Bargain Books Home > Bargain House painting Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Carpenters and Builders Library: Millwork, Power Tools, Painting (Ball, John E//Carpenters and Builders Library)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 6 Sub. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Painted Kitchen: Ideas and Inspiration for the Creative Home Decorator
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Cassell, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good, Ex-Library/Good, Mylar. (more information)
Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States) |
| 3) |
The Painted Bedroom and Bathroom: Ideas and Inspirations for the Creative Home Decorator
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 03/01/1995. 128 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Decorating With Paint & Wall Coverings
Leisure Arts. 10/01/1991. 128 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Lane Pub Co, 1991 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 5) |
Complete Paint & Wall Coverings
Leisure Arts. 01/01/1999. 192 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376013966 177__ oversize . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
wall coverings - paneling wallpapering painting fabrics
Leisure Arts. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Trade Paperback. Lane Publishing 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 7) |
The Perfect Palette: Fifty Inspired Color Plans for Painting Every Room in Your Home (Qty: 3)
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1998. 137 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446523488 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Exteriors
Random House Inc. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $40.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarkson Potter. Used - Very Good. DJ in BrodArt cover is in better shape than the BrodArt, which has large tear in front. DJ has general edgwewear with some light rubbing, wear at corners. Interior of book is clean and free from marks / highlighting. Binding is tight. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Laura Ashley Decorating With Paper And Paint: A Room-by-Room Guide to Home Decorating
Random House Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $17.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press, 21-Mar-95. First American Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Great book! No markings, one spine crease & mild shelf wear on cover. Book Description This value-packed paperback provides a wealth of practical advice on how to use paint and wallpaper throughout the home, and offers a stunning array of finished rooms for inspiration. Each chapter features a series of photographs showing ISBN: 0517882280. (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
| 10) |
Recipes for Surfaces: Decorative Paint Finishes Made Simple (Qty: 2)
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1990. Illustrated. 255 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside, 1990-08-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Paint: Room to Room (Chic Simple Components) (Chic Simple Components)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1994. 103 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf, 1994-06-14. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Paint Ideas & Decorating Techniques (Decorating Ideas)
Meredith Books. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes and Gardens, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Decorative Painting 1-2-3 (Qty: 2)
Meredith Books. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! The Home Depot. Hardcover. 0696213265 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Papering & Painting
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/2000. Spiral. 111 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Time Life Education, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Great Book. Very Good Condition. (more information)
Offered by itembazaar.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 15) |
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1995. Spiral. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books, 1995-09. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home
Dk Pub. 03/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Dorling Kindersley Publishing. Used - Like New. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
Decorative Painting for the Home: Creating Exciting Effects With Water-Based Paints
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lark Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Paint Recipes: A Step-by-Step Guide to Colors and Finishes for the Home
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1996. 192 pgs. This book is both a how-to guide and a style book that will show you how to create 50 dazzling effects with paint: ageing, verdigris, stippling, trompe l'oeil, rag rolling, wood graining, and many more. Chapters are laid out like recipes, with ingredients, equipment, and instructions clearly laid out. Also includes a source listing, color photographs, and a durable, wipe-clean cover. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Decorative Paint Finishes for the Home: A Complete Guide to Decorative Paint Finishes for Interiors, Furniture, and Accessories (Watson-Guptill Crafts)
St Martins Pr. 06/01/1996. 144 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Watson-Guptill Publications, 1996-06. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
Paint: The Big Book of Natural Color
St Martins Pr. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Watson-Guptill, 2001-10-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 21) |
The How-To-Do-It Encyclopedia of Painting & Wallcovering
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Tab Books. Hardcover. 0830624600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Tab Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
All Thumbs Guide to Painting, Wallpapering, and Stenciling (The All Thumbs Series)
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Tab Books. PAPERBACK. 083062547X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Painting, Paneling and Wallpapering (Adventures in home repair series)
Delair Pub Co. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $3.95 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Consolidated Book Publishers. Used - Very Good. 1977, Consolidated Book Publishers. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show some wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1977 Trade paperback (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 24) |
How to Paint: A Complete Guide to Painting Your Home
Quayside Pub Group. 04/01/1999. 93 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Creative Pub Intl. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 25) |
Decorating With Paint and Wallcovering (Black and Decker Home Improvement Library)
Quayside Pub Group. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cy De Cosse Inc. Hardcover. 0865737029 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Black & Decker Home Improvement Library. Audience: General/trade. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Stone Finishes, Etc (Creative Touches)
Quayside Pub Group. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Cowles Creative Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0865739978 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. . New. (more information)
Offered by Two Books For You (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 27) |
Painted Designs, Etc (Creative Touches)
Quayside Pub Group. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cowles Creative Publishing, 1996-11. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 28) |
Paint Your House Like a Pro: Tips from A to Z on Painting Your House Inside and Out
Globe Pequot Pr. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 0871063069 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-MC4) . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Paint Finishes
Book Sales. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $14.98 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! CHARTWELL BOOKS INC, 1985 Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 1985 EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Creative Paint Finishes for the Home
F & W Pubns. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $27.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cincinnati: North Light Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1992. 0891344330 . Text clean and tight, book like new . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 31) |
Fabulous Finishes for Your Home: Step by Step
F & W Pubns. 09/01/1999. 128 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! North Light Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Painting and Wallpapering
Meredith Books. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ortho Books. PAPERBACK. 0897210158 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 33) |
Painting & Wallpapering
Meredith Books. 09/01/1995. Revised. Originally published at $9.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Ortho Books, 1995. Large Softcover. As New. Large paperback looks nearly brand new with no text markings or tobacco odor, name sticker and name written inside. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 34) |
Ortho's All About Painting and Wallpapering
Meredith Books. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ortho. PAPERBACK. 089721465X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 35) |
Home Decorating With Paint, Tile, Wallcovering: Special Effects and Creative Techniques
Creative Homeowner Pr. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Creative Homeowner Pr. PAPERBACK. 0932944965 Paperback - [CREATIVE HOMEOWNER PRESS] HOME DECORATING WITH PAINT, TILE, WALLCOVERING SPECIAL EFFECTS AND CREATIVE TECHNIQUES FOR ALL SURFACES . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 36) |
The Decorated Home: Imaginative Designs and Painting Techniques
F & W Pubns Inc. 10/01/2000. 186 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! North Light Books, 1997. slight wear to boards, jacket is glossy with 2 tiny mended tears. These two books, full of photographs, will give the amateur and experienced decorative painter a wealth of ideas for using decorative paint techniques and color to decorate the home. Decorating with Color begins with an overview of color and how light, tone, and texture can affect color perception, continuing with well-written instructions on different paint techniques such as sponging and combing, with photos illustrating each step of the instructions. The Decorated Home is full of more advanced decorative paint projects and effects to decorate rooms, furniture, and decorative accessories, with the same well-written, step-by-step, illustrated instructions as found in Color. Both are recommended for public libraries. 2001. Paperback. Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 37) |
Grand Finishes for Walls & Floors
Globe Pequot Pr. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 1994-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Else bright, clean, with edgewear to covers. oversized (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 38) |
Grand Illusions: Paint Effects and Instant Decoration for Furniture, Fabric, Walls and Floors
Trafalgar Square. 01/01/1997. 144 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Trafalgar Square Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 39) |
The Weekend Crafter: Decorative Finishes: Easy & Elegant Effects for Home Accessories, Walls & Floors
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/2002. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Lark Books, 2002-08-28. Paperback. Used-Like New. Like new condition. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |




