly how to do it, with tips that range from throwing out useless objects to rethinking the family bulletin board. Originally published at $10.00 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pocket, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
18) Shelves and Cabinets (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1995. Spiral. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0783538839 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Closets, Space, and Storage (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))
Unknown Author

Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1998. Spiral. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. pages are creased. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Storage Book: Over 250 Ideas for Stylish Home Storage
Inions, Cynthia

Client Distribution Services. 09/01/1997. 175 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Abbeville Press. Hardcover. 0789204002 Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
21) DK Home Design Workbooks: Storage
Dinah Hall

Dk Pub. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st American Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Closets: Designing and Organizing the Personalized Closet
Patricia Coen

Granite Impex Ltd. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $12.98 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Olympic Marketing Corp. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) 50 Storage Projects For The Home (Popular Science (Sterling Publishing Company).)
Armpriester, Kate; Favorite, Mary Jane

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1989. Illustrated. 249 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0806957980 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Movable Storage Projects: Ingenious Space-Saving Solutions
Self, Charles R

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993 Good. No Jacket LITE EDGE FOXING.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Easy-To-Build Shelving & Storage: Practical Projects for the Home Workshop
Snyder, Tim

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Minimal Wear Present. 0806994649 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011284 _ . Fine. 1996. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Storage
Time Life

Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $17.27 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education. 1985. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
27) Basketball Legends
Angus G. Garber

Smithmark Pub. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $10.98 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Making Most of Storage
Debora Robertson

Random House Inc. 05/01/1996. 80 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rizzoli. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Complete Guide to Home Storage (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)
The Editors of Creative Publishing international~T

Quayside Pub Group. 07/01/2001. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Creative Publishing international. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) Storage Around the House
Magazine, Practical Homeowner

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 087857753x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Build It Better Yourself; 283 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
31) Shelving and Storage (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects) By Engler
Nick Engler

St Martins Pr. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr, 1988-10. Hardcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Shelving and Storage: 25 Easy-To-Build Projects for Every Part of Your House
Snyder, Tim

St Martins Pr. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)!

Emmaus, Pa.: Rodale Press, 1992 359 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Creative Ideas for Household Storage (The Homeowner's Library)
Graham Blackburn

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Consumer Reports Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Storage made easy
Candace Ord Manroe

Putnam Pub Group. 06/01/1995. 128 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Readers Digest. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Family Handyman: Home Storage Projects (Family Handyman) (Qty: 3)
Reader's Digest Editors

Putnam Pub Group. 02/01/1997. 191 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895778890 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Storage (Qty: 2)
Franks, Beth

Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895867192 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) How to Design and Build Storage Projects (Ortho Books)
Ortho Books; Crocker, Diane S.; Allgood, Edith

Meredith Books. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $9.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ortho Books. PAPERBACK. 0897210174 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
38) Ortho's All About Storage Solutions (Ortho's All About Home Improvement) (Qty: 2)
Ortho Books

Meredith Books. 08/01/1998. 96 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ortho, 1998-06-30. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Organized Closets and Storage: Ideas for Every Room in Your House
Stephanie Culp

F & W Pubns. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Writers Digest Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Cabinets, Bookcases and Closets
Tom Philbin

Creative Homeowner Pr. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Creative Homeowner Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover.Technical ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Uncluttered: Storage Room by Room by Manroe, Candace Ord

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $12.98 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

2. VERY GOOD! Minor shelfwear to DJ only, book in fine condition! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Simple Style: The Elegant, Uncluttered Home
Lisa Skolnik

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friedman/Fairfax Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Smart Storage (For Your Home)
Lisa Skolnik

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1999. 72 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friedman/Fairfax Pub. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Cut the Clutter and Stow the Stuff: the Q. U. I. C. K. Way to Bring Lasting Order to Household Chaos
Lori Baird

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 372 pgs. Lori Baird feels that the propensity toward clutter can be either controlled or made to work for you. She includes tips for locating storage space, for spiffing up the kids' spaces, and for keeping collections in check. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Press. 2002-08. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 372 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Cut the Clutter and Stow the Stuff: The Q.U.I.C.K. Way to Bring Lasting Order to Household Chaos (Qty: 22)

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 372 pgs. Lori Baird feels that the propensity toward clutter can be either controlled or made to work for you. She includes tips for locating storage space, for spiffing up the kids' spaces, and for keeping collections in check. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Books, 2002-08-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Creating Space: Essential Home Organization
Elizabeth Wilhide

Soma Books. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $27.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Soma Books, 1998-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Stylish Storage: Simple Ways to Contain Your Clutter
Paige Gilchrist

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lark Books, 2001-12. Hardcover. Good. Hardback. Unmarked, clean, glossy, strong binding and square spine. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
48) The Everything Organize Your Home Book: Straighten Up the Entire House, from Cleaning Your Closets to Rerorganizing Your Kitchen (Everything Series)
Rich, Jason

Adams Media Corp. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 289 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. 1580626173 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
49) Sunset Ideas for Storage
Zimmerman, Maureen Williams, ed

Lane Pub Co. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 96 pgs.

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Lane Pub Co, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Successful space saving at home
Galvin, Patrick J

Structures Pub Co. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 124 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Structures Pub. Co. Trade PaperBack. 0912336307 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Structures Pub. Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Finding & fixing the older home
Joseph F Schram

Structures Pub Co. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 163 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Structures Pub. Co. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) All-Time Favorite Salad recipes

Meredith Corp. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 96 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Corp. 0696002353 13 , HARDBACK . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Adding storage space (Petersen's fixit yourself books ; PN 8010)

Petersen Pub Co. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 95 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Petersen Pub. Co. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
54) Sunset ideas for bedroom & bath storage
Sunset Books, Sunset Magazine

Lane Pub Co. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 80 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Lane Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Kitchen Storage: Ideas & Projects By Sunset Books; Sunset Magazine
Sunset Books; Sunset Magazine

Lane Pub Co. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 80 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Lane Pub. Co, 1981. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) GOOD THINGS FOR ORGANIZING: GOOD THINGS WITH MARTHA STEWART LIVING
ED. MARTHA STEWART LIVING

Martha Stewart Living, Omnimedia, Inc.. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Organization guru Martha Stewart shares some of her secrets in this guide to sorting out your life by maximizing your space and clearing out the clutter.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

OXMOOR HOUSE. NEW. HARDCOVER IN GIFT GIVING CONDITION (more information)

Offered by RANVIR22BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus