Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Shipwrecks / Fiction Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Robinson Crusoe
Defoe, Daniel

Penguin USA. 06/01/1995. Reissue. Daniel Defoe was nearly 60 years old when he published ROBINSON CRUSOE, his first novel, in 1719. The story of an English mariner, sole survivor of a shipwreck, who manages to survive for 28 years on a deserted island in the South Pacific, ROBINSON CRUSOE is a stirring depiction of loneliness and isolation as Crusoe builds a house, teaches himself to grow corn and barley, and bakes bread. The book was based on the true tale of a sailor named Alexander Selkirk, but Defoe inserts his own preoccupations into the story. Long fascinated by travel, questions of identity, and the minutiae of daily life, Defoe makes Crusoe's saga of survival into the story of a man who takes control of his own life and overcomes hardships and difficulties in order not only to survive but to prosper. With the introduction of the faithful Friday, who has been taken prisoner by a band of cannibals, Defoe goes further, and explores the concepts of personal liberty and colonialism. The novel is a perennial favorite, providing not only food for thought but a rousing adventure that has influenced dozens of books, movies, and TV shows. People who have never read the novel and never will are very aware of the existence of Robinson Crusoe and his desert island. Originally published at $4.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.79 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1995. Trade-size softcover book; covers have very minor edgwear, inside pages lightly age-browned; otherwise clean & tight and undamaged. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
2) The Cay: With Connections (HRW library) (Qty: 5)
Theodore Taylor

Harcourt School. 06/01/1998. Two shipwreck victims, Phillip, a blind, white American boy, and Timothy, an old black sailor, are stranded on a small island in the Caribbean. Being totally dependent on Timothy, Phillip must overcome his prejudice in this adventure story of survival, adjustment, and learning to accept differences in people. Originally published at $18.25 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1998-06. Hardcover. Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Quality School Texts (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
3) Autumn of the Royal Tar
Bruce Stone

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/1995. 160 pgs. Set in 1835, this is a fictionalized account of a true story. Twelve-year-old Nora and her parents attempt to help two survivors of a steamship fire--a badly burned boy named Zenas and a circus elephant. Through caring for Zenas, Nora and her mother are able to work through their grief over the recent death of Nora's younger brother. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on edge and on mylar. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Lost Sailor (A Laura Geringer Books)
Pam Conrad~Richard Egielski

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1992. After his ship sinks, an unnamed sailor is washed to the shores of a tropical island. He manages to build himself a shelter and survives for many years, all the time wondering if he will ever be rescued. Illustrated with watercolor paintings. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins Childrens Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
5) T.J.'s Ghost

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

0.02. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Bone People
Hulme, Keri

Penguin USA. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1986. A very nice copy with light shelfwear. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Later Printing. Quality Paperback. Very Good+ (Book Condition). (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Raven: A Novel
Landesman, Peter

Penguin USA. 02/01/1997. Reprint. A boat called Raven disappears carrying 36 day-tourists. Eventually, the drowned bodies of the women and captain are recovered, but the men have vanished. The narrative is carried by various people who are affected by this event: a girl who lost her father and two brothers, a boy who wasn't allowed to go on the boat along with his friends, a writer who makes money from tragedies like this one, and a young man who quits a college education for the maritime life he has always hated. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Coral Island (Puffin Classics)
R. M. Ballantyne

Penguin USA. 08/01/1995. Reissue. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Shipwrecks
Yoshimura, Akira

Harcourt. 02/01/2000. In medieval Japan, a young boy in a fishing village learns about evil when a ship bearing a deadly cargo is wrecked just off the shore. Originally published at $12.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvest Books, 2000-02-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. No spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) SOS Titanic
Bunting, Eve

Harcourt Childrens Books. 05/01/1996. Based on the true story of the sinking of the "Titanic", this is the story of young Barry O'Neill, who is one of the ship's passengers. Traveling by himself from Ireland to meet his parents in New York, Barry is worried about the Flynn brothers, who have threatened to throw him overboard Little does he know that he'll soon have a lot more than just the Flynns to worry about. Originally published at $6.00 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Brace & Company, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, very tight binding. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Text clean and white, no writing, tears or creases. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
11) Polar the Titanic Bear
Coleman, Leighton H

Little Brown & Co. 09/01/1994. 64 pgs. A white teddy bear named Polar describes the many sights he has seen while traveling with his owner, a young boy named Douglas. Polar's story concludes with an eyewitness account of the sinking of the "Titanic", aboard which he and the Spedden family were sailing. This story was written by the American heiress Daisy Corning Stone Spedden for her son a year after they escaped from the "Titanic" disaster. Photographs of the Spedden family and watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316806250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Little, Brown Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Grace
Jill Paton Walsh

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 04/01/1994. Reprint. 255 pgs. This novel, set in 1838, is based on the true story of 22-year-old Grace Darling who, with the help of her father, rescued the survivors of a shipwreck. Word of Grace's brave accomplishment made her a celebrity, causing her to lose her privacy and to be ridiculed by her neighbors who were jealous of her fame. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) No Greater Love
Steel, Danielle

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1991. Edwina's fiance and parents die on the Titanic, leaving her alone with five younger siblings. Will she ever have a chance at love again? Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 392pp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Wreckers (High Seas Trilogy)

Random House Childrens Books. 12/01/1999. Reprint. 196 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
15) The Unknown Shore
Patrick O'Brian

W W Norton & Co Inc. 11/01/1995. Illustrated. 313 pgs. O'Brian's first novel about the sea, THE GOLDEN OCEAN, took inspiration from Commodore Anson's circumnavigation of the globe in 1740. In THE UNKNOWN SHORE, O'Brian returns to this rich source. One of the ships was parted from the squadron in the fierce storms off Cape Horn, struggled alone up the coast of Chile and soon smashed on the rocks. A surplus of rum, dwindling stores of food, and a hated captain soon drove the men to drunkenness and mutiny. After many months of extreme hardship, the survivors reached safety in Valparaiso. This is the background for the saga of midshipman Jack Byron and surgeon's mate Tobias Barrow. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover.1st American ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Curse of the Moonraker: a Tale of Survival
Clifford, Eth

Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/1977. 188 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corners clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Dive for the Sun
Love, Sandra

Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1982. 209 pgs. Originally published at $10.45 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982 Has typical library markings, card slot on first page, pages clean, in great condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
18) Robinson Crusoe (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
Daniel Defoe

Dover Pubns. 12/01/1995. Illustrated. 73 pgs. Defoe's immensely popular and influential work, published in 1719, tells the story of an English mariner, the sole survivor of a shipwreck, who manages to survive for 28 years on a deserted island in the South Pacific. Defoe's depiction of the hardships and ingenuities of the castaway are masterly, as is his description of loneliness and isolation. He builds a house, teaches himself to grow corn and barley, and bakes bread. When a band of cannibals invades his island, he drives them away, but rescues one of their prisoners--the faithful Friday--who remains with Crusoe until their eventual rescue and return to England. Originally published at $1.50 You save 33% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover,. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Put on My Crown
Levin

Penguin USA. 05/01/1985. 182 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. 1985 Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Gulls of the Edmund Fitzgerald
Tres Seymour

Scholastic. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $16.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Orchard Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and slight warping. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) The Ghost From the Grand Banks
Clarke, Arthur C. /Mcquay, Mike

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-553-07222-6 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Raise the Titanic! (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive

Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/2004. Reissue. 448 pgs. Dirt Pitt battles power-hungry Russians who want to dominate the world, fending off ruthless spies and deadly storms in his attempts to reach the sunken Titanic. Originally published at $7.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425194523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
23) Maiden Voyage
Bass, Cynthia

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1997. Reprint. A brilliant young man, son of a leading suffragist, travels to England and returns on the Titanic. Aboard ship, he falls in love with an older woman. When disaster strikes, he faces a moral dilemma. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1997. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Foggy Rescue
Joerns, Consuelo

Scholastic Paperbacks. 08/01/1980. 40 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590077449 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Full line number. (first printing) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Voyage on the Great Titanic: The Diary of Margaret Ann Brady
White, Ellen Emerson

Scholastic. 09/01/1998. 197 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Books, 1998. Clean tight unmarked book. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) Emma Eileen Grove MISSISSIPPI, 1865 AMERICAN DIARIES
Duey, Kathleen

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1996. 140 pgs. In this story, set in Vicksburg Mississippi just after the Civil War, Emma and her brother and sister are left stranded when their mother dies and their father is listed as one of the War's missing. As the trio travel by steamship to relatives in St. Louis, Emma discovers that she has more courage then she expected. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!

$3.45 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin Paperbacks, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Owner name inside. Pages clean, tight, otherwise unmarked. Straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. American Diaries, 2. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Baby Island
Brink, Carol Ryrie

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1993. Reissue. 160 pgs. After a horrible storm at sea, Mary and Jean Wallace find themselves stranded on an island--with four babies who are also victims of the shipwreck. How will these young girls care for themselves and four infants? Originally published at $4.99 You save 73% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin Paperbacks, 1993. Trade paperback. Good. Sewell, Helen. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
28) TONIGHT ON THE TITANIC (Magic Tree House #17)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1999. 96 pgs. Transported through time by their magic tree house, brother and sister Jack and Annie find themselves on the deck of the ill-fated ship Titanic. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic, 1999 No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Name written inside.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) From Time to Time
Jack Finney

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1996. In this sequel to TIME AND AGAIN, Simon Morely is sent forward in time, to 1912, where he is charged with protecting a man who may be able to prevent World War I. The problem is that the man is in the middle of an ocean crossing--travelling on the Titanic. Originally published at $13.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Touchstone, 1996-02-06. 1st Scribner Paperback Fiction Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
30) Survival Titanic April 14 1912: April 14, 1912
Duey, Kathleen; Bale, Karen A.; Bale, K. A

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1998. 175 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) "S.S." GIGANTIC ACROSS THE ATLANTIC: The Story of the World's Biggest Ocean Liner Ever
Unknown Author

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1999. 40 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Wrack
James Bradley

Henry Holt & Co. 05/01/1999. 340 pgs. An archaeologist searching in New South Wales for a 16th-century Portuguese ship, finds a corpse instead. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. The pages and cover are generally clear except for a few library markings. There is mylar over dustjacket, but it has some wear on some of its corners and surfaces. The spine is just slightly cocked. The binding is generally solid, but it doesn't feel that tight in some places. There are no real creases, but there are a few pages with some light handling marks. The surface of the edge of the pages is just a little dingy. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Ghost Ship Mystery
Warner, Gertrude Chandler

Albert Whitman & Co. 03/01/1994. 122 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 56% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Co, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Charles Tang. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Shipwrecked on Mystery Island
Wandelmaier, Roy

Troll Communications Llc. 06/01/1985. 101 pgs. Originally published at $9.49 You save 89% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Troll Associates, 1985. Illus. by Pinkney, J. Brian. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Devil's Own
Deborah Lisson

Holiday House. 04/01/1991. 169 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holiday House, 1991-04. School & Library Binding. Very Good. This book has a little shelf wear. There is a bookstore stamp on the inside. Very clean. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Robinson Crusoe (Classics for Children)
Anne De Graaf, Daniel Defoe



$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Good News Pub. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Mystery of the Sunken Steamboat
Wiggin, Eric E.; Wiggin, Eric

Y W A M Pub. 09/01/1995. 144 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lynnwood, Washington, U.S.A.: Emerald Books, 1995. ISBN: 1883002257. Trade Paperback. Good. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The memory of Eva Ryker
Stanwood, Donald A

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 350 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. Hardcover. 0698108760 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Winnie-The-Pooh Gets Shipwrecked
Golden Books

Golden Book. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 28 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307133001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Golden Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus