Bargain Books Home > Bargain American wit and humor Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
SANTA SPEAKS: THE WIT AND WISDOM OF SANTAS ACROSS THE NATION
Harpercollins. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
And More by Andy Rooney
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scribner Paper Fiction. Trade PaperBack. 002010202X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Scribner Paper Fiction Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Soupy Sales' Did You Hear the One About: The Greatest Jokes Ever Told
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Not Necessarily the News
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Asimov Laughs Again: More Than 700 Jokes, Limericks, and Anecdotes
Harpercollins. 09/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060924489 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
There's Nothing in the Middle of the Road but Yellow Stripes and Dead Armadillos: A Work of Politica
Harpercollins. 09/01/1998. 288 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 1998-09-01. Trade Paperback. Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 7) |
If the Gods Had Meant Us to Vote They Would Have Given Us Candidates
Harpercollins. 02/01/2000. 354 pgs. Texas political commentator and radio-host Jim Hightower turns his acerbic wit on the state of America and the people responsible for making the common people miserable--the politicians (especially the Washington variety). A populist balloon-popper, Hightower's rhetoric contains healthy doses of reality. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins. Hardcover. 006019393X C35___Highlighting____Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Stupid White Men: ...And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation
Harpercollins. 02/01/2002. 224 pgs. Social commentary from famously glib liberal Michael Moore, author of ROGER & ME, features his unique takes on politicians, businessmen, and other power players who have put us into the mess we in. Targets here include George W. Bush and the people around him, Bill Clinton, the Supreme Court, the media, and, ultimately, mediocrity. Originally published at $25.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2002. 27th printing.. ISBN: 0060392452. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
The Rant Zone: An All-Out Blitz Against Soul-Sucking Jobs, Twisted Child Stars, Holistic Loons, and People Who Eat Their Dogs!
Harpercollins. 09/01/2002. Reprint. 208 pgs. Dennis Miller and Kevin Rooney assemble a collection of rants on dope-addled baseball players, do-nothing politicians, America's acceptance of violence--all from Miller's caustic, incisive, hilarious point of view. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Enough About You: The Narcissist's 7-Step, 1-Minute Survival Guide to Sacred Spirituality, A Self-Empowered Career, And Highly Effective Relationships
Harpercollins. 05/01/2003. 144 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: first ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Pub Date: 5/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 144 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 11) |
If the Gods Had Meant Us to Vote, They'd Have Given Us Candidates : Jim Hightower (Paperback, 2001)
Harpercollins. 03/01/2001. Revised. 433 pgs. Texas political commentator and radio-host Jim Hightower turns his acerbic wit on the state of America and the people responsible for making the common people miserable--the politicians (especially the Washington variety). A populist balloon-popper, Hightower's rhetoric contains healthy doses of reality. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 2001-02-19. Paperback. Very Good. Front cover corners creased; light general wear to cover; a couple of page corners were folded over. Pages look clean and white. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
776 Nastiest Things Ever Said, The
Harpercollins. 03/01/1995. 193 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial, 1995-03-15. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
No Respect
Harpercollins. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $7.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial. Trade PaperBack. 0060951176 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Perennial Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Jerky Boys: The Book
Harpercollins. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $12.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial, 1995-02. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
Martha Stuart's Better Than You at Entertaining/Parody
Harpercollins. 05/01/1996. 60 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book.. Oversize Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 16) |
Life for Real Dummies: A Reference for the Totally Clueless
Harpercollins. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.45 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 85 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)
Offered by Ace High (Georgia, United States) |
| 17) |
Martha Stuart's Excruciatingly Perfect Weddings (Qty: 6)
Harpercollins. 05/01/1998. 64 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060952385 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. Publisher mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1998. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 18) |
Smyth & Hawk'em: Parody, A
Harpercollins. 05/01/1997. 61 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Grudge Match: Are You Ready to Rumble?
Harpercollins. 04/01/1998. 180 pgs. A sophomoric game that pits characters from popular culture against each other. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1998. excellent condition with mild yellowing, small bend on corner... buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Signed by Previous Owner. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
Mirth of a Nation: The Best Contemporary Humor
Harpercollins. 03/01/2000. 619 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with typical markings. Clean. Good+ condition. No spine creases. (more information)
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 21) |
More Mirth of a Nation: The Best Contemporary Humor
Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 22) |
Nobody's Rib
Harpercollins. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper, 1991. a small strip of the side edge and a side portion of the first few pp have a rather light spill stain that does not interfere w/reading;otherwise a nice solid copy with a small edge scrape on attractive cov; spine uncreased and solid. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 23) |
The Power of Judyism
Harpercollins. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial. PAPERBACK. 006096510X 31 , some minor handling/edge wear, near new condition . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
The Best of the Past 25 Years The Big Book of New American Humor:
Harpercollins. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Trade paperback. 0060965517 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners curled; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Bart Simpson's Guide to Life: A Wee Handbook for the Perplexed
Harpercollins. 07/01/1993. Illustrated. 186 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. Hardcover. 006096975X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/name on first page/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 26) |
Whad'Ya Know?
Harpercollins. 08/01/1992. Reprint. 159 pgs. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 27) |
Downsize This!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Crown. Used - Very Good. No underlining. No internal markings. Price clip. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 28) |
Podium Humor Ri
Harpercollins. 03/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. Trade PaperBack. 006273234X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Collins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
The New! Improved! Bob & Ray Book
McGraw-Hill Book Co. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Book Co (Mm). Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 30) |
Braude's Treasury of Wit and Humor for All Occasions
Prentice Hall Direct. 07/01/1991. Revised. Originally published at $34.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130936596 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 31) |
Complete Book of Roasts, Boasts and Toasts
Prentice Hall Direct. 08/01/1982. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0131583115 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Doc Blakely's Handbook of Wit and Pungent Humor
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 33) |
Encyclopedia of Ad-Libs, Crazy Jokes, Insults and Wise Cracks
Prentice Hall Direct. 11/01/1979. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade average used book, text is clean, some cover and edge wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 34) |
Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion (Qty: 3)
Penguin USA. 02/01/1978. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Press, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 35) |
Gene Perret's Funny Business: Speaker's Treasury of Business Humor for All Occasions
Prentice Hall Direct. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade, 1990-04. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 36) |
Growing up Laughing : Humorists Look at American Youth
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1981. Originally published at $10.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall PTR, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library FREE Delivery Tracking * No text markings or tobacco odor, red cloth hardcover shows minor shelf wear, former library copy. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 37) |
Laughing: A Historical Selection of American Humor
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1977. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0135257905 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1977 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
Still Going Bananas
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1980 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-13-846832-X.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 39) |
Dating Your Mom
St Martins Pr. 02/01/2003. Reprint. 144 pgs. Twenty-five short pieces from the former "New Yorker" writer, including "LGA-ORD", the parody of Samuel Beckett as airline pilot giving an in-flight speech to passengers. Originally published at $12.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Picador, 2003-03-01. Trade Paperback.. Excellent condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 40) |
A Minnesota Book of Days (And a Few Nights)
Penguin USA. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. No underlining; no highlighting; no remainder mark. No internal markings of any kind. Moderate edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 41) |
Not That You Asked
Penguin USA. 04/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Penguin Books, 1989. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
| 42) |
How Do You Get a Horse out of the Bathtub? (Puffin Story Books)
Penguin USA. 05/01/1983. 71 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140316183 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear including a creased corner on front cover. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 43) |
How Do You Lift a Walrus With One Hand?: More Profound Answers to Preposterous Questions
Penguin USA. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 1989 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 44) |
Anything Can Happen: Notes on My Inadequate Life and Yours (Qty: 2)
Harcourt. 05/01/2003. 208 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt, 2003-05-01. 1st. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 45) |
Humor in America: An Anthology
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1976. Originally published at $28.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt, 1976-06. Paperback. Good. wear to cover & edges, price sticker residue on back cover, lean to spine, highlighting to textDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 46) |
The Oxford Book of Humorous Prose: From William Caxton to P.G. Wodehouse
Oxford Univ Pr. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $45.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 47) |
Many Are Called but Most Leave Their Phone Off the Hook: Exploring the Serious, Curious, and Hilarious Sides of Church
Zondervan. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 48) |
Shocking Truth About Bowling Shoes and Other Bizarre Tales
Zondervan. 07/01/1992. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 49) |
A Field Guide to Impossible Men
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312009909 Gift inscription inside cover, otherwise like new Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly accepted. International Shipping Available. Expedited shipping maybe availa... . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 50) |
Cowtown
St Martins Pr. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $5.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martin's Press, 1988 Moderate shelf wear. Pages very good. "Cowtown", the series of cartoons, is a nowhere but a state of mind... Extra wide design. Few bookstore marks at bottom.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) |
| 51) |
Uncle John's Bathroom Reader
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1988. 224 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312026633 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 52) |
Uncle John's Second Bathroom Reader
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1995. Reissue. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin, 1989-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 53) |
Normal Men/Desperate Women
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $6.95 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1990-04. Paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 54) |
The Very Worst of Truly Tasteless Jokes
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312051859 S30 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 55) |
Uncle John's Fourth Bathroom Reader
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 56) |
Fire in the John
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! N.Y, N.Y.: St Martins Pr. Trade Paperback. 0312074832 Very Good+ . Fine. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 57) |
Waking Up in America: Cartoons
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $6.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0312085184 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1992 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 58) |
Blanche Knott's Treasury of Tastelessness
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 1994-10-15. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 59) |
Sneezing After Sex Prevents Pregnancy: A New Collection of Old Wives' Tales (Old Wives Tales)
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1996. 97 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 60) |
The Warning Label Book: Warning: Reading This Book May Cause Spontaneous, Uncontrollable Laughter (Qty: 4)
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1998. Illustrated. 119 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312195346 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.No sale isever final.100%satisfaction guaranteed. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARKremaindermark. . New. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 61) |
Tough Call: Hard-Hitting Phone Pranks
St Martins Pr. 05/01/2000. 217 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin, 5/18/2000. Paperback, 217 pages, VERY GOOD+. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 62) |
101 Damnations: The Humorists' Tour of Personal Hells
St Martins Pr. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 345 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 63) |
W. C. Privy's Original Bathroom Companion
St Martins Pr. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 480 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2003. ISBN: 031228750. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 64) |
How Many Zen Buddhists Does It Take to Screw in a Lightbulb?
Taylor & Francis. 09/01/1980. Originally published at $3.95 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Press, 1980-09. Trade Paperback. Good. Edgewear, no marks. (more information)
Offered by Dilettante Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |


