Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Pollution / Fiction Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The Mystery of the Forbidden Forest (Earthkeepers, No 3)
Steve Swanson


Zondervan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Victory for Laura Lee (Learn to Read No. 2)
Alice Sullivan Finlay


Zondervan. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Hidden Jungle
Henwood, Simon


Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Hardcover. 0374330700 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) When Stars Begin To
James Collier


Delacorte Press, 1986-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Someday a Tree
Eve Bunting Ronald Himler


Clarion Books, 1993. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Pages are slightly aged. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.62
Add to cart 
6) River
Atwell, Debby


Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Hardcover. 0395935466 X-LIBRARY Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover protected in mylar plastic cover, mild wear, corners lightly rubbed, usual markers of stickers/stamps, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.33
Add to cart 
7) Hot Sky at Midnight (HC)
Silverberg, Robert


Bantam, 1994. attractive dj with edge wear on back including a small edge tear;nice looking book with some edge age color on unmarked pages;solid spine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
8) A Tale of Antarctica
Ulco Glimmerveen


Scholastic Trade, 1990. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is a little loose. Some pages are a little wrinkled.. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) great trash bash
leedy, loreen


Trade Paperback. Scholastic 1991. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
10) My Life as PollutedPond Scum (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #11)
Myers, Bill


Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849938759 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
11) This Is the Earth
Pat Moon


Viking Juvenile, 1994-09-01. Hardcover. Like New/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) The Berenstain Bears Don't Pollute (Anymore) (First Time Books(R)) [Paperback
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain


Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991-09-03. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1991; 0.11 x 7.84 x 8.32 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Care Bears and the Big Cle
Kolding, Richard Max


Unknown: Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0679823670 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Random House Books for Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.03
Add to cart 
14) Let a River Be
Cummings, Betty Sue


Atheneum, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-689-30635-0 Ex-Library First Edition.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children)
Gertrude Chandler Warner; Illustrator-David Cunningham


Albert Whitman & Company, 1974-09. Library Binding. Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Prince of Whales
Fisher, R. L


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor, 1987. Ingram: - Exiled from his fellow whales because his dream music threatens to attract human hunters, Toby, a young whale, becomes the sole hope of survival for humans and whales alike when the Dream Eater threatens Earth.. Spine lines/edge rubs/early Ed. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
17) Rollerblade with Barbie (Adventures with Barbie No. 6)
Weyn, Suzanne


Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1992 Wear and creasing to cover. Tear in corner of front cover from sticker removal. Name written on first page.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Finney's Big Break (Save God's World Series)
Doug Kingsriter, Debbie Kingsriter


W Pub Group. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Cobra Threat
Brouwer, Sigmund


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1998. Sports Mystery Series. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
20) A Case of Poison (Brenford, Dana. Green Street Mystery.)
Brenford, Dana; Bauer, Marion Dane


Mankato: Crestwood House. Hardcover. 089686426X Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; book is clean and tight for an ex-library copy; wonderful black and white illustrations; illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed chipped and frayed; some soiling to boards; scarce. . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Last Bit Bear : A Fable [Paperback] by Robinson, Sandra Chisholm
Sandra Chisholm Robinson


Roberts Rinehart Publishers, 1984-06-25. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean, tight and in excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Mad Eagle
William Holt


California Financial Pubns. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Paperback.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Praying Flute: Song of the Earth Mother
Tony Shearer


Bear & Co, 1991-05. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) The World Beyond the Waves: An Environmental Adventure
Kempton, Kate


Portunus Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. 0964133016 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
25) Alula-Belle Braves Ice Cream Beach (Aula-Belle Adventures, No 2) by Chapian
Marie Chapian


Bethany House Pub, 1995-10. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
26) Were You a Wild Duck, Where Would You Go?
George Mendoza


Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 1990. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some tears. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Noah and the Space Ark
Cecil, Laura


Carolrhoda Books, 1998-04. Hardcover. Good +. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1998. Picture Books. Very Good Minus. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
28) Night watch in the Glen (His Adventures in the Glen series)
Curtis Colby


EMC Corp, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. ex-library-may have library markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) Save the River! (Pair-It Books) [Hardcover] by Glasscock, Sarah; Greenlaw, D
Sarah Glasscock; Illustrator-D. R. Greenlaw


Steck-Vaughn, 1998-01. Hardcover. New. caution: PAPERBACK EDITION (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus