Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Power tools Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Carpenters and Builders Library: Millwork, Power Tools, Painting (Ball, John E//Carpenters and Builders Library)
John E. Ball

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 6 Sub. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Vnr Illustrated Guide to Power Tools (240p)
Rudolf F. Graf

Thomson Learning. 11/01/1978. Originally published at $18.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
3) The Complete Book of Portable Power Tool Techniques (Popular science)
R. J. De Cristoforo

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some small tears on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Power Tools and Equipment (Fix-It-Yourself)
Time Life Books

Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0809462680 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Time Life Education Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Portable Power Tools (Art of Woodworking)

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1992. Spiral. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0809499088 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Troubleshooting and Repairing Power Tools
Homer L. Davidson

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1990. Illustrated. 243 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tab Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lawn, Garden and Power Equipment Owners Manual
Technical Publications

Prism Business Media. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover has some dirt smudges and some creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Barnacle Parp's Guide to Garden and Yard Power Tools: Selection, Maintenance and Repair
Walter Hall

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Power Carving Santas With Tom Wolfe (Schiffer Book for Woodcarvers)
Tom Wolfe; Jeffrey B. Snyder

Schiffer Pub Ltd. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Schiffer Publishing, 1997-06. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. Edgewear. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) All About Power Tools (Ortho's All about)
Ortho Books

Meredith Books. 08/01/2002. 96 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ortho. PAPERBACK. 0897214781 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) This Old House Essential Power Tools (Essential (This Old House Books))
Editor-This Old House Magazine

This Old House. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

This Old House Books, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Good/No Jacket As Issed. Paperback with light soil to cover, pages clean (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Power Tools: An Electrifying Celebration and Grounded Guide
Sandor Nagyszalanczy

Random House Inc. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 266 pgs. An exposition of power tools--their use and evolution--plus woodworking tips. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Taunton. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Complete Guide to Easy Woodworking Projects (Black & Decker)
Creative Publishing international, The Editors of Creative Publishing international

Quayside Pub Group. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Creative Publishing international. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) The Homeowner's Handbook of Power Tools
Len Buckwalter

Funk & Wagnalls. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 230 pgs.

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Funk & Wagnalls, 1976 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hand & power tools guidebook (Audel mini-guide)
New York Audel (Theo.); Company

T. Audel. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 96 pgs.

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

T. Audel. 0672238306 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) How to use hand and power tools
George Emery Daniels



$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Book Division, Times Mirror Magazines : [distributed by] Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Mass Paperback. Near Fine. 2d ed., rev. and updated. ISBN:0060109564. Scratched Very Light Front Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized pb; No dj as issued. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
17) Complete Book of Home Workshop Tools (#06723) (A Norback book)
Robert Scharff

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 438 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Customer Service. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Carpenters and Builders Library: Millwork, Power Tools, Painting
Ball, John

T. Audel. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 336 pgs.

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bobbs-Merrill, 1982. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Ball, John. Bobbs-Merrill, 1982, 5th Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover with pictorial boards. No jacket. Very Good condition (wear on edges & corners). (more information)

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Woodworking projects with power tools
Sainsbury, John A

Sterling Pub Co. 01/01/1983. Illustrated. 192 pgs.

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub. Co. Library Binding. 0806977809 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / no dust jacket / 1983 1st edition . Good. 1983. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) David Thiels Power Tool Maintenance: Power Tool Maintenance (Popular Woodworking)
David Thiel

F & W Pubns Inc. 04/06/2006. 128 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Popular Woodworking Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus