Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain American wit and humor, Pictorial Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) I Loathe New York
Scott Carouge; Jackie Meyer

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $3.95 You save 51% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co, 1982-09. Books. Acceptable. acceptable/ Water damage (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
2) The Secret Life of Cats

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. 1st Collier Books ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Revolution in the Bleachers: More Sports Cartoons
Steve Moore

Macmillan General Reference. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. The front cover is stickered. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Media Mania: A Collection of Mixed Media Cartoons
Jack Ohman

Macmillan General Reference. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Official I Hate Cats Book
Morrow, Skip

Henry Holt & Co. 08/01/1980. Originally published at $3.95 You save 51% off the cover price!

$3.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. First page missing half, torn out. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 11th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) The End
Skip Morrow

Henry Holt & Co. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt & Co (P), 1983-03. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) All You Can Eat a Feast of Great Food Cartoons
Gross, Sam

Harpercollins. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Harper & Row. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. 0060158077 . Text with cartoons is clean, first few pages (end papers and title page) have some foxing, boards in good shape with some edge wear . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Books, books, books: a hilarious collection of literary cartoons
Gross, S.; Charlton, James (editors)

Harpercollins. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper & Row, 1988; c1988. Hardback in Pictorial boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Golf, Golf, Golf: A Hilarious Collection of Cartoons

Harpercollins. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060161264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Moms Moms Moms: A Mirthful Merriment of Cartoons
James Charlton

Harpercollins. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991. nice, no flaws other than inscription. A Hard Back. ISBN: 0060162554. Gift Inscription. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Made for Each Other
Steig, William

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 48 pgs. In a series of vignettes, a variety of characters express affection for their true love--for example, a ballerina tells her knight in shining armor, "You keep me on my toes." This celebration of love is illustrated with watercolor drawings. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Joanna Cotler Books. Hardcover. 0060285125 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Sick of Each Other

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 12/01/2000. Created as an antidote to his MADE FOR EACH OTHER, Steig's illustrated look at the darker side of relationships will tickle your funny bone--especially if your partner doesn't! Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Joanna Cotler. Hardcover. 0060295554 K25_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____Some highlighting___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Parallel Universes
Roz Chast

Harpercollins. 09/01/1984. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1984-09. Paperback, VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) The New Yorker Twenty Fifth Anniversary Album, 1925-1950 : The New Yorker (Paperback, 1986)
New Yorker

Harpercollins. 09/01/1986. Reissue. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1986-09. Paperback. GOOD. 1951 oversized hardcover, no jacket. Endpapers browning, front hinge a little loose, otherwise no markings, cover crisp. (more information)

Offered by Treasure Trader (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Food, Food, Food: a Feast of Great Cartoons
Gross, S. (Ed)

Harpercollins. 08/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Movies, Movies, Movies: An Entertainment of Great Film Cartoons

Harpercollins. 10/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Notes from the Nervous Breakdown Lane
Ken Brown

Harpercollins. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. Some wear to edges and spine creasing. Paperback. 1st ed. 1985 Trade paperback (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
18) Wishful Thinking
Sipress, David

Harpercollins. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $7.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1987. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • First Edition • Cartoons • 1987 • Book has a light bend. Scratch on front cover. Light edgewear. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Cats Cats Cats: A Collection of Great Cat Cartoons

Harpercollins. 10/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060961856 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Making It: A Survival Guide for Today
Keith Robinson

Harpercollins. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. First Edition; small crease on cover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Odd Dogs
Bond, Simon

Harpercollins. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0060964855 . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Play Ball!: An All-Star Lineup of Baseball Cartoons
Gross, S

Harpercollins. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060965983 Softcover, intact and clean (g5) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Strutters and Fretters: Or the Inescapable Self
Steig, William

Harpercollins. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $10.00 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006118005X K25__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Running Awry: Cartoons and Words
Keefe, Michael

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1979. Originally published at $3.95 You save 52% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill. Paperback. 0070334706 Paperback. Very Good: Clipped Corner/No Dustjacket. . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
25) Punography
Bruce A. McMillan

Penguin USA. 08/01/1978. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Book of Terns
Delacorte, P.; Witte, M

Penguin USA. 09/01/1978. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140049053 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds of every sale benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The New Yorker Album of Drawings: 21925-1975
Yorker, The New

Penguin USA. 09/01/1978. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140049681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Punography Too
Bruce A. McMillan

Penguin USA. 10/01/1980. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Do You Hate Your Hips More Than Nuclear War
Reid, Libby

Penguin USA. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $5.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Viking Pr, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1988 • Edgewear. Some cartoons have been hand colored. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) You Don't Have to Pet to Be Popular (Qty: 22)
Libby Reid

Penguin USA. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $6.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) The Gashlycrumb Tinies
Edward Gorey

Harcourt. 10/01/1997. Reprint. Originally published at $9.00 You save 81% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
32) Close to Home Survival Guide, The
John McPherson

Zondervan. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! The cover shows some usage, shelf and edge wear. Crease on back buttom corner. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Adventures of Brother Biddle: Misguided Escapades of America's Favorite Cartoon Preacher
Rob Suggs

Zondervan. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Lighter Side of Campus Life
Zondervan Publishing House

Zondervan. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Trade PaperBack. 0310710618 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Zondervan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Another Cat Book
Ortleb, Charles

St Martins Pr. 10/01/1979. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr, 1979. Soft Cover. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. Writing on first page.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) The Monkey Handlers
Liddy, G. Gordon

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990 338 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) PMS Attacks and Other Inconveniences of Life: The Saga Continues
Steve Phillips

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Private Lives of Public Figures
Friedman, Drew

St Martins Pr. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Each month, readers of Spy magazine turn to its second most popular feature, Friedman's "Private Lives of Public Figures"--a regular department that peers into the ridiculous and bawdy personal matters of celebrities and politicians. 70 cartoons with captions. Copyright date - 1993, St. Martin's, New York, # Pages - 79, softcover, no dust jacket issued. Stated 1st Edition, July, 1993. Good – structurally intact and tight, light yellowing to pages, light soil and/or wear, shows some minor edge and corner wear on cover. Online booksellers for over 7 years, we fully guarantee every book we sell. Buy with confidence here! (more information)

Offered by Garage To Dollars (New York, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
39) The Wrath of Sparky
Tom Tomorrow

St Martins Pr. 08/01/1996. 117 pgs. Tom Tomorrow takes readers to a land where members of the 104th Congress are actually space aliens, President Clinton is (ahem!) somewhat ineffectual, and Rush Limbaugh's ravings are marvelously inaccurate. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Conservative's Dictionary
Domke, Todd; Lange, Gerry

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1996. 134 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312141017 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Penguin Soup for the Soul: A Novel
Tom Tomorrow

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin, 1998-08-15. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) When Penguins Attack!
Tom Tomorrow

St Martins Pr. 09/01/2000. 119 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Pub Date: 9/16/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
43) I'm in Training to Be Tall and Blonde
Hollander, Nicole

St Martins Pr. 02/01/1979. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1979. Cover show wear. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Killer Bunnies
Charles Bordin

St Martins Pr. 03/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Beverage stains on cover, minor. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Ma, Can I Be a Feminist and Still Like Men?": Lyrics from Life
Nicole Hollander

St Martins Pr. 03/01/1980. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus